TRI%20Logo

Holualoa Tucson Triathlon
March 25, 2012
Results

These results are final



 

Female Overall Age Groups
Male Overall Relay Teams
Female Overall

Female Finishers

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Kathy Tremblay

306

30

1

09:18

 

1

31:33

 

1

16:56

 

57:47

2

Allison Stewart

307

26

5

10:34

 

3

32:37

 

2

19:35

 

1:02:46

3

Terry Moore

309

33

10

11:00

 

2

31:38

 

5

21:25

 

1:04:04

4

Nicole Truxes

305

22

2

09:37

 

6

35:41

 

3

19:39

 

1:04:57

5

Susan Bacal

312

47

13

11:57

 

4

34:01

 

12

23:05

 

1:09:03

6

Anna Galas

301

42

11

11:02

 

7

35:49

 

10

22:30

 

1:09:21

7

Cindy Munroe

319

47

20

13:03

 

9

35:53

 

19

24:21

 

1:13:17

8

Lynn Jones

206

47

41

14:49

 

8

35:52

 

20

24:22

 

1:15:04

9

Michelle Smith

253

45

25

13:30

 

5

34:59

 

36

26:37

 

1:15:06

10

Caroline Gardiner

225

53

33

14:16

 

17

38:37

 

11

22:53

 

1:15:47

11

Trisha Gratrix

291

35

19

13:01

 

23

39:35

 

13

23:19

 

1:15:55

12

Karen Quigley

259

42

27

13:42

 

13

37:09

 

24

25:05

 

1:15:57

13

Michelle Kaseler

254

36

34

14:20

 

25

39:45

 

9

22:12

 

1:16:18

14

Christine Nelson

304

28

8

10:42

 

10

36:03

 

80

30:14

 

1:16:59

15

Diane Dedek

299

60

15

12:14

 

11

36:35

 

62

28:40

 

1:17:29

16

Gretchen Roward

292

49

14

12:11

 

28

40:20

 

30

25:57

 

1:18:29

17

Heather Lappin

147

38

75

17:04

 

14

38:24

 

16

23:27

 

1:18:55

18

Jody Mackey

190

52

48

15:10

 

12

37:06

 

37

26:44

 

1:19:01

19

Libby Bishop

185

37

54

15:24

 

24

39:45

 

17

24:13

 

1:19:22

20

Sheila Womack

121

39

49

15:15

 

15

38:25

 

29

25:42

 

1:19:23

21

Brittany Shutes

308

26

6

10:34

 

34

41:43

 

40

27:07

 

1:19:25

22

Teri Lerew

311

47

3

10:04

 

53

43:03

 

41

27:11

 

1:20:19

23

Asta Ludwig

149

34

40

14:49

 

39

42:12

 

14

23:20

 

1:20:21

24

Christina Eddy

303

30

4

10:30

 

51

42:58

 

38

26:55

 

1:20:23

25

Christy Hall

167

39

63

16:33

 

19

38:54

 

25

25:11

 

1:20:38

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Laurie Harman

249

51

30

13:45

 

18

38:46

 

59

28:25

 

1:20:56

27

Patricia Lebensohn

262

53

28

13:43

 

22

39:31

 

49

27:47

 

1:21:01

28

Caryn Fraser

164

42

80

17:43

 

21

39:20

 

21

24:24

 

1:21:28

29

Diane Manzini

74

28

84

18:04

 

52

43:01

 

4

20:26

 

1:21:31

30

Dorothy Mellady

173

39

78

17:29

 

37

42:08

 

8

21:58

 

1:21:36

31

Emily Peiffer

216

23

29

13:44

 

35

41:50

 

32

26:08

 

1:21:42

32

Terra McCreight

171

33

53

15:23

 

20

39:07

 

45

27:34

 

1:22:04

33

Lenor Glover

132

34

62

16:33

 

41

42:23

 

15

23:26

 

1:22:22

34

Leslie Decker

162

41

64

16:35

 

16

38:36

 

54

28:03

 

1:23:15

35

Therese Devoe

247

41

21

13:15

 

27

40:16

 

81

30:19

 

1:23:51

36

Margie Norem

215

59

51

15:20

 

43

42:33

 

31

25:58

 

1:23:52

37

Brenda Harris

152

37

65

16:36

 

38

42:08

 

28

25:36

 

1:24:21

38

Elisha Kekacs

169

35

70

16:53

 

47

42:42

 

23

24:49

 

1:24:24

39

Amber Price

89

37

88

18:10

 

65

44:42

 

7

21:36

 

1:24:29

40

Cheryl Ong

158

36

35

14:22

 

44

42:36

 

52

27:55

 

1:24:54

41

Mikey Girard

261

59

24

13:23

 

33

41:37

 

75

30:00

 

1:25:01

42

Terese Butler

195

55

37

14:35

 

40

42:15

 

57

28:20

 

1:25:11

43

Tessa Riley

117

30

68

16:48

 

46

42:41

 

34

26:19

 

1:25:48

44

Sarah Gunkelman

203

26

47

15:09

 

42

42:23

 

60

28:29

 

1:26:01

45

Marcy Daggett

244

38

32

14:06

 

26

39:46

 

91

32:11

 

1:26:04

46

Catherine Krieves

209

60

38

14:35

 

56

43:38

 

50

27:52

 

1:26:05

47

Kelly Culver

38

21

100

19:12

 

48

42:50

 

18

24:13

 

1:26:16

48

Amy Dowe

150

39

77

17:15

 

30

40:44

 

58

28:20

 

1:26:20

49

Darya Anderson

302

19

7

10:36

 

92

48:47

 

42

27:15

 

1:26:38

50

Amy Dodson

124

50

79

17:39

 

45

42:40

 

35

26:21

 

1:26:41

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Kimberly Wakefield

260

39

52

15:20

 

29

40:26

 

86

30:58

 

1:26:45

52

Sharon Silvas

118

45

71

16:54

 

91

48:39

 

6

21:27

 

1:27:00

53

Laurel Mason

127

34

101

19:14

 

31

40:49

 

39

27:05

 

1:27:09

54

Rachel Reitz

155

31

55

15:55

 

76

46:26

 

26

25:22

 

1:27:44

55

Stacie LaPointe

210

37

42

14:50

 

54

43:11

 

73

29:56

 

1:27:58

56

Theresa Keeney

258

26

17

12:39

 

68

45:06

 

82

30:23

 

1:28:09

57

Joyce Howard

205

57

50

15:20

 

87

47:39

 

27

25:27

 

1:28:26

58

Mindy Butterworth

300

28

16

12:26

 

86

47:32

 

63

28:42

 

1:28:41

59

Joan Deurloo

107

62

81

17:44

 

60

43:55

 

43

27:18

 

1:28:58

60

Leah Jongsma

207

28

39

14:38

 

57

43:42

 

84

30:42

 

1:29:03

61

Anne Hoff

126

52

73

16:59

 

50

42:51

 

66

29:19

 

1:29:09

62

Laura McNall

8

34

105

19:41

 

67

44:54

 

22

24:46

 

1:29:21

63

Megan Gillespie

310

15

9

10:50

 

70

45:19

 

97

33:45

 

1:29:55

64

Rachel Gelbin

146

50

67

16:39

 

59

43:48

 

76

30:02

 

1:30:30

65

Sharon Sheremeta

138

53

69

16:50

 

63

44:19

 

68

29:23

 

1:30:32

66

Eve Shapiro

109

60

95

18:37

 

64

44:19

 

48

27:39

 

1:30:36

67

Janet McCaskill

192

30

59

16:22

 

66

44:53

 

70

29:41

 

1:30:56

68

Jennifer Kinser

208

33

36

14:24

 

78

46:32

 

78

30:05

 

1:31:02

69

Martha Sutton-Mulla

120

48

106

19:54

 

36

42:05

 

67

29:21

 

1:31:20

70

Betsy Wilkening

248

52

31

13:47

 

73

46:06

 

90

31:45

 

1:31:39

71

Alisa Neave

157

49

58

16:15

 

32

41:22

 

100

34:12

 

1:31:50

72

Katie Schwertz

137

26

90

18:19

 

58

43:47

 

72

29:48

 

1:31:54

73

Cecilia Wright

141

48

86

18:05

 

49

42:50

 

89

31:26

 

1:32:22

74

Jennifer Olding

76

33

85

18:04

 

77

46:30

 

51

27:55

 

1:32:30

75

Ariana Manson

318

18

18

12:40

 

99

50:27

 

69

29:37

 

1:32:45

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Renee Conway

293

18

12

11:39

 

101

51:08

 

74

29:59

 

1:32:47

77

Judie Shyman

78

70

99

18:54

 

88

47:46

 

33

26:19

 

1:32:59

78

Jennifer Strosin

139

36

76

17:14

 

55

43:19

 

95

33:30

 

1:34:04

79

Sharilyn Jensen

48

45

109

20:04

 

69

45:16

 

64

28:59

 

1:34:20

80

Jil Dunaway

98

33

23

13:23

 

112

53:42

 

46

27:35

 

1:34:41

81

Jennifer Brandt

99

33

82

17:47

 

94

49:15

 

47

27:39

 

1:34:41

82

Cathy Edminson

163

28

74

17:00

 

82

47:00

 

85

30:43

 

1:34:44

83

Abby Sierra

180

41

46

15:09

 

81

46:57

 

93

32:38

 

1:34:45

84

Marcella DeWeese

85

56

113

21:05

 

71

45:47

 

55

28:18

 

1:35:11

85

Joanie Rogucki

34

59

116

21:56

 

72

45:49

 

44

27:28

 

1:35:14

86

Maryann Green

202

39

61

16:30

 

62

44:16

 

101

34:31

 

1:35:17

87

Donna Pierson

88

62

104

19:39

 

84

47:11

 

61

28:35

 

1:35:26

88

Carrie Nolan

43

33

44

15:03

 

100

50:42

 

79

30:08

 

1:35:54

89

Jessica Gobble

24

20

117

22:24

 

74

46:19

 

53

27:57

 

1:36:41

90

Jacalyn Sinn

93

59

108

19:56

 

83

47:01

 

87

31:02

 

1:37:59

91

Lani Hofacket

32

33

110

20:48

 

89

47:47

 

77

30:05

 

1:38:41

92

Megan Frost

256

30

26

13:35

 

93

49:09

 

107

36:31

 

1:39:15

93

Cicely Haggard

220

36

43

15:01

 

75

46:26

 

111

37:59

 

1:39:26

94

Claire Knipe

134

14

66

16:38

 

79

46:47

 

108

36:44

 

1:40:10

95

Kerry Gillooly

113

36

72

16:55

 

95

49:29

 

99

33:57

 

1:40:22

96

Ashley Ewing

320

28

22

13:19

 

106

52:16

 

102

34:50

 

1:40:25

97

Sarah Martin

75

33

91

18:20

 

98

49:55

 

92

32:25

 

1:40:40

98

Amanda Oxford

29

31

119

22:43

 

97

49:48

 

65

29:01

 

1:41:32

99

Andrea Marafino

7

33

96

18:42

 

111

53:41

 

71

29:46

 

1:42:09

100

Kris Silverman

3

40

114

21:27

 

110

53:15

 

56

28:19

 

1:43:01

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

Danielle Constant

82

35

87

18:08

 

102

51:19

 

98

33:54

 

1:43:22

102

Christine Brown

96

33

93

18:23

 

90

47:49

 

113

38:55

 

1:45:08

103

Becky Culver

26

54

107

19:56

 

103

51:40

 

96

33:34

 

1:45:10

104

Charissa Kamps

115

37

57

16:11

 

80

46:55

 

117

42:31

 

1:45:38

105

Kandy Hirsch

125

56

60

16:27

 

117

58:49

 

88

31:21

 

1:46:38

106

Lori Gobble

18

44

122

24:19

 

109

53:00

 

83

30:30

 

1:47:49

107

Victoria Grammar

47

44

102

19:26

 

96

49:45

 

112

38:40

 

1:47:52

108

Judy Lynn

111

37

56

16:01

 

108

52:31

 

115

40:24

 

1:48:56

109

Alpa Merchant

95

42

97

18:45

 

85

47:19

 

119

43:24

 

1:49:29

110

Crystal Clausen

161

33

98

18:50

 

115

55:37

 

109

37:09

 

1:51:37

111

Stephanie Bradshaw

143

35

92

18:20

 

119

1:00:14

 

104

35:04

 

1:53:38

112

Raelene Ruiz

30

33

123

25:09

 

105

52:16

 

106

36:26

 

1:53:51

113

Pamela Lynch

39

40

94

18:35

 

118

59:07

 

105

36:12

 

1:53:55

114

Kristina Bishop

16

38

118

22:33

 

113

53:57

 

110

37:52

 

1:54:22

115

Robyn Gamboa

31

38

115

21:45

 

107

52:16

 

116

41:35

 

1:55:36

116

Jennifer McCain

87

29

103

19:36

 

120

1:01:04

 

103

35:02

 

1:55:43

117

Lisa Reeves

106

55

89

18:19

 

114

54:39

 

118

43:22

 

1:56:21

118

Karla Cauldwell

11

35

121

23:21

 

122

1:03:05

 

94

32:48

 

1:59:15

119

Rachael Jerald

28

39

111

20:49

 

123

1:03:21

 

114

39:59

 

2:04:10

120

Debra Holdbrooks

36

52

125

27:12

 

104

52:01

 

122

45:10

 

2:04:23

121

Carol Hubbard

1

65

124

26:27

 

116

58:38

 

124

46:33

 

2:11:38

122

Julia Villec

23

17

112

20:57

 

124

1:07:38

 

123

45:44

 

2:14:20

123

Arianna Douglas

35

46

126

30:35

 

121

1:02:08

 

120

43:41

 

2:16:25

124

Ingrid Lindstrom

211

30

83

18:00

 

125

1:16:46

 

121

43:42

 

2:18:28

125

Penny Nicholas

37

67

120

23:05

 

126

1:19:00

 

125

56:57

 

2:39:02

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

Jan Miller

223

74

45

15:08

 

61

43:57

 

 

 

 


 

Top%20of%20Page

Male Overall

Male Finishers

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Thomas Gerlach

339

31

7

10:11

 

1

28:19

 

2

17:02

 

55:33

2

Jesse Vondracek

345

31

6

10:09

 

3

29:18

 

1

16:52

 

56:20

3

Bryce Phinney

336

36

3

09:51

 

5

30:00

 

4

17:53

 

57:44

4

Todd Witten

346

51

9

10:25

 

7

30:23

 

8

18:41

 

59:30

5

Michael Hast

340

42

10

10:29

 

8

30:34

 

9

18:43

 

59:47

6

Marty Mares

329

47

27

12:04

 

2

28:42

 

12

19:21

 

1:00:08

7

Blake Hoge

335

23

4

10:04

 

17

32:27

 

5

18:27

 

1:00:58

8

Billy Oliver

331

48

24

11:44

 

6

30:17

 

11

19:05

 

1:01:06

9

Sylvain Lebreton

355

38

35

12:30

 

4

29:32

 

16

20:02

 

1:02:04

10

Thomas Quigley

334

45

14

10:50

 

15

32:19

 

13

19:30

 

1:02:40

11

James Magras

351

21

32

12:23

 

10

30:51

 

18

20:31

 

1:03:45

12

Wally Dowe

280

42

33

12:29

 

9

30:40

 

20

20:53

 

1:04:03

13

Eric Alikpala

332

50

18

11:20

 

11

31:37

 

27

21:38

 

1:04:35

14

Tony Chan

348

58

8

10:22

 

16

32:26

 

31

22:10

 

1:04:58

15

Kye Gilder

352

40

75

14:13

 

13

32:10

 

7

18:41

 

1:05:04

16

Steve Acuna

330

29

31

12:16

 

14

32:19

 

19

20:41

 

1:05:16

17

Russell Hamilton

326

51

39

12:40

 

20

33:09

 

15

19:54

 

1:05:44

18

Travis Burkel

353

22

57

13:26

 

29

34:48

 

3

17:32

 

1:05:46

19

Tod Miller

343

42

17

11:14

 

23

33:42

 

22

21:16

 

1:06:13

20

Stephen Sztan

337

38

13

10:47

 

19

32:51

 

43

22:47

 

1:06:25

21

Edgar Lewis

357

33

41

12:49

 

 

 

 

160

53:55

 

1:06:44

22

Jeff Fulks

263

30

77

14:20

 

34

35:07

 

6

18:30

 

1:07:57

23

Scott Handler

237

25

74

14:10

 

12

31:48

 

30

22:04

 

1:08:03

24

Hale Barter

349

47

23

11:38

 

26

34:17

 

35

22:26

 

1:08:21

25

Dan Combs

242

27

65

13:42

 

18

32:36

 

37

22:33

 

1:08:52

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Nathan Baker

273

29

11

10:40

 

61

37:56

 

17

20:22

 

1:08:59

27

Barry Baker

268

42

60

13:31

 

24

34:01

 

29

22:04

 

1:09:37

28

Jared Grinney

338

26

5

10:06

 

45

36:39

 

46

23:03

 

1:09:48

29

Ted Wallach

342

34

2

09:31

 

60

37:50

 

36

22:30

 

1:09:51

30

Waldemar Rodriguez

316

36

21

11:27

 

53

37:23

 

23

21:17

 

1:10:07

31

Paul Austin

229

39

70

13:55

 

33

35:01

 

24

21:27

 

1:10:23

32

Gary Brasher

235

54

73

14:03

 

30

34:51

 

25

21:34

 

1:10:28

33

Joshua Strauss

219

30

80

14:29

 

21

33:27

 

39

22:42

 

1:10:39

34

Raymond Hubrich

322

44

47

13:07

 

22

33:35

 

68

24:08

 

1:10:51

35

Bernal Granados

290

30

69

13:53

 

41

36:06

 

21

21:00

 

1:11:00

36

Daniel Devine

246

28

46

13:03

 

38

35:42

 

32

22:16

 

1:11:02

37

Tim Crist

315

48

40

12:49

 

25

34:13

 

64

24:05

 

1:11:07

38

Andy Bastine

356

53

26

12:00

 

43

36:15

 

50

23:11

 

1:11:27

39

Christian Frueh

350

43

20

11:26

 

50

37:14

 

54

23:18

 

1:11:58

40

Glenn Davis

296

42

37

12:39

 

40

36:06

 

55

23:31

 

1:12:16

41

Brian Buzzard

187

28

58

13:27

 

42

36:12

 

51

23:15

 

1:12:54

42

Scott Laird

317

48

29

12:07

 

46

36:39

 

69

24:10

 

1:12:57

43

Shannon Flemming

234

39

72

14:02

 

44

36:15

 

44

22:50

 

1:13:08

44

Nicholas Doidge

321

23

22

11:37

 

55

37:31

 

62

24:02

 

1:13:10

45

John Chamberlain

277

27

109

15:55

 

66

38:39

 

10

18:44

 

1:13:19

46

Scott Rash

218

49

64

13:42

 

35

35:34

 

63

24:03

 

1:13:19

47

Michael Burns

10

47

101

15:25

 

36

35:35

 

33

22:21

 

1:13:21

48

Mark Biery

323

43

28

12:05

 

75

38:59

 

48

23:10

 

1:14:15

49

Justin Currie

279

30

42

12:54

 

70

38:42

 

38

22:38

 

1:14:15

50

Scott Petts

217

40

51

13:18

 

63

38:18

 

56

23:34

 

1:15:10

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Christopher Olivares

344

24

1

09:30

 

83

39:33

 

90

26:12

 

1:15:16

52

Scott Banning

83

44

117

16:38

 

48

37:10

 

26

21:37

 

1:15:25

53

Willie Olivas

175

41

126

17:18

 

37

35:35

 

40

22:42

 

1:15:36

54

Ted Pierce

226

70

62

13:38

 

49

37:12

 

79

25:05

 

1:15:56

55

Jesse Quinn

77

27

125

17:08

 

76

38:59

 

14

19:52

 

1:16:00

56

Jose Villegas

265

38

92

14:57

 

31

34:55

 

88

26:09

 

1:16:02

57

Jeffrey Sinn

313

59

63

13:39

 

28

34:44

 

110

27:43

 

1:16:07

58

Keith Koltweit

282

27

25

12:00

 

92

40:30

 

57

23:40

 

1:16:10

59

David Taylor

266

64

59

13:28

 

58

37:46

 

78

25:00

 

1:16:14

60

Kurt Langford

228

58

94

15:01

 

32

34:56

 

92

26:19

 

1:16:17

61

George Deeb

269

42

66

13:43

 

39

36:06

 

93

26:42

 

1:16:31

62

Adam McCreight

170

34

112

16:11

 

57

37:44

 

42

22:46

 

1:16:42

63

Dave Hall

232

49

81

14:29

 

65

38:34

 

75

24:34

 

1:17:38

64

Michael Sharkey

264

50

71

13:55

 

79

39:25

 

73

24:25

 

1:17:45

65

Brian Byars

294

39

38

12:40

 

51

37:18

 

113

27:51

 

1:17:49

66

Ivan Martinez

214

35

88

14:49

 

93

40:40

 

34

22:24

 

1:17:54

67

Jonathan Culp

231

30

78

14:22

 

91

40:22

 

49

23:11

 

1:17:55

68

Eugene McDougall

284

40

45

13:02

 

82

39:30

 

83

25:29

 

1:18:02

69

Ryan Bartz

196

30

87

14:48

 

68

38:41

 

77

24:58

 

1:18:27

70

Keenan Anderson

347

20

16

11:05

 

114

43:05

 

72

24:25

 

1:18:35

71

Dan Dufour

200

29

91

14:52

 

87

39:50

 

61

24:01

 

1:18:44

72

Brenden Griffin

165

43

95

15:06

 

102

41:40

 

28

21:58

 

1:18:45

73

Ryan Richardson

92

37

128

17:26

 

54

37:26

 

60

23:59

 

1:18:51

74

Cemal Biryol

6

32

97

15:16

 

84

39:40

 

65

24:06

 

1:19:02

75

Rich Fitzsimmons

201

43

55

13:22

 

110

42:38

 

52

23:16

 

1:19:17

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Daniel Dezess

199

47

107

15:42

 

52

37:21

 

91

26:16

 

1:19:19

77

Kevin Startt

233

48

84

14:43

 

89

40:19

 

74

24:29

 

1:19:31

78

Joe DiPonio

90

40

132

17:52

 

67

38:39

 

45

23:01

 

1:19:32

79

Chris Pinkerton

271

39

36

12:39

 

81

39:29

 

107

27:38

 

1:19:47

80

Rajeev Ram

333

18

12

10:40

 

129

46:02

 

47

23:07

 

1:19:50

81

Jeff Willer

154

30

93

15:01

 

62

38:07

 

96

26:47

 

1:19:55

82

Brian Kuhn

129

27

90

14:52

 

101

41:38

 

58

23:46

 

1:20:16

83

Michael Botwin

274

66

50

13:17

 

86

39:46

 

105

27:33

 

1:20:36

84

Daniel Segovia

286

25

48

13:08

 

108

42:25

 

82

25:22

 

1:20:56

85

Scott Taras

181

44

110

16:01

 

71

38:46

 

89

26:10

 

1:20:57

86

Daniel Clemens

145

45

115

16:28

 

94

40:48

 

59

23:57

 

1:21:13

87

Brian Chumbler

230

37

106

15:39

 

99

41:27

 

67

24:08

 

1:21:15

88

Jason McClure

151

41

89

14:50

 

47

37:05

 

128

30:04

 

1:22:00

89

Justin Brouwers

40

24

150

20:06

 

59

37:46

 

70

24:18

 

1:22:11

90

Tyler Stites

287

14

44

12:58

 

27

34:26

 

148

34:52

 

1:22:16

91

Pete Kynion

194

65

86

14:48

 

96

40:50

 

102

27:14

 

1:22:52

92

Michael Lucht

272

56

49

13:09

 

74

38:57

 

133

30:48

 

1:22:55

93

Kevin Phu

179

26

119

16:52

 

72

38:46

 

104

27:19

 

1:22:57

94

Allen Kulwin

222

58

123

17:04

 

64

38:19

 

111

27:44

 

1:23:07

95

Jesse Nelson

354

37

61

13:34

 

88

39:53

 

131

30:24

 

1:23:51

96

Scott Greeley

325

53

68

13:47

 

104

41:46

 

116

28:33

 

1:24:07

97

Jared Hofacket

193

35

105

15:39

 

78

39:14

 

121

29:18

 

1:24:11

98

Jim Norine

91

39

133

17:53

 

85

39:41

 

94

26:42

 

1:24:16

99

Gonzalo Munoz

123

45

129

17:34

 

105

41:57

 

80

25:07

 

1:24:38

100

Gerry Hill

133

64

121

16:54

 

69

38:42

 

120

29:15

 

1:24:51

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

James Frank

27

47

155

21:19

 

80

39:25

 

71

24:21

 

1:25:06

102

Daryll Brosanders

275

42

52

13:18

 

111

42:53

 

125

29:45

 

1:25:57

103

Roger Shanley

148

60

111

16:08

 

95

40:49

 

119

29:10

 

1:26:07

104

Thomas McWhirter

314

18

15

10:53

 

150

50:39

 

76

24:37

 

1:26:10

105

Christopher Ferko

44

55

113

16:16

 

128

45:54

 

66

24:07

 

1:26:17

106

Benjamin Venema

140

41

114

16:18

 

118

43:23

 

97

26:49

 

1:26:31

107

Joe Pintor

191

58

116

16:28

 

109

42:37

 

108

27:39

 

1:26:44

108

Chris Girard

184

40

98

15:17

 

113

42:55

 

117

28:34

 

1:26:46

109

Alex Lehman

236

15

96

15:09

 

143

48:28

 

53

23:17

 

1:26:55

110

Jeff Brown

328

54

34

12:29

 

130

46:27

 

115

28:01

 

1:26:58

111

Joseph Millstone

297

61

30

12:14

 

77

39:11

 

150

35:36

 

1:27:01

112

Bob Cross

25

52

153

20:51

 

119

43:34

 

41

22:43

 

1:27:09

113

Ken Hernandez

168

49

118

16:42

 

122

44:33

 

86

25:54

 

1:27:10

114

Jeff Plant

105

48

136

18:17

 

73

38:52

 

127

30:01

 

1:27:11

115

Ben Silverman

79

46

134

17:56

 

100

41:29

 

112

27:47

 

1:27:12

116

Robert Hoffman

204

48

53

13:20

 

107

42:20

 

139

32:00

 

1:27:40

117

Brad Williams

288

32

120

16:53

 

56

37:40

 

141

33:19

 

1:27:52

118

David Metcalf

251

53

99

15:22

 

97

41:19

 

135

31:33

 

1:28:14

119

David Morkert

104

53

140

18:48

 

106

42:11

 

109

27:40

 

1:28:39

120

Eugene Wright

142

56

141

18:56

 

90

40:20

 

123

29:34

 

1:28:50

121

Rick Friedman

45

50

143

19:01

 

117

43:14

 

95

26:42

 

1:28:58

122

Michael Dunne

17

46

122

17:02

 

131

46:28

 

85

25:46

 

1:29:16

123

Pete Yonsetto

238

52

83

14:31

 

145

48:58

 

87

25:54

 

1:29:24

124

Francisco Ley

135

45

108

15:49

 

103

41:41

 

138

31:55

 

1:29:26

125

Rick Unklesbay

94

58

139

18:38

 

125

45:13

 

84

25:39

 

1:29:30

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

126

Jon Pearce

285

37

54

13:20

 

148

49:43

 

99

27:09

 

1:30:13

127

Bill Hill

86

69

145

19:20

 

120

43:46

 

101

27:13

 

1:30:20

128

Chip Smith

15

56

147

19:34

 

98

41:19

 

122

29:31

 

1:30:25

129

Lance Jones

33

45

137

18:24

 

126

45:31

 

98

26:57

 

1:30:53

130

Robert Glaser

144

58

142

19:00

 

123

44:40

 

103

27:16

 

1:30:57

131

Frank Naughton

298

46

19

11:23

 

116

43:09

 

156

37:07

 

1:31:39

132

Alex Pedersen

176

39

85

14:48

 

115

43:07

 

144

33:44

 

1:31:40

133

Don Traut

81

43

148

19:34

 

124

45:13

 

100

27:12

 

1:32:00

134

Gerald Cook

84

38

152

20:32

 

140

47:51

 

81

25:13

 

1:33:36

135

John Teran

80

28

135

18:07

 

127

45:48

 

129

30:05

 

1:34:00

136

Don Clark

160

66

82

14:31

 

141

48:04

 

136

31:34

 

1:34:09

137

Patrick Cleary

131

57

124

17:05

 

142

48:18

 

118

28:59

 

1:34:22

138

Clark Reeves

97

47

130

17:36

 

146

49:08

 

114

27:55

 

1:34:40

139

Eric Holthaus

12

31

159

22:40

 

121

44:26

 

106

27:35

 

1:34:41

140

Philip Simpson

119

72

127

17:21

 

139

47:47

 

130

30:20

 

1:35:29

141

Brett Lindskog

283

32

43

12:55

 

136

47:15

 

149

35:29

 

1:35:40

142

Leonard Kershaw

108

71

144

19:18

 

133

46:58

 

126

29:47

 

1:36:04

143

James Knepler

50

45

103

15:35

 

137

47:17

 

145

34:07

 

1:37:00

144

Bob Gudeman

166

49

76

14:14

 

135

47:08

 

153

36:19

 

1:37:42

145

Kiedock Kim

49

58

146

19:30

 

134

47:02

 

140

33:03

 

1:39:36

146

Jeffrey Punske

116

29

151

20:24

 

144

48:45

 

132

30:39

 

1:39:49

147

Hank Attanasio

130

60

100

15:23

 

147

49:37

 

151

36:01

 

1:41:02

148

Daniel Grammar

46

51

156

21:31

 

132

46:39

 

143

33:23

 

1:41:34

149

Robert Meeks

172

47

131

17:36

 

138

47:46

 

152

36:17

 

1:41:39

150

Marshall Burhans

128

29

157

21:37

 

149

49:54

 

134

31:27

 

1:42:59

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

151

Cliff Altfield

41

60

79

14:24

 

153

54:33

 

147

34:51

 

1:43:48

152

Atanasio Panpousopoulos

51

29

161

23:58

 

112

42:54

 

157

39:06

 

1:45:58

153

Bill McQuerry

20

49

158

22:02

 

151

50:50

 

142

33:20

 

1:46:12

154

Mike Kasser

73

72

149

19:42

 

152

51:26

 

154

36:43

 

1:47:52

155

Michael Cronin

278

16

104

15:38

 

155

56:33

 

155

36:50

 

1:49:01

156

David McIntyre

102

45

102

15:25

 

158

1:03:32

 

137

31:55

 

1:50:52

157

Jacob Meyer

21

14

154

21:05

 

159

1:04:23

 

124

29:42

 

1:55:10

158

Nirav Merchant

22

43

162

27:45

 

154

55:12

 

146

34:37

 

1:57:35

159

Arteen Arahshahi

42

21

138

18:26

 

156

1:00:30

 

158

39:28

 

1:58:25

160

Christopher McNamara

9

32

160

23:06

 

157

1:03:10

 

159

42:08

 

2:08:25

DNF

Ryan Brown

276

21

56

13:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


DNF

Marcus Richter

252

33

67

13:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Top%20of%20Page

 

 

Age Group

Overall Female Overall Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Kathy Tremblay

30

1

09:18

 

1

31:33

 

1

16:56

 

57:47

2

12

Allison Stewart

26

2

10:34

 

3

32:37

 

2

19:35

 

1:02:46

3

15

Terry Moore

33

3

11:00

 

2

31:38

 

3

21:25

 

1:04:04

 

Women 14 & Under

Record: Emily Freeman - Year: 1997 - Time: 1:07:50

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

240

Claire Knipe

14

1

16:38

 

1

46:47

 

1

36:44

 

1:40:10

 

Women 15 - 17

Record: Emily Freeman - Year: 1998 - Time: 1:03:06

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

188

Megan Gillespie

15

1

10:50

 

1

45:19

 

1

33:45

 

1:29:55

2

282

Julia Villec

17

2

20:57

 

2

1:07:38

 

2

45:44

 

2:14:20

 

Women 18 - 19

Record: Terry Moore - Year: 1999 - Time: 1:05:12

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

155

Darya Anderson

19

1

10:36

 

1

48:47

 

1

27:15

 

1:26:38

2

208

Ariana Manson

18

3

12:40

 

2

50:27

 

2

29:37

 

1:32:45

3

209

Renee Conway

18

2

11:39

 

3

51:08

 

3

29:59

 

1:32:47

 

Women 20 - 24

Record: Katie Ellis - Year: 2007 - Time: 59:00

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

17

Nicole Truxes

22

1

09:37

 

1

35:41

 

1

19:39

 

1:04:57

2

118

Emily Peiffer

23

2

13:44

 

2

41:50

 

3

26:08

 

1:21:42

3

151

Kelly Culver

21

3

19:12

 

3

42:50

 

2

24:13

 

1:26:16

4

231

Jessica Gobble

20

4

22:24

 

4

46:19

 

4

27:57

 

1:36:41

 

Women 25 - 29

Record: Erica Jones - Year: 1998 - Time: 1:01:52

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

76

Christine Nelson

28

2

10:42

 

1

36:03

 

6

30:14

 

1:16:59

2

97

Brittany Shutes

26

1

10:34

 

2

41:43

 

2

27:07

 

1:19:25

3

116

Diane Manzini

28

9

18:04

 

4

43:01

 

1

20:26

 

1:21:31

4

146

Sarah Gunkelman

26

7

15:09

 

3

42:23

 

3

28:29

 

1:26:01

5

173

Theresa Keeney

26

4

12:39

 

7

45:06

 

7

30:23

 

1:28:09

6

177

Mindy Butterworth

28

3

12:26

 

9

47:32

 

4

28:42

 

1:28:41

7

181

Leah Jongsma

28

6

14:38

 

5

43:42

 

8

30:42

 

1:29:03

8

204

Katie Schwertz

26

10

18:19

 

6

43:47

 

5

29:48

 

1:31:54

9

221

Cathy Edminson

28

8

17:00

 

8

47:00

 

9

30:43

 

1:34:44

10

242

Ashley Ewing

28

5

13:19

 

10

52:16

 

10

34:50

 

1:40:25

11

273

Jennifer McCain

29

11

19:36

 

11

1:01:04

 

11

35:02

 

1:55:43

 

Women 30 - 34

Record: Jane Esahak-Gage - Year: 1995 - Time: 1:01:05

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

105

Asta Ludwig

34

5

14:49

 

3

42:12

 

1

23:20

 

1:20:21

2

106

Christina Eddy

30

1

10:30

 

6

42:58

 

6

26:55

 

1:20:23

3

120

Terra McCreight

33

7

15:23

 

1

39:07

 

8

27:34

 

1:22:04

4

123

Lenor Glover

34

10

16:33

 

4

42:23

 

2

23:26

 

1:22:22

5

144

Tessa Riley

30

11

16:48

 

5

42:41

 

5

26:19

 

1:25:48

6

164

Laurel Mason

34

19

19:14

 

2

40:49

 

7

27:05

 

1:27:09

7

170

Rachel Reitz

31

8

15:55

 

9

46:26

 

4

25:22

 

1:27:44

8

184

Laura McNall

34

20

19:41

 

8

44:54

 

3

24:46

 

1:29:21

9

196

Janet McCaskill

30

9

16:22

 

7

44:53

 

13

29:41

 

1:30:56

10

198

Jennifer Kinser

33

4

14:24

 

11

46:32

 

16

30:05

 

1:31:02

11

207

Jennifer Olding

33

14

18:04

 

10

46:30

 

11

27:55

 

1:32:30

12

218

Jil Dunaway

33

2

13:23

 

21

53:42

 

9

27:35

 

1:34:41

13

219

Jennifer Brandt

33

12

17:47

 

15

49:15

 

10

27:39

 

1:34:41

14

229

Carrie Nolan

33

6

15:03

 

18

50:42

 

17

30:08

 

1:35:54

15

235

Lani Hofacket

33

21

20:48

 

12

47:47

 

15

30:05

 

1:38:41

16

236

Megan Frost

30

3

13:35

 

14

49:09

 

20

36:31

 

1:39:15

17

243

Sarah Martin

33

15

18:20

 

17

49:55

 

18

32:25

 

1:40:40

18

245

Amanda Oxford

31

22

22:43

 

16

49:48

 

12

29:01

 

1:41:32

19

248

Andrea Marafino

33

17

18:42

 

20

53:41

 

14

29:46

 

1:42:09

20

253

Christine Brown

33

16

18:23

 

13

47:49

 

22

38:55

 

1:45:08

21

266

Crystal Clausen

33

18

18:50

 

22

55:37

 

21

37:09

 

1:51:37

22

268

Raelene Ruiz

33

23

25:09

 

19

52:16

 

19

36:26

 

1:53:51

23

284

Ingrid Lindstrom

30

13

18:00

 

23

1:16:46

 

23

43:42

 

2:18:28

 

Women 35 - 39

Record: Jane Esahak-Gage - Year: 2001 - Time: 1:01:21

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

64

Trisha Gratrix

35

1

13:01

 

4

39:35

 

4

23:19

 

1:15:55

2

73

Michelle Kaseler

36

3

14:20

 

6

39:45

 

3

22:12

 

1:16:18

3

90

Heather Lappin

38

17

17:04

 

1

38:24

 

5

23:27

 

1:18:55

4

95

Libby Bishop

37

9

15:24

 

5

39:45

 

6

24:13

 

1:19:22

5

96

Sheila Womack

39

7

15:15

 

2

38:25

 

10

25:42

 

1:19:23

6

108

Christy Hall

39

13

16:33

 

3

38:54

 

8

25:11

 

1:20:38

7

117

Dorothy Mellady

39

20

17:29

 

10

42:08

 

2

21:58

 

1:21:36

8

135

Brenda Harris

37

14

16:36

 

11

42:08

 

9

25:36

 

1:24:21

9

136

Elisha Kekacs

35

15

16:53

 

13

42:42

 

7

24:49

 

1:24:24

10

137

Amber Price

37

22

18:10

 

17

44:42

 

1

21:36

 

1:24:29

11

140

Cheryl Ong

36

4

14:22

 

12

42:36

 

11

27:55

 

1:24:54

12

147

Marcy Daggett

38

2

14:06

 

7

39:46

 

15

32:11

 

1:26:04

13

153

Amy Dowe

39

19

17:15

 

9

40:44

 

12

28:20

 

1:26:20

14

158

Kimberly Wakefield

39

8

15:20

 

8

40:26

 

14

30:58

 

1:26:45

15

172

Stacie LaPointe

37

5

14:50

 

14

43:11

 

13

29:56

 

1:27:58

16

213

Jennifer Strosin

36

18

17:14

 

15

43:19

 

17

33:30

 

1:34:04

17

225

Maryann Green

39

12

16:30

 

16

44:16

 

20

34:31

 

1:35:17

18

237

Cicely Haggard

36

6

15:01

 

18

46:26

 

23

37:59

 

1:39:26

19

241

Kerry Gillooly

36

16

16:55

 

20

49:29

 

19

33:57

 

1:40:22

20

251

Danielle Constant

35

21

18:08

 

21

51:19

 

18

33:54

 

1:43:22

21

255

Charissa Kamps

37

11

16:11

 

19

46:55

 

27

42:31

 

1:45:38

22

262

Judy Lynn

37

10

16:01

 

23

52:31

 

25

40:24

 

1:48:56

23

267

Stephanie Bradshaw

35

23

18:20

 

25

1:00:14

 

21

35:04

 

1:53:38

24

270

Kristina Bishop

38

26

22:33

 

24

53:57

 

22

37:52

 

1:54:22

25

272

Robyn Gamboa

38

25

21:45

 

22

52:16

 

26

41:35

 

1:55:36

26

277

Karla Cauldwell

35

27

23:21

 

26

1:03:05

 

16

32:48

 

1:59:15

27

278

Rachael Jerald

39

24

20:49

 

27

1:03:21

 

24

39:59

 

2:04:10

 

Women 40 - 44

Record: Karen Walls - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:03:52

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

32

Anna Galas

42

1

11:02

 

1

35:49

 

1

22:30

 

1:09:21

2

66

Karen Quigley

42

3

13:42

 

2

37:09

 

3

25:05

 

1:15:57

3

115

Caryn Fraser

42

6

17:43

 

4

39:20

 

2

24:24

 

1:21:28

4

128

Leslie Decker

41

5

16:35

 

3

38:36

 

4

28:03

 

1:23:15

5

129

Therese Devoe

41

2

13:15

 

5

40:16

 

6

30:19

 

1:23:51

6

222

Abby Sierra

41

4

15:09

 

6

46:57

 

8

32:38

 

1:34:45

7

250

Kris Silverman

40

10

21:27

 

10

53:15

 

5

28:19

 

1:43:01

8

259

Lori Gobble

44

11

24:19

 

9

53:00

 

7

30:30

 

1:47:49

9

260

Victoria Grammar

44

9

19:26

 

8

49:45

 

10

38:40

 

1:47:52

10

264

Alpa Merchant

42

8

18:45

 

7

47:19

 

11

43:24

 

1:49:29

11

269

Pamela Lynch

40

7

18:35

 

11

59:07

 

9

36:12

 

1:53:55

 

Women 45 - 49

Record: Mimi Ford - Year: 2007 - Time: 1:03:43

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

31

Susan Bacal

47

2

11:57

 

1

34:01

 

2

23:05

 

1:09:03

2

51

Cindy Munroe

47

4

13:03

 

4

35:53

 

3

24:21

 

1:13:17

3

57

Lynn Jones

47

6

14:49

 

3

35:52

 

4

24:22

 

1:15:04

4

58

Michelle Smith

45

5

13:30

 

2

34:59

 

6

26:37

 

1:15:06

5

85

Gretchen Roward

49

3

12:11

 

5

40:20

 

5

25:57

 

1:18:29

6

104

Teri Lerew

47

1

10:04

 

9

43:03

 

7

27:11

 

1:20:19

7

162

Sharon Silvas

45

8

16:54

 

11

48:39

 

1

21:27

 

1:27:00

8

199

Martha Sutton-Mulla

48

10

19:54

 

7

42:05

 

9

29:21

 

1:31:20

9

203

Alisa Neave

49

7

16:15

 

6

41:22

 

11

34:12

 

1:31:50

10

206

Cecilia Wright

48

9

18:05

 

8

42:50

 

10

31:26

 

1:32:22

11

215

Sharilyn Jensen

45

11

20:04

 

10

45:16

 

8

28:59

 

1:34:20

12

283

Arianna Douglas

46

12

30:35

 

12

1:02:08

 

12

43:41

 

2:16:25

 

Women 50 - 54

Record: Mimi Ford - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:06:10

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

63

Caroline Gardiner

53

4

14:16

 

2

38:37

 

1

22:53

 

1:15:47

2

91

Jody Mackey

52

5

15:10

 

1

37:06

 

3

26:44

 

1:19:01

3

110

Laurie Harman

51

2

13:45

 

3

38:46

 

5

28:25

 

1:20:56

4

112

Patricia Lebensohn

53

1

13:43

 

4

39:31

 

4

27:47

 

1:21:01

5

156

Amy Dodson

50

9

17:39

 

5

42:40

 

2

26:21

 

1:26:41

6

182

Anne Hoff

52

8

16:59

 

6

42:51

 

6

29:19

 

1:29:09

7

192

Rachel Gelbin

50

6

16:39

 

7

43:48

 

8

30:02

 

1:30:30

8

193

Sharon Sheremeta

53

7

16:50

 

8

44:19

 

7

29:23

 

1:30:32

9

200

Betsy Wilkening

52

3

13:47

 

9

46:06

 

9

31:45

 

1:31:39

10

254

Becky Culver

54

10

19:56

 

10

51:40

 

10

33:34

 

1:45:10

11

279

Debra Holdbrooks

52

11

27:12

 

11

52:01

 

11

45:10

 

2:04:23

 

Women 55 - 59

Record: Diane Dedek - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:13:04

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

131

Margie Norem

59

4

15:20

 

3

42:33

 

2

25:58

 

1:23:52

2

141

Mikey Girard

59

1

13:23

 

1

41:37

 

6

30:00

 

1:25:01

3

143

Terese Butler

55

2

14:35

 

2

42:15

 

5

28:20

 

1:25:11

4

175

Joyce Howard

57

3

15:20

 

7

47:39

 

1

25:27

 

1:28:26

5

223

Marcella DeWeese

56

8

21:05

 

4

45:47

 

4

28:18

 

1:35:11

6

224

Joanie Rogucki

59

9

21:56

 

5

45:49

 

3

27:28

 

1:35:14

7

234

Jacalyn Sinn

59

7

19:56

 

6

47:01

 

7

31:02

 

1:37:59

8

258

Kandy Hirsch

56

5

16:27

 

9

58:49

 

8

31:21

 

1:46:38

9

274

Lisa Reeves

55

6

18:19

 

8

54:39

 

9

43:22

 

1:56:21

 

Women 60 - 64

Record: Janice Miller - Year: 2003 - Time: 1:15:16

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

77

Diane Dedek

60

1

12:14

 

1

36:35

 

5

28:40

 

1:17:29

2

148

Catherine Krieves

60

2

14:35

 

2

43:38

 

3

27:52

 

1:26:05

3

179

Joan Deurloo

62

3

17:44

 

3

43:55

 

1

27:18

 

1:28:58

4

194

Eve Shapiro

60

4

18:37

 

4

44:19

 

2

27:39

 

1:30:36

5

226

Donna Pierson

62

5

19:39

 

5

47:11

 

4

28:35

 

1:35:26

 

Women 65 - 69

Record: Janice Miller - Year: 2004 - Time: 1:15:37

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

281

Carol Hubbard

65

2

26:27

 

1

58:38

 

1

46:33

 

2:11:38

2

285

Penny Nicholas

67

1

23:05

 

2

1:19:00

 

2

56:57

 

2:39:02

 

Women 70 - 74

Record: Janice Miller - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:23:22

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

210

Judie Shyman

70

2

18:54

 

2

47:46

 

1

26:19

 

1:32:59

DNF

DNF

Jan Miller

74

1

15:08

 

1

43:57

 

 

 

 


 

Overall Male Overall Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Thomas Gerlach

31

3

10:11

 

1

28:19

 

2

17:02

 

55:33

2

2

Jesse Vondracek

31

2

10:09

 

2

29:18

 

1

16:52

 

56:20

3

3

Bryce Phinney

36

1

09:51

 

3

30:00

 

3

17:53

 

57:44

 

Male 14 and under

Record: Christopher Steel - Year: 2000 - Time: 1:00:25

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

122

Tyler Stites

14

1

12:58

 

1

34:26

 

2

34:52

 

1:22:16

2

271

Jacob Meyer

14

2

21:05

 

2

1:04:23

 

1

29:42

 

1:55:10

 

Male 15 to 17

Record: Andy Phelps - Year: 2000 - Time: 57:36

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

160

Alex Lehman

15

1

15:09

 

1

48:28

 

1

23:17

 

1:26:55

2

263

Michael Cronin

16

2

15:38

 

2

56:33

 

2

36:50

 

1:49:01

 

Male 18 to 19

Record: Brent Perdrizet - Year: 2000 - Time: 54:34

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

101

Rajeev Ram

18

1

10:40

 

1

46:02

 

1

23:07

 

1:19:50

2

150

Thomas McWhirter

18

2

10:53

 

2

50:39

 

2

24:37

 

1:26:10

 

Male 20 to 24

Record: Mathias Wunderlin - Year: 1995 - Time: 54:39

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

Blake Hoge

23

2

10:04

 

2

32:27

 

2

18:27

 

1:00:58

2

13

James Magras

21

5

12:23

 

1

30:51

 

3

20:31

 

1:03:45

3

22

Travis Burkel

22

7

13:26

 

3

34:48

 

1

17:32

 

1:05:46

4

50

Nicholas Doidge

23

4

11:37

 

4

37:31

 

4

24:02

 

1:13:10

5

60

Christopher Olivares

24

1

09:30

 

6

39:33

 

7

26:12

 

1:15:16

6

86

Keenan Anderson

20

3

11:05

 

7

43:05

 

6

24:25

 

1:18:35

7

121

Justin Brouwers

24

9

20:06

 

5

37:46

 

5

24:18

 

1:22:11

8

276

Arteen Arahshahi

21

8

18:26

 

8

1:00:30

 

8

39:28

 

1:58:25

DNF

DNF

Ryan Brown

21

6

13:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Male 25 to 29

Record: Kevin Henderson - Year: 1996 - Time: 56:12

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

20

Steve Acuna

29

4

12:16

 

2

32:19

 

4

20:41

 

1:05:16

2

27

Scott Handler

25

9

14:10

 

1

31:48

 

5

22:04

 

1:08:03

3

29

Dan Combs

27

8

13:42

 

3

32:36

 

7

22:33

 

1:08:52

4

30

Nathan Baker

29

2

10:40

 

7

37:56

 

3

20:22

 

1:08:59

5

34

Jared Grinney

26

1

10:06

 

6

36:39

 

8

23:03

 

1:09:48

6

42

Daniel Devine

28

5

13:03

 

4

35:42

 

6

22:16

 

1:11:02

7

47

Brian Buzzard

28

7

13:27

 

5

36:12

 

9

23:15

 

1:12:54

8

52

John Chamberlain

27

12

15:55

 

8

38:39

 

1

18:44

 

1:13:19

9

67

Jesse Quinn

27

14

17:08

 

10

38:59

 

2

19:52

 

1:16:00

10

70

Keith Koltweit

27

3

12:00

 

12

40:30

 

10

23:40

 

1:16:10

11

87

Dan Dufour

29

11

14:52

 

11

39:50

 

12

24:01

 

1:18:44

12

103

Brian Kuhn

27

10

14:52

 

13

41:38

 

11

23:46

 

1:20:16

13

109

Daniel Segovia

25

6

13:08

 

14

42:25

 

13

25:22

 

1:20:56

14

126

Kevin Phu

26

13

16:52

 

9

38:46

 

14

27:19

 

1:22:57

15

212

John Teran

28

15

18:07

 

16

45:48

 

15

30:05

 

1:34:00

16

239

Jeffrey Punske

29

16

20:24

 

17

48:45

 

16

30:39

 

1:39:49

17

249

Marshall Burhans

29

17

21:37

 

18

49:54

 

17

31:27

 

1:42:59

18

256

Atanasio Panpousopoulos

29

18

23:58

 

15

42:54

 

18

39:06

 

1:45:58

 

Male 30 to 34

Record: Brian Grasky - Year: 2007 - Time: 55:40

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

25

Edgar Lewis

33

2

12:49

 

 

 

 

15

53:55

 

1:06:44

2

26

Jeff Fulks

30

7

14:20

 

2

35:07

 

1

18:30

 

1:07:57

3

35

Ted Wallach

34

1

09:31

 

6

37:50

 

3

22:30

 

1:09:51

4

39

Joshua Strauss

30

9

14:29

 

1

33:27

 

5

22:42

 

1:10:39

5

41

Bernal Granados

30

6

13:53

 

3

36:06

 

2

21:00

 

1:11:00

6

56

Justin Currie

30

3

12:54

 

9

38:42

 

4

22:38

 

1:14:15

7

75

Adam McCreight

34

13

16:11

 

5

37:44

 

6

22:46

 

1:16:42

8

82

Jonathan Culp

30

8

14:22

 

11

40:22

 

7

23:11

 

1:17:55

9

84

Ryan Bartz

30

10

14:48

 

8

38:41

 

9

24:58

 

1:18:27

10

92

Cemal Biryol

32

12

15:16

 

10

39:40

 

8

24:06

 

1:19:02

11

102

Jeff Willer

30

11

15:01

 

7

38:07

 

10

26:47

 

1:19:55

12

171

Brad Williams

32

14

16:53

 

4

37:40

 

12

33:19

 

1:27:52

13

220

Eric Holthaus

31

15

22:40

 

12

44:26

 

11

27:35

 

1:34:41

14

228

Brett Lindskog

32

4

12:55

 

13

47:15

 

13

35:29

 

1:35:40

15

280

Christopher McNamara

32

16

23:06

 

14

1:03:10

 

14

42:08

 

2:08:25

DNF

DNF

Marcus Richter

33

5

13:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Male 35 to 39

Record: Steve Foree - Year: 1995 - Time: 55:56

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

Sylvain Lebreton

38

3

12:30

 

1

29:32

 

1

20:02

 

1:02:04

2

24

Stephen Sztan

38

1

10:47

 

2

32:51

 

5

22:47

 

1:06:25

3

36

Waldemar Rodriguez

36

2

11:27

 

7

37:23

 

2

21:17

 

1:10:07

4

37

Paul Austin

39

8

13:55

 

4

35:01

 

3

21:27

 

1:10:23

5

49

Shannon Flemming

39

9

14:02

 

5

36:15

 

6

22:50

 

1:13:08

6

68

Jose Villegas

38

12

14:57

 

3

34:55

 

10

26:09

 

1:16:02

7

80

Brian Byars

39

5

12:40

 

6

37:18

 

14

27:51

 

1:17:49

8

81

Ivan Martinez

35

11

14:49

 

13

40:40

 

4

22:24

 

1:17:54

9

89

Ryan Richardson

37

15

17:26

 

8

37:26

 

7

23:59

 

1:18:51

10

100

Chris Pinkerton

39

4

12:39

 

10

39:29

 

13

27:38

 

1:19:47

11

114

Brian Chumbler

37

14

15:39

 

14

41:27

 

8

24:08

 

1:21:15

12

130

Jesse Nelson

37

7

13:34

 

12

39:53

 

16

30:24

 

1:23:51

13

133

Jared Hofacket

35

13

15:39

 

9

39:14

 

15

29:18

 

1:24:11

14

134

Jim Norine

39

16

17:53

 

11

39:41

 

11

26:42

 

1:24:16

15

189

Jon Pearce

37

6

13:20

 

17

49:43

 

12

27:09

 

1:30:13

16

202

Alex Pedersen

39

10

14:48

 

15

43:07

 

17

33:44

 

1:31:40

17

211

Gerald Cook

38

17

20:32

 

16

47:51

 

9

25:13

 

1:33:36

 

Male 40 to 44

Record: Les Woods - Year: 1997 - Time: 55:10

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Michael Hast

42

1

10:29

 

1

30:34

 

2

18:43

 

59:47

2

14

Wally Dowe

42

5

12:29

 

2

30:40

 

3

20:53

 

1:04:03

3

19

Kye Gilder

40

14

14:13

 

3

32:10

 

1

18:41

 

1:05:04

4

23

Tod Miller

42

2

11:14

 

5

33:42

 

4

21:16

 

1:06:13

5

33

Barry Baker

42

12

13:31

 

6

34:01

 

7

22:04

 

1:09:37

6

40

Raymond Hubrich

44

8

13:07

 

4

33:35

 

15

24:08

 

1:10:51

7

45

Christian Frueh

43

3

11:26

 

12

37:14

 

12

23:18

 

1:11:58

8

46

Glenn Davis

42

6

12:39

 

9

36:06

 

13

23:31

 

1:12:16

9

55

Mark Biery

43

4

12:05

 

16

38:59

 

10

23:10

 

1:14:15

10

59

Scott Petts

40

9

13:18

 

13

38:18

 

14

23:34

 

1:15:10

11

61

Scott Banning

44

20

16:38

 

11

37:10

 

5

21:37

 

1:15:25

12

62

Willie Olivas

41

21

17:18

 

7

35:35

 

8

22:42

 

1:15:36

13

74

George Deeb

42

13

13:43

 

8

36:06

 

18

26:42

 

1:16:31

14

83

Eugene McDougall

40

7

13:02

 

17

39:30

 

16

25:29

 

1:18:02

15

88

Brenden Griffin

43

16

15:06

 

18

41:40

 

6

21:58

 

1:18:45

16

93

Rich Fitzsimmons

43

11

13:22

 

19

42:38

 

11

23:16

 

1:19:17

17

99

Joe DiPonio

40

22

17:52

 

14

38:39

 

9

23:01

 

1:19:32

18

111

Scott Taras

44

18

16:01

 

15

38:46

 

17

26:10

 

1:20:57

19

119

Jason McClure

41

15

14:50

 

10

37:05

 

23

30:04

 

1:22:00

20

145

Daryll Brosanders

42

10

13:18

 

20

42:53

 

22

29:45

 

1:25:57

21

154

Benjamin Venema

41

19

16:18

 

22

43:23

 

19

26:49

 

1:26:31

22

159

Chris Girard

40

17

15:17

 

21

42:55

 

21

28:34

 

1:26:46

23

205

Don Traut

43

23

19:34

 

23

45:13

 

20

27:12

 

1:32:00

24

275

Nirav Merchant

43

24

27:45

 

24

55:12

 

24

34:37

 

1:57:35

 

Male 45 to 49

Record: George Esahak-Gage - Year: 2004 - Time: 57:12

 

Overall

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Marty Mares

47

5

12:04

 

1

28:42

 

2

19:21

 

1:00:08

2

9

Billy Oliver

48

4

11:44

 

2

30:17

 

1

19:05

 

1:01:06

3

11

Thomas Quigley

45

1

10:50

 

3

32:19

 

3

19:30

 

1:02:40

4

28

Hale Barter

47

3

11:38

 

5

34:17

 

5

22:26

 

1:08:21

5

43

Tim Crist

48

7

12:49

 

4

34:13

 

8

24:05

 

1:11:07

6

48

Scott Laird

48

6

12:07

 

8

36:39

 

9

24:10

 

1:12:57

7

53

Scott Rash

49

9

13:42

 

6

35:34

 

7

24:03

 

1:13:19

8

54

Michael Burns

47

13

15:25

 

7

35:35

 

4

22:21

 

1:13:21

9

78

Dave Hall

49

11

14:29

 

10

38:34

 

12

24:34

 

1:17:38

10

94

Daniel Dezess

47

16

15:42

 

9

37:21

 

16

26:16