TRI%20Logo

Holualoa Tucson Triathlon
March 21, 2010
6:30 am


 

Individual - FEMALE Age Groups
Individual - MALE Relay Teams

These results are final
 

Race photos by
Annette Drake Images

Female

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Karen Walls

313

40

7

11:44

 

1

32:21

 

1

19:46

 

1:03:52

2

Mimi Ford

307

50

11

11:58

 

2

32:46

 

4

21:25

 

1:06:10

3

Susan Bacal

309

45

12

12:05

 

3

32:58

 

12

23:00

 

1:08:03

4

Tammy Lamb

175

42

45

14:09

 

4

33:05

 

7

22:18

 

1:09:32

5

Cindy Munroe

289

45

19

12:24

 

6

34:13

 

14

23:19

 

1:09:56

6

Dawn Elvick

253

40

52

14:36

 

7

34:38

 

3

21:02

 

1:10:16

7

Jane Pilger

310

35

17

12:15

 

8

34:57

 

16

23:39

 

1:10:51

8

Emily Francone

298

34

40

13:54

 

5

33:05

 

24

24:24

 

1:11:23

9

Hana Feeney

299

31

18

12:21

 

20

37:26

 

5

21:53

 

1:11:40

10

Kathy Wilson

243

36

58

14:57

 

12

36:31

 

2

20:35

 

1:12:04

11

Amy Bartling

235

39

55

14:42

 

10

35:57

 

6

22:12

 

1:12:51

12

Robin Kremer

308

40

15

12:09

 

19

37:16

 

15

23:33

 

1:12:59

13

Diane Dedek

312

58

14

12:05

 

9

35:23

 

35

25:36

 

1:13:04

14

Amy Mayhew

317

37

1

10:37

 

27

39:20

 

25

24:29

 

1:14:27

15

Ginger Cross

242

38

30

13:16

 

13

36:36

 

30

24:59

 

1:14:51

16

Patricia Castell

199

41

48

14:30

 

21

37:52

 

10

22:49

 

1:15:12

17

Michelle Keilin

265

43

35

13:37

 

11

36:18

 

36

25:52

 

1:15:48

18

Missy Eddy

301

27

16

12:10

 

28

39:22

 

26

24:35

 

1:16:07

19

Michelle Helmke

177

44

70

16:05

 

14

36:46

 

18

23:48

 

1:16:40

20

Patti Aguilera

268

51

36

13:47

 

26

39:04

 

19

23:51

 

1:16:42

21

Veronique Poulin

234

35

6

11:35

 

55

42:42

 

22

24:10

 

1:18:27

22

Susan Dawson-Cook

315

47

3

10:49

 

53

42:36

 

32

25:08

 

1:18:33

23

Victoria Fewell

270

43

37

13:49

 

30

39:31

 

33

25:13

 

1:18:33

24

Kim Rivera

245

51

56

14:45

 

40

40:51

 

11

22:59

 

1:18:35

25

Elaine Seasly

285

33

50

14:30

 

17

36:55

 

62

27:21

 

1:18:47

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Ashley Lindsay

203

21

101

17:51

 

18

37:04

 

20

23:54

 

1:18:49

27

Gretchen Roward

303

47

10

11:55

 

49

42:23

 

27

24:38

 

1:18:57

28

Jennifer MIller

318

33

5

11:32

 

24

38:51

 

74

28:47

 

1:19:11

29

Melissa Hartigan

227

33

61

15:10

 

33

39:55

 

21

24:09

 

1:19:14

30

Margie Norem

217

57

60

15:10

 

38

40:25

 

17

23:44

 

1:19:19

31

Leigha Felix

296

35

26

12:46

 

 

 

 

158

1:07:12

 

1:19:58

32

Jessica Boettner

267

28

32

13:30

 

60

43:36

 

13

23:13

 

1:20:19

33

Rosie Johnson

257

41

51

14:32

 

29

39:28

 

49

26:42

 

1:20:43

34

Kathy Redden

297

25

41

13:57

 

25

39:04

 

68

28:12

 

1:21:13

35

Carol Dehasse

212

40

29

13:15

 

42

40:59

 

55

27:06

 

1:21:21

36

Shannon Stevens

110

39

100

17:50

 

15

36:49

 

51

26:45

 

1:21:25

37

Siobhan Hamilton

314

26

21

12:42

 

39

40:29

 

70

28:19

 

1:21:31

38

Patricia Lebensohn

290

51

23

12:43

 

32

39:53

 

76

28:57

 

1:21:34

39

Karen McKay

292

43

28

12:59

 

22

38:26

 

95

30:14

 

1:21:39

40

Kristin Schmidt

306

28

8

11:46

 

54

42:42

 

58

27:17

 

1:21:46

41

Celeste Steen

169

58

91

17:12

 

23

38:33

 

39

26:07

 

1:21:52

42

Teri Lerew

319

45

2

10:39

 

67

44:13

 

56

27:08

 

1:22:01

43

Brooke Nelson

302

30

4

11:27

 

41

40:57

 

83

29:38

 

1:22:03

44

Natalie Hust

254

33

46

14:24

 

34

39:59

 

65

27:45

 

1:22:08

45

Regina Reed

311

23

13

12:05

 

45

41:38

 

72

28:38

 

1:22:22

46

Elle Steiner

134

37

128

19:40

 

37

40:17

 

8

22:27

 

1:22:25

47

Kristy Thom

164

31

76

16:17

 

35

40:09

 

40

26:11

 

1:22:38

48

Cori Jones

252

28

53

14:39

 

62

43:50

 

28

24:42

 

1:23:11

49

Erin Lee

100

35

69

16:05

 

48

42:19

 

29

24:48

 

1:23:13

50

Ingrid Trebisky

137

53

57

14:55

 

52

42:31

 

37

25:55

 

1:23:21

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Jan MIller

236

72

59

15:09

 

46

41:50

 

44

26:22

 

1:23:22

52

Shari Howard

258

46

54

14:39

 

56

42:43

 

42

26:18

 

1:23:40

53

Mary Hanley

174

56

68

16:01

 

83

45:39

 

9

22:47

 

1:24:27

54

Katie Bindschadler

155

47

67

15:59

 

51

42:30

 

41

26:17

 

1:24:46

55

Kelly Watkins

305

32

24

12:44

 

81

45:33

 

48

26:35

 

1:24:53

56

Sandy White

202

48

65

15:30

 

79

45:29

 

23

24:15

 

1:25:15

57

Cheryl Palen

255

57

39

13:52

 

44

41:28

 

89

29:55

 

1:25:15

58

Kristine Bennett

113

38

72

16:10

 

47

41:52

 

61

27:21

 

1:25:23

59

Elizabeth Allen

32

35

75

16:16

 

65

44:07

 

34

25:21

 

1:25:44

60

Jessica Mattia-Berry

93

37

134

19:57

 

43

41:11

 

31

25:01

 

1:26:10

61

Jenna Edwards

55

33

130

19:50

 

31

39:38

 

52

26:47

 

1:26:16

62

Carol Suida-Carpenter

38

50

147

21:31

 

16

36:54

 

67

28:07

 

1:26:32

63

Jennifer Kinser

221

31

42

14:02

 

61

43:41

 

75

28:50

 

1:26:34

64

Maureen Mcgee

82

54

117

18:45

 

36

40:14

 

66

27:51

 

1:26:51

65

Monica DeLeon

161

46

93

17:24

 

59

43:19

 

46

26:26

 

1:27:09

66

Christy Hall

40

37

62

15:12

 

74

45:04

 

54

26:56

 

1:27:13

67

Brandie Ishcomer

106

33

34

13:36

 

85

45:45

 

77

29:02

 

1:28:24

68

Maryann Mobley

98

35

86

16:49

 

82

45:34

 

45

26:23

 

1:28:47

69

Caroline Marks

39

35

118

18:46

 

64

43:58

 

43

26:22

 

1:29:07

70

Sheryl Felde

183

50

73

16:10

 

89

46:40

 

47

26:30

 

1:29:20

71

Susan Montgomery

279

53

27

12:56

 

69

44:27

 

112

32:00

 

1:29:24

72

Katherine Palazzo

304

23

9

11:52

 

98

47:35

 

98

30:39

 

1:30:07

73

Anne Hoff

37

50

111

18:15

 

70

44:36

 

60

27:20

 

1:30:12

74

Karen Oden

283

51

25

12:45

 

58

43:04

 

125

34:25

 

1:30:14

75

Courtney Parkin

190

35

83

16:44

 

88

45:59

 

64

27:33

 

1:30:17

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Donna Pierson

74

60

123

19:13

 

75

45:08

 

38

26:00

 

1:30:22

77

Katie Schwertz

109

24

88

16:55

 

72

45:03

 

73

28:43

 

1:30:41

78

Kerry Golden

75

42

71

16:10

 

77

45:11

 

81

29:23

 

1:30:44

79

Eve Shapiro

126

58

109

18:14

 

87

45:55

 

59

27:19

 

1:31:28

80

Jenny Fisher

129

29

90

17:06

 

94

47:13

 

71

28:22

 

1:32:42

81

Sharon Sheremeta

119

51

98

17:43

 

71

44:47

 

103

31:09

 

1:33:39

82

Andrea Smith

165

33

74

16:15

 

84

45:43

 

109

31:50

 

1:33:48

83

Mary Buza

97

40

95

17:32

 

108

49:08

 

57

27:10

 

1:33:50

84

Libby Bishop

101

35

103

17:58

 

110

49:11

 

50

26:44

 

1:33:54

85

Shari Kahn

149

35

82

16:38

 

119

50:27

 

53

26:54

 

1:33:59

86

Susan Gray

269

38

43

14:02

 

101

48:31

 

107

31:29

 

1:34:03

87

LisaAnne Trudinger-Smith

116

43

122

19:12

 

73

45:04

 

85

29:49

 

1:34:06

88

Sherry Barrett

150

51

107

18:13

 

92

46:58

 

78

29:03

 

1:34:15

89

Julie Carey

95

28

97

17:33

 

97

47:20

 

87

29:54

 

1:34:47

90

Megan Stefanek

226

38

49

14:30

 

107

49:03

 

105

31:20

 

1:34:53

91

Diane Wagner

104

62

116

18:37

 

76

45:09

 

106

31:22

 

1:35:08

92

Susan Degan

162

47

92

17:23

 

100

48:16

 

84

29:44

 

1:35:23

93

Jenna Perryman

287

29

33

13:30

 

126

51:45

 

94

30:13

 

1:35:29

94

Marissa Moors

256

37

44

14:03

 

57

42:54

 

145

38:42

 

1:35:39

95

Michele Schwitzky

156

55

96

17:32

 

63

43:51

 

126

34:42

 

1:36:05

96

Zuzanna Wojtkowska

170

24

47

14:28

 

114

49:58

 

110

31:53

 

1:36:20

97

Veronika Zinsmaier

123

50

126

19:30

 

80

45:30

 

108

31:35

 

1:36:35

98

Diane Hartman

41

24

133

19:57

 

50

42:30

 

123

34:24

 

1:36:51

99

Beth Bentley

30

35

89

17:03

 

95

47:16

 

118

32:44

 

1:37:03

100

Christina Walker

209

25

81

16:37

 

90

46:43

 

121

34:07

 

1:37:28

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

Wendy Matz

152

39

99

17:44

 

78

45:28

 

124

34:24

 

1:37:37

102

Betty Peterson

168

50

66

15:49

 

86

45:49

 

129

36:03

 

1:37:42

103

Heather Wuelpern

195

42

85

16:45

 

91

46:55

 

120

34:02

 

1:37:42

104

Becky Tobin

216

29

31

13:20

 

96

47:19

 

134

37:06

 

1:37:46

105

Candice Preble

107

34

115

18:32

 

115

50:01

 

82

29:32

 

1:38:06

106

Elizabeth Kromenacker

52

27

80

16:36

 

131

52:34

 

79

29:13

 

1:38:24

107

Jennifer Meyers

8

34

110

18:15

 

121

50:50

 

80

29:19

 

1:38:25

108

Sarah Jimenez

118

34

77

16:25

 

113

49:56

 

113

32:05

 

1:38:27

109

Abra McAndrew

130

35

112

18:24

 

105

48:59

 

102

31:05

 

1:38:29

110

Monica Webster

131

50

121

19:10

 

102

48:34

 

101

30:50

 

1:38:34

111

Taylor Gaines

280

42

20

12:40

 

116

50:05

 

130

36:24

 

1:39:09

112

Donna Fairfield

51

47

149

22:30

 

68

44:24

 

116

32:24

 

1:39:18

113

Lani Hofacket

77

31

143

21:15

 

93

47:10

 

104

31:15

 

1:39:41

114

Susan Ackerley

288

48

22

12:43

 

127

51:54

 

127

35:09

 

1:39:46

115

Kate Bessey

248

42

64

15:21

 

99

47:58

 

131

36:28

 

1:39:48

116

Melissa Millage

147

33

78

16:27

 

124

51:24

 

111

31:56

 

1:39:48

117

Jackie Sinn

127

57

124

19:14

 

104

48:50

 

114

32:11

 

1:40:15

118

Dana Cornelius

48

41

135

20:09

 

122

51:08

 

96

30:17

 

1:41:34

119

Dana Kelley

88

40

102

17:56

 

135

53:34

 

90

30:04

 

1:41:35

120

Annika Weber

230

19

38

13:52

 

120

50:44

 

135

37:07

 

1:41:44

121

Kyla Ellerd

76

41

142

21:11

 

111

49:48

 

100

30:46

 

1:41:46

122

Joan Pierce

73

65

137

20:27

 

66

44:08

 

140

37:34

 

1:42:09

123

Katrina Jagodinsky

96

30

108

18:14

 

134

53:32

 

97

30:29

 

1:42:16

124

Brandi Hathaway

2

36

156

24:50

 

117

50:05

 

63

27:24

 

1:42:20

125

Joanie Rogucki

24

57

155

24:34

 

103

48:49

 

92

30:11

 

1:43:34

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

126

Maryann Green

81

37

125

19:25

 

109

49:10

 

128

35:46

 

1:44:21

127

Lanie Sandberg

25

30

129

19:46

 

143

57:13

 

69

28:14

 

1:45:13

128

Manuela Brown

26

47

150

22:51

 

132

52:39

 

86

29:50

 

1:45:21

129

Heidi Schneider

33

34

104

18:10

 

118

50:11

 

136

37:10

 

1:45:31

130

Didar Demir

50

39

146

21:28

 

128

52:10

 

115

32:12

 

1:45:50

131

Sarah Vular

128

34

119

18:47

 

144

57:13

 

88

29:54

 

1:45:55

132

Angela Brunetti

22

43

114

18:27

 

147

57:24

 

91

30:06

 

1:45:58

133

Jill Ranucci

56

55

84

16:45

 

149

58:35

 

99

30:45

 

1:46:05

134

Aimee Guerrero

29

40

144

21:17

 

137

54:41

 

93

30:11

 

1:46:10

135

Royce Marion

99

53

120

18:53

 

106

49:00

 

144

38:38

 

1:46:32

136

Bethany Kolb

45

45

140

21:00

 

125

51:39

 

122

34:09

 

1:46:49

137

Tiffany Schmidt

7

34

94

17:25

 

130

52:28

 

142

38:02

 

1:49:55***

138

Ingrid Anderson

154

51

79

16:29

 

129

52:21

 

153

43:16

 

1:52:06

139

Jamie Brady

27

33

152

23:24

 

123

51:15

 

143

38:27

 

1:53:06

140

Cathy Harrelson

47

46

106

18:13

 

153

1:01:43

 

119

33:17

 

1:53:13

141

Marla Husz

80

46

113

18:26

 

142

56:47

 

141

38:00

 

1:53:14

142

Lois Grushka

44

54

141

21:08

 

133

53:24

 

146

39:46

 

1:54:19

143

Janelle Jacobson

15

26

139

20:50

 

145

57:15

 

133

36:45

 

1:54:51

144

Rhonda Ellerd

43

39

154

24:18

 

136

54:04

 

132

36:43

 

1:55:05

145

Brenda VanWinkle

11

50

131

19:51

 

140

55:55

 

148

40:56

 

1:56:42

146

Sandy Benson

21

49

138

20:49

 

138

54:46

 

150

42:30

 

1:58:06

147

Christine Szuter

31

58

148

22:22

 

139

55:30

 

147

40:32

 

1:58:25

148

Nancy Biggs

117

44

63

15:14

 

155

1:06:22

 

137

37:20

 

1:58:56

149

Shelly Watne

120

39

132

19:55

 

152

1:01:40

 

138

37:22

 

1:58:58

150

Kristine Klewin

34

58

127

19:31

 

156

1:07:27

 

117

32:40

 

1:59:39

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

151

Carol Hubbard

1

63

158

27:51

 

112

49:48

 

154

43:35

 

2:01:15

152

Kirsten Benjamin

9

40

153

24:07

 

151

1:01:12

 

139

37:31

 

2:02:51

153

Jean Scott

87

52

105

18:10

 

150

1:00:11

 

156

47:13

 

2:05:35

154

Jennifer Aucoin

28

37

151

22:51

 

141

55:59

 

155

46:57

 

2:05:47

155

Deborah Pemberton

49

49

157

26:18

 

146

57:23

 

149

42:29

 

2:06:11

156

Amy Olson

35

39

136

20:12

 

154

1:04:01

 

152

42:58

 

2:07:12

157

Stacy Demel

6

36

159

30:33

 

148

58:08

 

151

42:34

 

2:11:15

158

Judith Lynn

18

35

145

21:18

 

157

1:14:36

 

157

1:04:06

 

2:40:00

*** - 2 minute penalty for unsnapping and taking off helmet while still riding bike in transition.

Top%20of%20Page

Male

 

Male Finishers

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Mike Montoya

341

41

5

10:10

 

1

28:36

 

4

18:58

 

57:44

2

Leo Carrillo

340

43

3

09:51

 

2

28:50

 

6

19:05

 

57:47

3

Brian Stover

338

39

6

10:43

 

4

29:30

 

7

19:10

 

59:23

4

Marty Mares

348

45

15

11:47

 

3

28:55

 

5

19:03

 

59:45

5

Luke McGuire

352

24

19

11:55

 

16

33:36

 

1

17:26

 

1:02:57

6

Ross Lamb

336

38

12

11:24

 

5

30:36

 

19

21:00

 

1:03:00

7

Tracy Rivera

346

44

9

11:17

 

7

31:53

 

12

20:05

 

1:03:15

8

Russell Hamilton

353

49

28

12:22

 

8

31:58

 

8

19:41

 

1:04:02

9

Robert Bennen

332

38

42

13:08

 

6

31:06

 

13

20:10

 

1:04:25

10

Brian Nath

356

32

23

12:08

 

9

32:01

 

24

21:24

 

1:05:33

11

Karl Groll

247

23

86

15:03

 

10

32:19

 

3

18:55

 

1:06:17

12

Todd Pilger

355

37

21

12:01

 

12

32:57

 

25

21:33

 

1:06:32

13

Edward Arriola

357

27

22

12:04

 

19

33:51

 

17

20:47

 

1:06:42

14

Daniel Moseke

329

40

18

11:53

 

13

33:12

 

27

21:43

 

1:06:49

15

Michael Waits

342

27

4

10:09

 

35

35:56

 

21

21:03

 

1:07:09

16

Landon Rush

281

26

30

12:26

 

24

34:33

 

14

20:18

 

1:07:17

17

Hale Barter

350

45

16

11:48

 

15

33:32

 

35

22:22

 

1:07:43

18

Gregory Wagner

333

31

17

11:52

 

11

32:32

 

51

23:41

 

1:08:05

19

Jared Grinney

339

24

2

09:45

 

32

35:34

 

37

22:48

 

1:08:07

20

Daniel Zamora

189

28

91

15:13

 

27

35:14

 

2

17:57

 

1:08:25

21

Kurt Luedtke

351

52

14

11:42

 

18

33:42

 

42

23:13

 

1:08:37

22

Steve Acuna

213

27

26

12:14

 

47

36:51

 

10

19:45

 

1:08:50

23

Hunter Shingler

273

28

45

13:27

 

28

35:16

 

15

20:38

 

1:09:21

24

Steve Greenwell

244

49

95

15:21

 

14

33:31

 

20

21:01

 

1:09:54

25

Victor Vallet

337

25

10

11:21

 

30

35:23

 

44

23:15

 

1:10:00

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Andy Bastine

327

51

24

12:11

 

36

35:59

 

28

21:52

 

1:10:03

27

Ted Wallach

343

32

1

09:39

 

68

38:20

 

29

22:07

 

1:10:07

28

Jason Glenn

259

42

50

13:42

 

42

36:36

 

11

19:55

 

1:10:14

29

Michael Stock

359

55

27

12:21

 

44

36:39

 

23

21:19

 

1:10:19

30

Josh Marks

358

35

29

12:25

 

33

35:50

 

34

22:20

 

1:10:36

31

Webb Brightwell

326

38

61

14:08

 

21

34:17

 

43

23:15

 

1:11:41

32

Dan Moritz

328

42

33

12:43

 

26

35:09

 

61

24:17

 

1:12:09

33

Nick Ludwig

321

36

41

13:07

 

22

34:22

 

78

25:16

 

1:12:46

34

Daniel Devine

194

26

62

14:10

 

38

36:25

 

32

22:15

 

1:12:50

35

Howard Dow

272

50

46

13:28

 

25

34:59

 

68

24:33

 

1:13:01

36

Joel Stevens

173

38

101

15:46

 

23

34:28

 

40

22:58

 

1:13:12

37

Kurt Langford

264

56

60

14:06

 

20

34:09

 

81

25:18

 

1:13:33

38

Brian Buzzard

334

26

58

14:03

 

34

35:51

 

54

23:51

 

1:13:45

39

Kristian Watkins

275

36

65

14:10

 

41

36:30

 

45

23:18

 

1:13:58

40

Raymond Hubrich

330

42

35

12:47

 

40

36:29

 

70

24:43

 

1:14:00

41

Justin Currie

331

28

38

13:00

 

77

38:48

 

33

22:18

 

1:14:07

42

David Taylor

294

62

40

13:04

 

53

37:17

 

55

23:51

 

1:14:13

43

John Jackson

140

42

93

15:17

 

54

37:18

 

26

21:41

 

1:14:16

44

Ted Pierce

263

68

54

13:54

 

29

35:21

 

75

25:00

 

1:14:16

45

Paul Robb

266

52

44

13:17

 

51

37:15

 

58

24:00

 

1:14:32

46

Robert Upton

204

38

94

15:17

 

73

38:38

 

18

20:59

 

1:14:55

47

Keith Koltweit

335

25

13

11:35

 

99

40:27

 

38

22:53

 

1:14:55

48

Tim Crist

323

46

43

13:14

 

56

37:23

 

62

24:19

 

1:14:56

49

Michael Young

198

40

76

14:40

 

45

36:44

 

48

23:39

 

1:15:03

50

Charles Helmke

208

44

77

14:42

 

37

36:17

 

60

24:10

 

1:15:10

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Waldemar Rodriguez

325

34

20

12:00

 

48

36:57

 

92

26:16

 

1:15:13

52

James Heilmann

274

40

69

14:19

 

76

38:42

 

31

22:12

 

1:15:14

53

Stephen Tuttle

344

45

66

14:10

 

49

37:07

 

56

23:57

 

1:15:15

54

Eric Cross

218

39

70

14:21

 

17

33:41

 

106

27:20

 

1:15:22

55

Allen Kulwin

237

56

75

14:38

 

61

37:44

 

52

23:45

 

1:16:07

56

Scott Lappin

278

40

59

14:05

 

43

36:36

 

84

25:36

 

1:16:17

57

Kent Blair

142

67

123

17:03

 

62

37:56

 

22

21:19

 

1:16:18

58

Richard Lloyd

324

33

25

12:12

 

87

39:32

 

69

24:35

 

1:16:20

59

Michael Schierling

276

32

55

13:56

 

58

37:36

 

74

24:52

 

1:16:25

60

Rick Chodacznik

347

48

8

11:12

 

70

38:26

 

99

26:54

 

1:16:32

61

Scott Greeley

360

51

31

12:26

 

100

40:31

 

50

23:40

 

1:16:38

62

Chris Pinkerton

354

37

36

12:48

 

52

37:15

 

97

26:48

 

1:16:52

63

Michael Lucht

282

54

32

12:28

 

55

37:23

 

102

27:10

 

1:17:02

64

Robert Underwood

205

61

100

15:44

 

31

35:23

 

88

25:55

 

1:17:02

65

Dan McCormick

293

37

48

13:36

 

50

37:13

 

91

26:16

 

1:17:05

66

Michael Barry

261

47

68

14:17

 

64

38:02

 

82

25:20

 

1:17:39

67

Chris Dishno

349

38

37

12:54

 

74

38:39

 

94

26:19

 

1:17:52

68

Matt Danner

206

39

99

15:42

 

96

40:18

 

36

22:32

 

1:18:32

69

Doug Popham

241

41

74

14:36

 

75

38:42

 

77

25:16

 

1:18:34

70

Daniel Feeney

91

33

150

19:25

 

84

39:26

 

9

19:43

 

1:18:34

71

Ralph Schnelle

192

52

82

14:58

 

39

36:27

 

100

27:10

 

1:18:36

72

John Walther

112

31

108

16:16

 

86

39:30

 

39

22:57

 

1:18:44

73

JJ Aderholt

260

25

64

14:10

 

92

40:11

 

65

24:24

 

1:18:46

74

Steve Felde

124

55

130

17:55

 

93

40:12

 

16

20:40

 

1:18:47

75

Brian Byars

291

37

39

13:03

 

65

38:03

 

115

27:49

 

1:18:55

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Jeffrey Sinn

295

57

51

13:44

 

60

37:39

 

121

27:59

 

1:19:23

77

Gary Kelly

271

51

67

14:13

 

91

40:01

 

79

25:16

 

1:19:30

78

Brian Gard

207

36

89

15:11

 

46

36:45

 

110

27:37

 

1:19:33

79

Barry Baker

166

40

83

15:00

 

102

40:58

 

49

23:39

 

1:19:37

80

Peter Hochuli

277

55

47

13:28

 

69

38:20

 

117

27:55

 

1:19:43

81

Jeff Fulks

143

28

128

17:31

 

95

40:17

 

30

22:11

 

1:19:59

82

Michael Botwin

320

64

34

12:46

 

81

39:08

 

123

28:11

 

1:20:05

83

Frank Naughton

345

44

7

10:51

 

94

40:16

 

131

29:16

 

1:20:23

84

Jarod Hofacket

220

33

72

14:32

 

71

38:31

 

108

27:35

 

1:20:38

85

Ivan Martinez

214

33

79

14:50

 

114

42:23

 

47

23:28

 

1:20:41

86

Joel Hime

139

31

52

13:46

 

108

41:39

 

83

25:21

 

1:20:46

87

Michael Ellerd

228

39

78

14:47

 

66

38:06

 

116

27:54

 

1:20:47

88

Sean Rawson

182

31

84

15:02

 

67

38:17

 

122

28:00

 

1:21:19

89

Paul Kramkowski

262

39

57

13:58

 

85

39:30

 

118

27:55

 

1:21:24

90

Kevin Phu

188

24

102

15:47

 

80

39:06

 

98

26:49

 

1:21:43

91

Andrew Gunning

157

46

135

18:04

 

101

40:39

 

41

23:03

 

1:21:47

92

Mike Schuetze

229

55

85

15:02

 

82

39:08

 

111

27:38

 

1:21:49

93

Travis Estes

185

63

124

17:04

 

98

40:26

 

64

24:24

 

1:21:55

94

James Cain

284

43

49

13:40

 

103

41:02

 

104

27:15

 

1:21:57

95

John LeRoy

197

73

98

15:40

 

79

39:03

 

105

27:20

 

1:22:04

96

Jesse Nelson

222

35

63

14:10

 

78

38:48

 

130

29:14

 

1:22:13

97

Dominic Maes

239

26

53

13:52

 

122

43:50

 

67

24:32

 

1:22:14

98

Mike Criss

176

45

81

14:57

 

104

41:15

 

90

26:11

 

1:22:23

99

Rodger Bivens

231

69

97

15:34

 

90

39:52

 

103

27:12

 

1:22:39

100

Paul Allingham

200

66

71

14:27

 

88

39:34

 

128

28:40

 

1:22:41

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

Skyler Rodolph

121

31

144

19:09

 

83

39:22

 

63

24:20

 

1:22:52

102

John Steen

171

35

126

17:24

 

89

39:36

 

89

25:56

 

1:22:56

103

Shannon Flemming

193

37

116

16:41

 

111

42:01

 

72

24:46

 

1:23:28

104

William Daggett

153

37

106

16:12

 

106

41:33

 

85

25:51

 

1:23:36

105

Pete Kynion

246

63

73

14:32

 

107

41:35

 

112

27:44

 

1:23:51

106

Erick Castilblanco

249

29

113

16:35

 

72

38:38

 

129

28:40

 

1:23:53

107

Tung Bui

151

33

145

19:09

 

97

40:24

 

86

25:53

 

1:25:26

108

Thay Lay

187

22

147

19:14

 

119

43:19

 

46

23:24

 

1:25:58

109

Chris Sullivan

105

44

129

17:41

 

127

44:33

 

53

23:46

 

1:26:01

110

Kenneth Kahn

223

44

90

15:12

 

126

44:22

 

96

26:31

 

1:26:05

111

Richard Hardman

84

44

156

20:47

 

57

37:34

 

113

27:44

 

1:26:06

112

Bryan Murray

167

42

115

16:39

 

117

43:14

 

95

26:26

 

1:26:19

113

Tim Jenkins

184

47

107

16:13

 

112

42:19

 

114

27:47

 

1:26:19

114

Chris Wright

163

42

109

16:16

 

125

44:10

 

87

25:54

 

1:26:21

115

Dan Ellis

240

41

56

13:57

 

118

43:15

 

132

29:17

 

1:26:29

116

Jim Norine

94

37

140

18:43

 

109

41:43

 

93

26:19

 

1:26:45

117

Steve Kolbow

159

49

117

16:43

 

134

44:59

 

76

25:03

 

1:26:46

118

Larry Lamy

114

46

131

17:58

 

105

41:25

 

120

27:58

 

1:27:22

119

Rex Kremer

215

40

120

16:56

 

113

42:19

 

124

28:11

 

1:27:27

120

Manuel Jimenez

79

34

92

15:14

 

149

48:03

 

66

24:27

 

1:27:45

121

Pete Yonsetto

224

50

88

15:09

 

144

47:34

 

80

25:18

 

1:28:01

122

Tracy Castell

85

47

142

18:59

 

63

37:57

 

144

31:12

 

1:28:09

123

Tavis Ostman

122

35

127

17:31

 

137

46:05

 

73

24:49

 

1:28:25

124

Brad Dubuc

125

50

133

17:59

 

136

45:46

 

71

24:44

 

1:28:30

125

Tyler Lamy

186

18

96

15:30

 

133

44:55

 

125

28:11

 

1:28:36

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

126

Matthew Kaufman

144

34

119

16:53

 

110

41:52

 

140

30:29

 

1:29:15

127

Bob Wainwright

146

50

104

15:50

 

59

37:38

 

152

35:57

 

1:29:25

128

John Brancheau

16

31

125

17:20

 

132

44:54

 

101

27:10

 

1:29:25

129

Gerald Bell

191

64

110

16:18

 

150

49:22

 

57

23:58

 

1:29:39

130

Douglas Rogers

92

58

136

18:09

 

116

43:08

 

133

29:20

 

1:30:38

131

Paul Guerrero

196

51

118

16:50

 

135

45:27

 

127

28:31

 

1:30:49

132

George Jones

250

29

80

14:56

 

124

43:58

 

147

32:01

 

1:30:56

133

David Morkert

89

51

141

18:45

 

128

44:40

 

107

27:32

 

1:30:58

134

Ravi Krishnadasan

179

37

11

11:24

 

148

47:56

 

146

31:49

 

1:31:10

135

Phil Simpson

180

70

111

16:28

 

141

47:02

 

119

27:57

 

1:31:28

136

Craig Wiggins

133

30

114

16:36

 

145

47:42

 

126

28:23

 

1:32:41

137

Joshua Strauss

58

28

155

20:40

 

115

43:03

 

136

29:31

 

1:33:14

138

Ash Trudinger-Smith

238

48

122

17:02

 

131

44:51

 

145

31:29

 

1:33:23

139

Don Traut

13

41

149

19:23

 

129

44:44

 

134

29:21

 

1:33:28

140

Bill Hill

46

67

153

20:26

 

142

47:14

 

109

27:35

 

1:35:16

141

Glenn Michaels

135

60

151

20:14

 

120

43:23

 

148

32:04

 

1:35:41

142

Robert Shea

103

63

152

20:19

 

121

43:40

 

150

33:04

 

1:37:03

143

Randy Barras

102

52

148

19:22

 

147

47:46

 

143

31:03

 

1:38:11

144

Richard Reyes

141

55

139

18:41

 

151

49:29

 

138

30:01

 

1:38:12

145

James Childers

23

58

138

18:39

 

146

47:44

 

149

32:16

 

1:38:39

146

Jerry Kullos

138

61

87

15:08

 

130

44:48

 

157

39:25

 

1:39:22

147

Leonard Kershaw

115

69

146

19:12

 

152

49:46

 

142

30:49

 

1:39:48

148

Michael Matz

148

39

105

16:08

 

140

47:00

 

153

37:28

 

1:40:37

149

John Atnip

4

63

161

24:33

 

138

46:34

 

137

29:36

 

1:40:43

150

James Mills

54

41

134

18:00

 

160

59:08

 

59

24:10

 

1:41:19

 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m BIke -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

151

Brian Lasham

132

28

112

16:32

 

143

47:34

 

154

37:37

 

1:41:44

152

Lance Jones

19

43

159

22:15

 

154

50:26

 

135

29:26

 

1:42:07

153

Dennis Winsten

145

71

121

17:00

 

123

43:58

 

159

41:31

 

1:42:30

154

Tony Starks

5

34

157

21:32

 

156

50:40

 

139

30:20

 

1:42:33

155

Joe Pemberton

57

51

154

20:29

 

157

51:34

 

141

30:43

 

1:42:47

156

Alexander Wilcox

10

51

132

17:59

 

158

51:41

 

151

33:31

 

1:43:11

157

Henry Jacobson

136

62

143

19:08

 

139

46:57

 

158

39:32

 

1:45:37

158

Thomas Sturdy

160

62

103

15:48

 

153

49:56

 

160

42:13

 

1:47:58

159

Don Winfield

111

49

137

18:18

 

159

54:18

 

155

37:50

 

1:50:27

160

Bill Flemming

90

61

160

23:05

 

155

50:27

 

156

38:17

 

1:51:50

161

Hank Deutsch

14

72

158

21:38

 

161

1:03:04

 

161

48:34

 

2:13:16

Top%20of%20Page

 

Age Group

 


Overall Female Overall Winners

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       1  Karen Walls             40    1      11:44 23:28    1      32:21  2:42    1      19:46  6:35    1:03:52    
     2       2  Mimi Ford               50    2      11:58 23:56    2      32:46  2:44    2      21:25  7:08    1:06:10    
     3       3  Susan Bacal             45    3      12:05 24:10    3      32:58  2:45    3      23:00  7:40    1:08:03    

Female 18-19

Record: Terry Moore - Year: 1999 - Time: 1:05:12

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1     120  Annika Weber            19    1      13:52 27:44    1      50:44  4:14    1      37:07 12:22    1:41:44    

Female 20 to 24

Record: Katie Ellis - Year: 2007 - Time: 59:00

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      26  Ashley Lindsay          21    5      17:51 35:42    1      37:04  3:05    1      23:54  7:58    1:18:49    
     2      45  Regina Reed             23    2      12:05 24:10    2      41:38  3:28    2      28:38  9:33    1:22:22    
     3      72  Katherine Palazzo       23    1      11:52 23:44    5      47:35  3:58    4      30:39 10:13    1:30:07    
     4      77  Katie Schwertz          24    4      16:55 33:50    4      45:03  3:45    3      28:43  9:34    1:30:41    
     5      96  Zuzanna Wojtkowska      24    3      14:28 28:56    6      49:58  4:10    5      31:53 10:38    1:36:20    
     6      98  Diane Hartman           24    6      19:57 39:54    3      42:30  3:33    6      34:24 11:28    1:36:51    

Female 25 to 29

Record: Erica Jones - Year: 1998 - Time: 1:01:52

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      18  Missy Eddy              27    2      12:10 24:20    2      39:22  3:17    2      24:35  8:12    1:16:07    
     2      32  Jessica Boettner        28    5      13:30 27:00    5      43:36  3:38    1      23:13  7:44    1:20:19    
     3      34  Kathy Redden            25    7      13:57 27:54    1      39:04  3:15    5      28:12  9:24    1:21:13    
     4      37  Siobhan Hamilton        26    3      12:42 25:24    3      40:29  3:22    6      28:19  9:26    1:21:31    
     5      40  Kristin Schmidt         28    1      11:46 23:32    4      42:42  3:34    4      27:17  9:06    1:21:46    
     6      48  Cori Jones              28    8      14:39 29:18    6      43:50  3:39    3      24:42  8:14    1:23:11    
     7      80  Jenny Fisher            29   11      17:06 34:12    8      47:13  3:56    7      28:22  9:27    1:32:42    
     8      89  Julie Carey             28   12      17:33 35:06   10      47:20  3:57    9      29:54  9:58    1:34:47    
     9      93  Jenna Perryman          29    6      13:30 27:00   11      51:45  4:19   10      30:13 10:04    1:35:29    
    10     100  Christina Walker        25   10      16:37 33:14    7      46:43  3:54   11      34:07 11:22    1:37:28    
    11     104  Becky Tobin             29    4      13:20 26:40    9      47:19  3:57   13      37:06 12:22    1:37:46    
    12     106  Elizabeth Kromenacker   27    9      16:36 33:12   12      52:34  4:23    8      29:13  9:44    1:38:24    
    13     143  Janelle Jacobson        26   13      20:50 41:40   13      57:15  4:46   12      36:45 12:15    1:54:51    

Female 30 to 34

Record: Jane Esahak-Gage - Year: 1995 - Time: 1:01:05

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       8  Emily Francone          34    6      13:54 27:48    1      33:05  2:45    3      24:24  8:08    1:11:23    
     2       9  Hana Feeney             31    3      12:21 24:42    3      37:26  3:07    1      21:53  7:18    1:11:40    
     3      25  Elaine Seasly           33    9      14:30 29:00    2      36:55  3:05    7      27:21  9:07    1:18:47    
     4      28  Jennifer MIller         33    2      11:32 23:04    4      38:51  3:14   10      28:47  9:36    1:19:11    
     5      29  Melissa Hartigan        33   10      15:10 30:20    6      39:55  3:20    2      24:09  8:03    1:19:14    
     6      43  Brooke Nelson           30    1      11:27 22:54    9      40:57  3:25   15      29:38  9:53    1:22:03    
     7      44  Natalie Hust            33    8      14:24 28:48    7      39:59  3:20    8      27:45  9:15    1:22:08    
     8      47  Kristy Thom             31   12      16:17 32:34    8      40:09  3:21    4      26:11  8:44    1:22:38    
     9      55  Kelly Watkins           32    4      12:44 25:28   11      45:33  3:48    5      26:35  8:52    1:24:53    
    10      61  Jenna Edwards           33   22      19:50 39:40    5      39:38  3:18    6      26:47  8:56    1:26:16    
    11      63  Jennifer Kinser         31    7      14:02 28:04   10      43:41  3:38   11      28:50  9:37    1:26:34    
    12      67  Brandie Ishcomer        33    5      13:36 27:12   13      45:45  3:49   12      29:02  9:41    1:28:24    
    13      82  Andrea Smith            33   11      16:15 32:30   12      45:43  3:49   19      31:50 10:37    1:33:48    
    14     105  Candice Preble          34   19      18:32 37:04   16      50:01  4:10   14      29:32  9:51    1:38:06    
    15     107  Jennifer Meyers         34   18      18:15 36:30   18      50:50  4:14   13      29:19  9:46    1:38:25    
    16     108  Sarah Jimenez           34   13      16:25 32:50   15      49:56  4:10   21      32:05 10:42    1:38:27    
    17     113  Lani Hofacket           31   23      21:15 42:30   14      47:10  3:56   18      31:15 10:25    1:39:41    
    18     115  Melissa Millage         33   14      16:27 32:54   20      51:24  4:17   20      31:56 10:39    1:39:48    
    19     123  Katrina Jagodinsky      30   17      18:14 36:28   22      53:32  4:28   17      30:29 10:10    1:42:16    
    20     127  Lanie Sandberg          30   21      19:46 39:32   23      57:13  4:46    9      28:14  9:25    1:45:13    
    21     129  Heidi Schneider         34   16      18:10 36:20   17      50:11  4:11   22      37:10 12:23    1:45:31    
    22     131  Sarah Vular             34   20      18:47 37:34   24      57:13  4:46   16      29:54  9:58    1:45:55    
    23     137  Tiffany Schmidt         34   15      17:25 34:50   21      52:28  4:22   23      38:02 12:41    1:49:55***    
    24     139  Jamie Brady             33   24      23:24 46:48   19      51:15  4:16   24      38:27 12:49    1:53:06    

*** - 2 minute penalty for unsnapping and taking off helmet while still riding bike in transition.

 

Female 35 to 39

Record: Jane Esahak-Gage - Year: 2001 - Time: 1:01:21

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       7  Jane Pilger             35    3      12:15 24:30    1      34:57  2:55    4      23:39  7:53    1:10:51    
     2      10  Kathy Wilson            36   10      14:57 29:54    3      36:31  3:03    1      20:35  6:52    1:12:04    
     3      11  Amy Bartling            39    9      14:42 29:24    2      35:57  3:00    2      22:12  7:24    1:12:51    
     4      14  Amy Mayhew              37    1      10:37 21:14    6      39:20  3:17    6      24:29  8:10    1:14:27    
     5      15  Ginger Cross            38    5      13:16 26:32    4      36:36  3:03    8      24:59  8:20    1:14:51    
     6      21  Veronique Poulin        35    2      11:35 23:10   11      42:42  3:34    5      24:10  8:03    1:18:27    
     7      31  Leigha Felix            35    4      12:46 25:32                         34    1:07:12 22:24    1:19:58    
     8      36  Shannon Stevens         39   21      17:50 35:40    5      36:49  3:04   14      26:45  8:55    1:21:25    
     9      46  Elle Steiner            37   26      19:40 39:20    7      40:17  3:21    3      22:27  7:29    1:22:25    
    10      49  Erin Lee                35   12      16:05 32:10   10      42:19  3:32    7      24:48  8:16    1:23:13    
    11      58  Kristine Bennett        38   13      16:10 32:20    9      41:52  3:29   17      27:21  9:07    1:25:23    
    12      59  Elizabeth Allen         35   14      16:16 32:32   14      44:07  3:41   10      25:21  8:27    1:25:44    
    13      60  Jessica Mattia-Berry    37   28      19:57 39:54    8      41:11  3:26    9      25:01  8:20    1:26:10    
    14      66  Christy Hall            37   11      15:12 30:24   15      45:04  3:45   16      26:56  8:59    1:27:13    
    15      68  Maryann Mobley          35   17      16:49 33:38   17      45:34  3:48   12      26:23  8:48    1:28:47    
    16      69  Caroline Marks          35   24      18:46 37:32   13      43:58  3:40   11      26:22  8:47    1:29:07    
    17      75  Courtney Parkin         35   16      16:44 33:28   18      45:59  3:50   19      27:33  9:11    1:30:17    
    18      84  Libby Bishop            35   22      17:58 35:56   24      49:11  4:06   13      26:44  8:55    1:33:54    
    19      85  Shari Kahn              35   15      16:38 33:16   26      50:27  4:12   15      26:54  8:58    1:33:59    
    20      86  Susan Gray              38    6      14:02 28:04   20      48:31  4:03   22      31:29 10:30    1:34:03    
    21      90  Megan Stefanek          38    8      14:30 29:00   22      49:03  4:05   21      31:20 10:27    1:34:53    
    22      94  Marissa Moors           37    7      14:03 28:06   12      42:54  3:35   29      38:42 12:54    1:35:39    
    23      99  Beth Bentley            35   19      17:03 34:06   19      47:16  3:56   24      32:44 10:55    1:37:03    
    24     101  Wendy Matz              39   20      17:44 35:28   16      45:28  3:47   25      34:24 11:28    1:37:37    
    25     109  Abra McAndrew           35   23      18:24 36:48   21      48:59  4:05   20      31:05 10:22    1:38:29    
    26     124  Brandi Hathaway         36   34      24:50 49:40   25      50:05  4:10   18      27:24  9:08    1:42:20    
    27     126  Maryann Green           37   25      19:25 38:50   23      49:10  4:06   26      35:46 11:55    1:44:21    
    28     130  Didar Demir             39   31      21:28 42:56   27      52:10  4:21   23      32:12 10:44    1:45:50    
    29     144  Rhonda Ellerd           39   33      24:18 48:36   28      54:04  4:30   27      36:43 12:14    1:55:05    
    30     149  Shelly Watne            39   27      19:55 39:50   31    1:01:40  5:08   28      37:22 12:27    1:58:58    
    31     154  Jennifer Aucoin         37   32      22:51 45:42   29      55:59  4:40   32      46:57 15:39    2:05:47    
    32     156  Amy Olson               39   29      20:12 40:24   32    1:04:01  5:20   31      42:58 14:19    2:07:12    
    33     157  Stacy Demel             36   35      30:33 61:06   30      58:08  4:51   30      42:34 14:11    2:11:15    
    34     158  Judith Lynn             35   30      21:18 42:36   33    1:14:36  6:13   33    1:04:06 21:22    2:40:00    

Female 40 to 44

Record: Karen Walls - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:03:52- New Record!

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       4  Tammy Lamb              42    7      14:09 28:18    1      33:05  2:45    2      22:18  7:26    1:09:32    
     2       6  Dawn Elvick             40   10      14:36 29:12    2      34:38  2:53    1      21:02  7:01    1:10:16    
     3      12  Robin Kremer            40    1      12:09 24:18    5      37:16  3:06    4      23:33  7:51    1:12:59    
     4      16  Patricia Castell        41    8      14:30 29:00    6      37:52  3:09    3      22:49  7:36    1:15:12    
     5      17  Michelle Keilin         43    5      13:37 27:14    3      36:18  3:02    7      25:52  8:37    1:15:48    
     6      19  Michelle Helmke         44   13      16:05 32:10    4      36:46  3:04    5      23:48  7:56    1:16:40    
     7      23  Victoria Fewell         43    6      13:49 27:38    9      39:31  3:18    6      25:13  8:24    1:18:33    
     8      33  Rosie Johnson           41    9      14:32 29:04    8      39:28  3:17    8      26:42  8:54    1:20:43    
     9      35  Carol Dehasse           40    4      13:15 26:30   10      40:59  3:25    9      27:06  9:02    1:21:21    
    10      39  Karen McKay             43    3      12:59 25:58    7      38:26  3:12   16      30:14 10:05    1:21:39    
    11      78  Kerry Golden            42   14      16:10 32:20   12      45:11  3:46   11      29:23  9:48    1:30:44    
    12      83  Mary Buza               40   16      17:32 35:04   15      49:08  4:06   10      27:10  9:03    1:33:50    
    13      87  LisaAnne Trudinger-Smi  43   19      19:12 38:24   11      45:04  3:45   12      29:49  9:56    1:34:06    
    14     103  Heather Wuelpern        42   15      16:45 33:30   13      46:55  3:55   19      34:02 11:21    1:37:42    
    15     111  Taylor Gaines           42    2      12:40 25:20   17      50:05  4:10   20      36:24 12:08    1:39:09    
    16     116  Kate Bessey             42   12      15:21 30:42   14      47:58  4:00   21      36:28 12:09    1:39:48    
    17     118  Dana Cornelius          41   20      20:09 40:18   18      51:08  4:16   17      30:17 10:06    1:41:34    
    18     119  Dana Kelley             40   17      17:56 35:52   19      53:34  4:28   13      30:04 10:01    1:41:35    
    19     121  Kyla Ellerd             41   21      21:11 42:22   16      49:48  4:09   18      30:46 10:15    1:41:46    
    20     132  Angela Brunetti         43   18      18:27 36:54   21      57:24  4:47   14      30:06 10:02    1:45:58    
    21     134  Aimee Guerrero          40   22      21:17 42:34   20      54:41  4:33   15      30:11 10:04    1:46:10    
    22     148  Nancy Biggs             44   11      15:14 30:28   23    1:06:22  5:32   22      37:20 12:27    1:58:56    
    23     152  Kirsten Benjamin        40   23      24:07 48:14   22    1:01:12  5:06   23      37:31 12:30    2:02:51    

Female 45 to 49

Record: Mimi Ford - Year: 2007 - Time: 1:03:43

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       5  Cindy Munroe            45    4      12:24 24:48    1      34:13  2:51    1      23:19  7:46    1:09:56    
     2      22  Susan Dawson-Cook       47    2      10:49 21:38    4      42:36  3:33    4      25:08  8:23    1:18:33    
     3      27  Gretchen Roward         47    3      11:55 23:50    2      42:23  3:32    3      24:38  8:13    1:18:57    
     4      42  Teri Lerew              45    1      10:39 21:18    7      44:13  3:41    8      27:08  9:03    1:22:01    
     5      52  Shari Howard            46    6      14:39 29:18    5      42:43  3:34    6      26:18  8:46    1:23:40    
     6      54  Katie Bindschadler      47    8      15:59 31:58    3      42:30  3:33    5      26:17  8:46    1:24:46    
     7      56  Sandy White             48    7      15:30 31:00    9      45:29  3:47    2      24:15  8:05    1:25:15    
     8      65  Monica DeLeon           46   10      17:24 34:48    6      43:19  3:37    7      26:26  8:49    1:27:09    
     9      92  Susan Degan             47    9      17:23 34:46   10      48:16  4:01    9      29:44  9:55    1:35:23    
    10     112  Donna Fairfield         47   15      22:30 45:00    8      44:24  3:42   11      32:24 10:48    1:39:18    
    11     114  Susan Ackerley          48    5      12:43 25:26   12      51:54  4:20   14      35:09 11:43    1:39:46    
    12     128  Manuela Brown           47   16      22:51 45:42   13      52:39  4:23   10      29:50  9:57    1:45:21    
    13     136  Bethany Kolb            45   14      21:00 42:00   11      51:39  4:18   13      34:09 11:23    1:46:49    
    14     140  Cathy Harrelson         46   11      18:13 36:26   17    1:01:43  5:09   12      33:17 11:06    1:53:13    
    15     141  Marla Husz              46   12      18:26 36:52   15      56:47  4:44   15      38:00 12:40    1:53:14    
    16     146  Sandy Benson            49   13      20:49 41:38   14      54:46  4:34   17      42:30 14:10    1:58:06    
    17     155  Deborah Pemberton       49   17      26:18 52:36   16      57:23  4:47   16      42:29 14:10    2:06:11    

Female 50 to 54

Record: Mimi Ford - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:06:10- New Record!

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      20  Patti Aguilera          51    4      13:47 27:34    2      39:04  3:15    2      23:51  7:57    1:16:42    
     2      24  Kim Rivera              51    5      14:45 29:30    5      40:51  3:24    1      22:59  7:40    1:18:35    
     3      38  Patricia Lebensohn      51    1      12:43 25:26    3      39:53  3:19    8      28:57  9:39    1:21:34    
     4      50  Ingrid Trebisky         53    6      14:55 29:50    6      42:31  3:33    3      25:55  8:38    1:23:21    
     5      62  Carol Suida-Carpenter   50   20      21:31 43:02    1      36:54  3:05    7      28:07  9:22    1:26:32    
     6      64  Maureen Mcgee           54   14      18:45 37:30    4      40:14  3:21    6      27:51  9:17    1:26:51    
     7      70  Sheryl Felde            50    8      16:10 32:20   13      46:40  3:53    4      26:30  8:50    1:29:20    
     8      71  Susan Montgomery        53    3      12:56 25:52    8      44:27  3:42   13      32:00 10:40    1:29:24    
     9      73  Anne Hoff               50   13      18:15 36:30    9      44:36  3:43    5      27:20  9:07    1:30:12    
    10      74  Karen Oden              51    2      12:45 25:30    7      43:04  3:35   14      34:25 11:28    1:30:14    
    11      81  Sharon Sheremeta        51   10      17:43 35:26   10      44:47  3:44   11      31:09 10:23    1:33:39    
    12      88  Sherry Barrett          51   12      18:13 36:26   14      46:58  3:55    9      29:03  9:41    1:34:15    
    13      97  Veronika Zinsmaier      50   17      19:30 39:00   11      45:30  3:48   12      31:35 10:32    1:36:35    
    14     102  Betty Peterson          50    7      15:49 31:38   12      45:49  3:49   15      36:03 12:01    1:37:42    
    15     110  Monica Webster          50   16      19:10 38:20   15      48:34  4:03   10      30:50 10:17    1:38:34    
    16     135  Royce Marion            53   15      18:53 37:46   16      49:00  4:05   16      38:38 12:53    1:46:32    
    17     138  Ingrid Anderson         51    9      16:29 32:58   17      52:21  4:22   19      43:16 14:25    1:52:06    
    18     142  Lois Grushka            54   19      21:08 42:16   18      53:24  4:27   17      39:46 13:15    1:54:19    
    19     145  Brenda VanWinkle        50   18      19:51 39:42   19      55:55  4:40   18      40:56 13:39    1:56:42    
    20     153  Jean Scott              52   11      18:10 36:20   20    1:00:11  5:01   20      47:13 15:44    2:05:35    

Female 55 to 59

Record: Diane Dedek - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:13:04- New Record!

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      13  Diane Dedek             58    1      12:05 24:10    1      35:23  2:57    3      25:36  8:32    1:13:04    
     2      30  Margie Norem            57    3      15:10 30:20    3      40:25  3:22    2      23:44  7:55    1:19:19    
     3      41  Celeste Steen           58    6      17:12 34:24    2      38:33  3:13    4      26:07  8:42    1:21:52    
     4      53  Mary Hanley             56    4      16:01 32:02    6      45:39  3:48    1      22:47  7:36    1:24:27    
     5      57  Cheryl Palen            57    2      13:52 27:44    4      41:28  3:27    6      29:55  9:58    1:25:15    
     6      79  Eve Shapiro             58    8      18:14 36:28    7      45:55  3:50    5      27:19  9:06    1:31:28    
     7      95  Michele Schwitzky       55    7      17:32 35:04    5      43:51  3:39   11      34:42 11:34    1:36:05    
     8     117  Jackie Sinn             57    9      19:14 38:28    9      48:50  4:04    9      32:11 10:44    1:40:15    
     9     125  Joanie Rogucki          57   12      24:34 49:08    8      48:49  4:04    7      30:11 10:04    1:43:34    
    10     133  Jill Ranucci            55    5      16:45 33:30   11      58:35  4:53    8      30:45 10:15    1:46:05    
    11     147  Christine Szuter        58   11      22:22 44:44   10      55:30  4:38   12      40:32 13:31    1:58:25    
    12     150  Kristine Klewin         58   10      19:31 39:02   12    1:07:27  5:37   10      32:40 10:53    1:59:39    

Female 60 to 64

Record: Janice Miller - Year: 2003 - Time: 1:15:16

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      76  Donna Pierson           60    2      19:13 38:26    1      45:08  3:46    1      26:00  8:40    1:30:22    
     2      91  Diane Wagner            62    1      18:37 37:14    2      45:09  3:46    2      31:22 10:27    1:35:08    
     3     151  Carol Hubbard           63    3      27:51 55:42    3      49:48  4:09    3      43:35 14:32    2:01:15    

Female 65 to 69

Record: Janice MIller - Year: 2004 - Time: 1:15:37

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1     122  Joan Pierce             65    1      20:27 40:54    1      44:08  3:41    1      37:34 12:31    1:42:09    

Female 70 to 74

Record: Jan MIller - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:23:22- New Record!

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      51  Jan MIller              72    1      15:09 30:18    1      41:50  3:29    1      26:22  8:47    1:23:22    

Overall Male Overall Winners

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       1  Mike Montoya            41    2      10:10 20:20    1      28:36  2:23    1      18:58  6:19      57:44    
     2       2  Leo Carrillo            43    1      09:51 19:42    2      28:50  2:24    2      19:05  6:22      57:47    
     3       3  Brian Stover            39    3      10:43 21:26    3      29:30  2:28    3      19:10  6:23      59:23    

Male 18 to 19

Record: Brent Perdrizet - Year: 2000 - Time: 54:34

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1     125  Tyler Lamy              18    1      15:30 31:00    1      44:55  3:45    1      28:11  9:24    1:28:36    

Male 20 to 24

Record: Mathias Wunderlin - Year: 1995 - Time: 54:39

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       5  Luke McGuire            24    2      11:55 23:50    2      33:36  2:48    1      17:26  5:49    1:02:57    
     2      11  Karl Groll              23    3      15:03 30:06    1      32:19  2:42    2      18:55  6:18    1:06:17    
     3      19  Jared Grinney           24    1      09:45 19:30    3      35:34  2:58    3      22:48  7:36    1:08:07    
     4      90  Kevin Phu               24    4      15:47 31:34    4      39:06  3:16    5      26:49  8:56    1:21:43    
     5     108  Thay Lay                22    5      19:14 38:28    5      43:19  3:37    4      23:24  7:48    1:25:58    

Male 25 to 29

Record: Kevin Henderson - Year: 1996 - Time: 56:12

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      13  Edward Arriola          27    4      12:04 24:08    1      33:51  2:49    5      20:47  6:56    1:06:42    
     2      15  Michael Waits           27    1      10:09 20:18    7      35:56  3:00    6      21:03  7:01    1:07:09    
     3      16  Landon Rush             26    6      12:26 24:52    2      34:33  2:53    3      20:18  6:46    1:07:17    
     4      20  Daniel Zamora           28   14      15:13 30:26    3      35:14  2:56    1      17:57  5:59    1:08:25    
     5      22  Steve Acuna             27    5      12:14 24:28    9      36:51  3:04    2      19:45  6:35    1:08:50    
     6      23  Hunter Shingler         28    8      13:27 26:54    4      35:16  2:56    4      20:38  6:53    1:09:21    
     7      25  Victor Vallet           25    2      11:21 22:42    5      35:23  2:57   11      23:15  7:45    1:10:00    
     8      34  Daniel Devine           26   11      14:10 28:20    8      36:25  3:02    8      22:15  7:25    1:12:50    
     9      38  Brian Buzzard           26   10      14:03 28:06    6      35:51  2:59   12      23:51  7:57    1:13:45    
    10      41  Justin Currie           28    7      13:00 26:00   11      38:48  3:14    9      22:18  7:26    1:14:07    
    11      47  Keith Koltweit          25    3      11:35 23:10   14      40:27  3:22   10      22:53  7:38    1:14:55    
    12      73  JJ Aderholt             25   12      14:10 28:20   12      40:11  3:21   13      24:24  8:08    1:18:46    
    13      81  Jeff Fulks              28   17      17:31 35:02   13      40:17  3:21    7      22:11  7:24    1:19:59    
    14      97  Dominic Maes            26    9      13:52 27:44   16      43:50  3:39   14      24:32  8:11    1:22:14    
    15     106  Erick Castilblanco      29   16      16:35 33:10   10      38:38  3:13   15      28:40  9:33    1:23:53    
    16     132  George Jones            29   13      14:56 29:52   17      43:58  3:40   17      32:01 10:40    1:30:56    
    17     137  Joshua Strauss          28   18      20:40 41:20   15      43:03  3:35   16      29:31  9:50    1:33:14    
    18     151  Brian Lasham            28   15      16:32 33:04   18      47:34  3:58   18      37:37 12:32    1:41:44    

Male 30 to 34

Record: Brian Grasky - Year: 2007 - Time: 55:40

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      10  Brian Nath              32    4      12:08 24:16    1      32:01  2:40    2      21:24  7:08    1:05:33    
     2      18  Gregory Wagner          31    2      11:52 23:44    2      32:32  2:43    6      23:41  7:54    1:08:05    
     3      27  Ted Wallach             32    1      09:39 19:18    6      38:20  3:12    3      22:07  7:22    1:10:07    
     4      51  Waldemar Rodriguez      34    3      12:00 24:00    3      36:57  3:05   13      26:16  8:45    1:15:13    
     5      58  Richard Lloyd           33    5      12:12 24:24   11      39:32  3:18    9      24:35  8:12    1:16:20    
     6      59  Michael Schierling      32    7      13:56 27:52    4      37:36  3:08   10      24:52  8:17    1:16:25    
     7      70  Daniel Feeney           33   18      19:25 38:50    9      39:26  3:17    1      19:43  6:34    1:18:34    
     8      72  John Walther            31   12      16:16 32:32   10      39:30  3:18    4      22:57  7:39    1:18:44    
     9      84  Jarod Hofacket          33    8      14:32 29:04    7      38:31  3:13   15      27:35  9:12    1:20:38    
    10      85  Ivan Martinez           33    9      14:50 29:40   15      42:23  3:32    5      23:28  7:49    1:20:41    
    11      86  Joel Hime               31    6      13:46 27:32   13      41:39  3:28   11      25:21  8:27    1:20:46    
    12      88  Sean Rawson             31   10      15:02 30:04    5      38:17  3:11   16      28:00  9:20    1:21:19    
    13     101  Skyler Rodolph          31   16      19:09 38:18    8      39:22  3:17    7      24:20  8:07    1:22:52    
    14     107  Tung Bui                33   17      19:09 38:18   12      40:24  3:22   12      25:53  8:38    1:25:26    
    15     120  Manuel Jimenez          34   11      15:14 30:28   18      48:03  4:00    8      24:27  8:09    1:27:45    
    16     126  Matthew Kaufman         34   14      16:53 33:46   14      41:52  3:29   19      30:29 10:10    1:29:15    
    17     128  John Brancheau          31   15      17:20 34:40   16      44:54  3:45   14      27:10  9:03    1:29:25    
    18     136  Craig Wiggins           30   13      16:36 33:12   17      47:42  3:59   17      28:23  9:28    1:32:41    
    19     154  Tony Starks             34   19      21:32 43:04   19      50:40  4:13   18      30:20 10:07    1:42:33    

Male 35 to 39

Record: Steve Foree - Year: 1995 - Time: 55:56

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       6  Ross Lamb               38    2      11:24 22:48    1      30:36  2:33    3      21:00  7:00    1:03:00    
     2       9  Robert Bennen           38    9      13:08 26:16    2      31:06  2:36    1      20:10  6:43    1:04:25    
     3      12  Todd Pilger             37    3      12:01 24:02    3      32:57  2:45    4      21:33  7:11    1:06:32    
     4      30  Josh Marks              35    4      12:25 24:50    8      35:50  2:59    5      22:20  7:27    1:10:36    
     5      31  Webb Brightwell         38   12      14:08 28:16    5      34:17  2:51    8      23:15  7:45    1:11:41    
     6      33  Nick Ludwig             36    8      13:07 26:14    6      34:22  2:52   12      25:16  8:25    1:12:46    
     7      36  Joel Stevens            38   20      15:46 31:32    7      34:28  2:52    7      22:58  7:39    1:13:12    
     8      39  Kristian Watkins        36   14      14:10 28:20    9      36:30  3:03    9      23:18  7:46    1:13:58    
     9      46  Robert Upton            38   18      15:17 30:34   15      38:38  3:13    2      20:59  7:00    1:14:55    
    10      54  Eric Cross              39   15      14:21 28:42    4      33:41  2:48   19      27:20  9:07    1:15:22    
    11      62  Chris Pinkerton         37    5      12:48 25:36   12      37:15  3:06   18      26:48  8:56    1:16:52    
    12      65  Dan McCormick           37   10      13:36 27:12   11      37:13  3:06   15      26:16  8:45    1:17:05    
    13      67  Chris Dishno            38    6      12:54 25:48   16      38:39  3:13   17      26:19  8:46    1:17:52    
    14      68  Matt Danner             39   19      15:42 31:24   20      40:18  3:22    6      22:32  7:31    1:18:32    
    15      75  Brian Byars             37    7      13:03 26:06   13      38:03  3:10   21      27:49  9:16    1:18:55    
    16      78  Brian Gard              36   17      15:11 30:22   10      36:45  3:04   20      27:37  9:12    1:19:33    
    17      87  Michael Ellerd          39   16      14:47 29:34   14      38:06  3:11   22      27:54  9:18    1:20:47    
    18      89  Paul Kramkowski         39   11      13:58 27:56   18      39:30  3:18   23      27:55  9:18    1:21:24    
    19      96  Jesse Nelson            35   13      14:10 28:20   17      38:48  3:14   24      29:14  9:45    1:22:13    
    20     102  John Steen              35   24      17:24 34:48   19      39:36  3:18   14      25:56  8:39    1:22:56    
    21     103  Shannon Flemming        37   23      16:41 33:22   23      42:01  3:30   10      24:46  8:15    1:23:28    
    22     104  William Daggett         37   22      16:12 32:24   21      41:33  3:28   13      25:51  8:37    1:23:36    
    23     116  Jim Norine              37   26      18:43 37:26   22      41:43  3:29   16      26:19  8:46    1:26:45    
    24     123  Tavis Ostman            35   25      17:31 35:02   24      46:05  3:50   11      24:49  8:16    1:28:25    
    25     134  Ravi Krishnadasan       37    1      11:24 22:48   26      47:56  4:00   25      31:49 10:36    1:31:10    
    26     148  Michael Matz            39   21      16:08 32:16   25      47:00  3:55   26      37:28 12:29    1:40:37    

Male 40 to 44

Record: Les Woods - Year: 1997 - Time: 55:10

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       7  Tracy Rivera            44    2      11:17 22:34    1      31:53  2:39    2      20:05  6:42    1:03:15    
     2      14  Daniel Moseke           40    3      11:53 23:46    2      33:12  2:46    4      21:43  7:14    1:06:49    
     3      28  Jason Glenn             42    7      13:42 27:24    6      36:36  3:03    1      19:55  6:38    1:10:14    
     4      32  Dan Moritz              42    4      12:43 25:26    3      35:09  2:56   11      24:17  8:06    1:12:09    
     5      40  Raymond Hubrich         42    5      12:47 25:34    5      36:29  3:02   12      24:43  8:14    1:14:00    
     6      43  John Jackson            42   16      15:17 30:34    9      37:18  3:07    3      21:41  7:14    1:14:16    
     7      49  Michael Young           40   12      14:40 29:20    8      36:44  3:04    6      23:39  7:53    1:15:03    
     8      50  Charles Helmke          44   13      14:42 29:24    4      36:17  3:01   10      24:10  8:03    1:15:10    
     9      52  James Heilmann          40   10      14:19 28:38   12      38:42  3:14    5      22:12  7:24    1:15:14    
    10      56  Scott Lappin            40    9      14:05 28:10    7      36:36  3:03   14      25:36  8:32    1:16:17    
    11      69  Doug Popham             41   11      14:36 29:12   11      38:42  3:14   13      25:16  8:25    1:18:34    
    12      79  Barry Baker             40   14      15:00 30:00   14      40:58  3:25    7      23:39  7:53    1:19:37    
    13      83  Frank Naughton          44    1      10:51 21:42   13      40:16  3:21   21      29:16  9:45    1:20:23    
    14      94  James Cain              43    6      13:40 27:20   15      41:02  3:25   18      27:15  9:05    1:21:57    
    15     109  Chris Sullivan          44   20      17:41 35:22   21      44:33  3:43    8      23:46  7:55    1:26:01    
    16     110  Kenneth Kahn            44   15      15:12 30:24   20      44:22  3:42   17      26:31  8:50    1:26:05    
    17     111  Richard Hardman         44   23      20:47 41:34   10      37:34  3:08   19      27:44  9:15    1:26:06    
    18     112  Bryan Murray            42   18      16:39 33:18   17      43:14  3:36   16      26:26  8:49    1:26:19    
    19     114  Chris Wright            42   17      16:16 32:32   19      44:10  3:41   15      25:54  8:38    1:26:21    
    20     115  Dan Ellis               41    8      13:57 27:54   18      43:15  3:36   22      29:17  9:46    1:26:29    
    21     119  Rex Kremer              40   19      16:56 33:52   16      42:19  3:32   20      28:11  9:24    1:27:27    
    22     139  Don Traut               41   22      19:23 38:46   22      44:44  3:44   23      29:21  9:47    1:33:28    
    23     150  James Mills             41   21      18:00 36:00   24      59:08  4:56    9      24:10  8:03    1:41:19    
    24     152  Lance Jones             43   24      22:15 44:30   23      50:26  4:12   24      29:26  9:49    1:42:07    

Male 45 to 49

Record: George Esahak-Gage - Year: 2004 - Time: 57:12

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1       4  Marty Mares             45    2      11:47 23:34    1      28:55  2:25    1      19:03  6:21      59:45    
     2       8  Russell Hamilton        49    4      12:22 24:44    2      31:58  2:40    2      19:41  6:34    1:04:02    
     3      17  Hale Barter             45    3      11:48 23:36    4      33:32  2:48    4      22:22  7:27    1:07:43    
     4      24  Steve Greenwell         49    9      15:21 30:42    3      33:31  2:48    3      21:01  7:00    1:09:54    
     5      48  Tim Crist               46    5      13:14 26:28    6      37:23  3:07    7      24:19  8:06    1:14:56    
     6      53  Stephen Tuttle          45    6      14:10 28:20    5      37:07  3:06    6      23:57  7:59    1:15:15    
     7      60  Rick Chodacznik         48    1      11:12 22:24    9      38:26  3:12   11      26:54  8:58    1:16:32    
     8      66  Michael Barry           47    7      14:17 28:34    8      38:02  3:10    9      25:20  8:27    1:17:39    
     9      91  Andrew Gunning          46   14      18:04 36:08   10      40:39  3:23    5      23:03  7:41    1:21:47    
    10      98  Mike Criss              45    8      14:57 29:54   11      41:15  3:26   10      26:11  8:44    1:22:23    
    11     113  Tim Jenkins             47   10      16:13 32:26   13      42:19  3:32   12      27:47  9:16    1:26:19    
    12     117  Steve Kolbow            49   11      16:43 33:26   15      44:59  3:45    8      25:03  8:21    1:26:46    
    13     118  Larry Lamy              46   13      17:58 35:56   12      41:25  3:27   13      27:58  9:19    1:27:22    
    14     122  Tracy Castell           47   16      18:59 37:58    7      37:57  3:10   14      31:12 10:24    1:28:09    
    15     138  Ash Trudinger-Smith     48   12      17:02 34:04   14      44:51  3:44   15      31:29 10:30    1:33:23    
    16     159  Don Winfield            49   15      18:18 36:36   16      54:18  4:32   16      37:50 12:37    1:50:27    

Male 50 to 54

Record: Les Woods - Year: 2002 - Time: 58:04

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      21  Kurt Luedtke            52    1      11:42 23:24    1      33:42  2:49    2      23:13  7:44    1:08:37    
     2      26  Andy Bastine            51    2      12:11 24:22    3      35:59  3:00    1      21:52  7:17    1:10:03    
     3      35  Howard Dow              50    6      13:28 26:56    2      34:59  2:55    5      24:33  8:11    1:13:01    
     4      45  Paul Robb               52    5      13:17 26:34    5      37:15  3:06    4      24:00  8:00    1:14:32    
     5      61  Scott Greeley           51    3      12:26 24:52    9      40:31  3:23    3      23:40  7:53    1:16:38    
     6      63  Michael Lucht           54    4      12:28 24:56    6      37:23  3:07   10      27:10  9:03    1:17:02    
     7      71  Ralph Schnelle          52    8      14:58 29:56    4      36:27  3:02    9      27:10  9:03    1:18:36    
     8      77  Gary Kelly              51    7      14:13 28:26    8      40:01  3:20    7      25:16  8:25    1:19:30    
     9     121  Pete Yonsetto           50    9      15:09 30:18   13      47:34  3:58    8      25:18  8:26    1:28:01    
    10     124  Brad Dubuc              50   13      17:59 35:58   12      45:46  3:49    6      24:44  8:15    1:28:30    
    11     127  Bob Wainwright          50   10      15:50 31:40    7      37:38  3:08   16      35:57 11:59    1:29:25    
    12     131  Paul Guerrero           51   11      16:50 33:40   11      45:27  3:47   12      28:31  9:30    1:30:49    
    13     133  David Morkert           51   14      18:45 37:30   10      44:40  3:43   11      27:32  9:11    1:30:58    
    14     143  Randy Barras            52   15      19:22 38:44   14      47:46  3:59   14      31:03 10:21    1:38:11    
    15     155  Joe Pemberton           51   16      20:29 40:58   15      51:34  4:18   13      30:43 10:14    1:42:47    
    16     156  Alexander Wilcox        51   12      17:59 35:58   16      51:41  4:18   15      33:31 11:10    1:43:11    

Male 55 to 59

Record: Dick Tomlin - Year: 2003 - Time: 1:00:34

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      29  Michael Stock           55    1      12:21 24:42    2      36:39  3:03    2      21:19  7:06    1:10:19    
     2      37  Kurt Langford           56    4      14:06 28:12    1      34:09  2:51    4      25:18  8:26    1:13:33    
     3      55  Allen Kulwin            56    5      14:38 29:16    4      37:44  3:09    3      23:45  7:55    1:16:07    
     4      74  Steve Felde             55    7      17:55 35:50    7      40:12  3:21    1      20:40  6:53    1:18:47    
     5      76  Jeffrey Sinn            57    3      13:44 27:28    3      37:39  3:08    7      27:59  9:20    1:19:23    
     6      80  Peter Hochuli           55    2      13:28 26:56    5      38:20  3:12    6      27:55  9:18    1:19:43    
     7      92  Mike Schuetze           55    6      15:02 30:04    6      39:08  3:16    5      27:38  9:13    1:21:49    
     8     130  Douglas Rogers          58    8      18:09 36:18    8      43:08  3:36    8      29:20  9:47    1:30:38    
     9     144  Richard Reyes           55   10      18:41 37:22   10      49:29  4:07    9      30:01 10:00    1:38:12    
    10     145  James Childers          58    9      18:39 37:18    9      47:44  3:59   10      32:16 10:45    1:38:39    

Male 60 to 64

Record: Dennis Freeman - Year: 2008 - Time: 1:06:25

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      42  David Taylor            62    2      13:04 26:08    2      37:17  3:06    1      23:51  7:57    1:14:13    
     2      64  Robert Underwood        61    5      15:44 31:28    1      35:23  2:57    4      25:55  8:38    1:17:02    
     3      82  Michael Botwin          64    1      12:46 25:32    3      39:08  3:16    6      28:11  9:24    1:20:05    
     4      93  Travis Estes            63    8      17:04 34:08    4      40:26  3:22    3      24:24  8:08    1:21:55    
     5     105  Pete Kynion             63    3      14:32 29:04    5      41:35  3:28    5      27:44  9:15    1:23:51    
     6     129  Gerald Bell             64    7      16:18 32:36   11      49:22  4:07    2      23:58  7:59    1:29:39    
     7     141  Glenn Michaels          60   10      20:14 40:28    6      43:23  3:37    8      32:04 10:41    1:35:41    
     8     142  Robert Shea             63   11      20:19 40:38    7      43:40  3:38    9      33:04 11:01    1:37:03    
     9     146  Jerry Kullos            61    4      15:08 30:16    8      44:48  3:44   11      39:25 13:08    1:39:22    
    10     149  John Atnip              63   13      24:33 49:06    9      46:34  3:53    7      29:36  9:52    1:40:43    
    11     157  Henry Jacobson          62    9      19:08 38:16   10      46:57  3:55   12      39:32 13:11    1:45:37    
    12     158  Thomas Sturdy           62    6      15:48 31:36   12      49:56  4:10   13      42:13 14:04    1:47:58    
    13     160  Bill Flemming           61   12      23:05 46:10   13      50:27  4:12   10      38:17 12:46    1:51:50    

Male 65 to 69

Record: Ted Pierce - Year: 2007 - Time: 1:10:42

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      44  Ted Pierce              68    1      13:54 27:48    1      35:21  2:57    2      25:00  8:20    1:14:16    
     2      57  Kent Blair              67    4      17:03 34:06    2      37:56  3:10    1      21:19  7:06    1:16:18    
     3      99  Rodger Bivens           69    3      15:34 31:08    4      39:52  3:19    3      27:12  9:04    1:22:39    
     4     100  Paul Allingham          66    2      14:27 28:54    3      39:34  3:18    5      28:40  9:33    1:22:41    
     5     140  Bill Hill               67    6      20:26 40:52    5      47:14  3:56    4      27:35  9:12    1:35:16    
     6     147  Leonard Kershaw         69    5      19:12 38:24    6      49:46  4:09    6      30:49 10:16    1:39:48    

Male 70 to 74

Record: Errol Lassiter - Year: 2006 - Time: 1:16:09

         Overall*                            ----- 825yd Swim ---------- 12m BIke -----  ----- 3m Run -----      Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time  Pace    Rnk     Time   Pace     Time
     1      95  John LeRoy              73    1      15:40 31:20    1      39:03  3:15    1      27:20  9:07    1:22:04    
     2     135  Phil Simpson            70    2      16:28 32:56    3      47:02  3:55    2      27:57  9:19    1:31:28    
     3     153  Dennis Winsten          71    3      17:00 34:00    2      43:58  3:40    3      41:31 13:50    1:42:30    
     4     161  Hank Deutsch            72    4      21:38 43:16    4    1:03:04  5:15    4      48:34 16:11    2:13:16    
*Overall place within gender.

Top%20of%20Page

Relays

Mixed Relay

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       59           Extraterrestrial Chalupa                                             1:10:45         
                     59    Nicole Gardner                825yd Swim     2         14:22         14:22  28:44/M
                     59    Dann Niegocki                 12m BIke       1         32:00         46:22   2:40/M
                     59    Erik Vasquez                  3m Run         3         24:23       1:10:45   8:08/M
 
    2       61           2 Chicks & a Biker                                                   1:13:03         
                     61    Catey Hurley                  825yd Swim     1         12:21         12:21  24:42/M
                     61    John Bartolucci               12m BIke       2         36:02         48:23   3:00/M
                     61    Juliana Ore-Giron             3m Run         4         24:40       1:13:03   8:13/M
 
    3       72           Trisports.com                                                        1:15:41         
                     72    Debbie Claggett               825yd Swim     5         15:01         15:01  30:02/M
                     72    Debbie Claggett               12m BIke       4         39:26         54:27   3:17/M
                     72    Erik Jacobsen                 3m Run         1         21:14       1:15:41   7:05/M
 
    4       62           I "tri" to Help Fight Cancer #1                                      1:20:29         
                     62    Danielle Baratta              825yd Swim     6         18:04         18:04  36:08/M
                     62    Kendra Sweet                  12m BIke       3         36:21         54:25   3:02/M
                     62    Emad Elquza                   3m Run         5         26:04       1:20:29   8:41/M
 
    5       65           I "Tri" to Help FIght Cancer #3                                      1:21:34         
                     65    Laura Flynn                   825yd Swim     4         14:32         14:32  29:04/M
                     65    John Arbuckle                 12m BIke       5         40:46         55:18   3:24/M
                     65    Uday Kanakadandi              3m Run         6         26:16       1:21:34   8:45/M
 
    6       67           I "Tri" to Help Fight Cancer #4                                      1:35:04         
                     67    Laura Rolf                    825yd Swim     7         20:45         20:45  41:30/M
                     67    Kaitlin Attwood               12m BIke       6         50:09       1:10:54   4:11/M
                     67    Jarrod Reino                  3m Run         2         24:09       1:35:04   8:03/M



Women's Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 64 Hot Flashin' Cougars 1:05:24 64 Sandy Baker 825yd Swim 1 12:10 12:10 24:20/M 64 Jo Roberts 12m BIke 1 32:30 44:40 2:43/M 64 Susy Jones 3m Run 1 20:44 1:05:24 6:55/M 2 63 Get "R" Done 1:27:10 63 Jennifer Cluck 825yd Swim 2 14:21 14:21 28:42/M 63 Cynthia Davis 12m BIke 2 44:27 58:48 3:42/M 63 Kayla Lewis 3m Run 2 28:22 1:27:10 9:27/M 3 69 I "Tri" to Help FIght Cancer #2 1:37:22 69 Cristina Luis 825yd Swim 3 15:25 15:25 30:50/M 69 Melissa Trout 12m BIke 3 51:45 1:07:10 4:19/M 69 Setira Devitt 3m Run 3 30:11 1:37:22 10:04/M

Family Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 70 Scooter and Crash 1:16:14 70 Chris Cox 825yd Swim 1 11:06 11:06 22:12/M 70 Chris Cox 12m BIke 1 33:11 44:17 2:46/M 70 Colleen Cox 3m Run 4 31:56 1:16:14 10:39/M 2 66 Bergs of Prey 1:21:13 66 Jeff Berg 825yd Swim 2 14:15 14:15 28:30/M 66 Erik Berg 12m BIke 2 41:07 55:22 3:26/M 66 Kathy Berg 3m Run 3 25:51 1:21:13 8:37/M 3 71 Team Wiedenfeld 1:27:04 71 Noreen Wiedenfeld 825yd Swim 3 18:43 18:43 37:26/M 71 Sean Leko 12m BIke 3 46:00 1:04:43 3:50/M 71 Mike O'Callaghan 3m Run 2 22:21 1:27:04 7:27/M 4 68 Cylons 1:46:55 68 Luis Villa 825yd Swim 4 20:32 20:32 41:04/M 68 Perla Villa 12m BIke 4 1:05:58 1:26:30 5:30/M 68 Julie Casas 3m Run 1 20:25 1:46:55 6:48/M

Top%20of%20Page


Website sponsored by 

Vemma Liquid Vitamins
rich with anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatory Mangosteen
Vemma vitamins minterals aloe vera mangosteen www. isyourenergydrinkthishealthy.com

Verve Energy Drink- the Healthy alternative