TRI%20Logo

Holualoa Tucson Triathlon
March 29, 2009
6:30 am


Race Photos available  at Freeze Frame Fotography
Click the logo to view your pictures
 

Individual - FEMALE Age Groups
Individual - MALE Relay Teams

These results are final
 

Female

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 Teri Albertazzi 305 37 17 11:46 1 30:38 1 19:13 1:01:37
2 Chrissy Parks 299 32 5 10:24 4 32:56 3 19:45 1:03:05
3 Kara Middendorf 292 31 28 12:16 2 31:34 2 19:43 1:03:34
4 Shannon Driscoll 312 34 14 11:27 3 32:30 12 22:44 1:06:42
5 Nicole Truxes 303 19 1 09:34 18 37:15 6 21:49 1:08:38
6 Madeline Hack 308 19 19 11:48 5 33:40 30 24:39 1:10:08
7 Susan Bacal 296 44 27 12:13 6 34:01 25 24:16 1:10:30
8 Stephanie Carter 302 26 4 10:21 158 1:00:11 1:10:32
9 Kathy Wilson 212 35 59 14:13 12 35:59 4 20:59 1:11:12
10 Krystle Potter 310 22 8 11:09 7 35:08 36 24:59 1:11:16
11 Emily Francone 246 33 45 13:25 8 35:16 14 23:04 1:11:46
12 Jane Pilger 279 34 34 12:40 9 35:40 19 24:05 1:12:25
13 Corrine Walker 324 25 3 10:10 24 38:14 35 24:48 1:13:12
14 Jessie Clark 256 27 36 12:58 29 39:09 5 21:30 1:13:37
15 Kristen Metzger 293 37 35 12:50 22 37:50 15 23:07 1:13:48
16 Diane Dedek 313 57 18 11:47 10 35:44 52 26:35 1:14:06
17 Rachel Johnson 262 35 37 13:03 21 37:35 24 24:14 1:14:53
18 Carol Heffern 295 27 20 11:54 40 41:06 8 21:54 1:14:54
19 Dani Shotwell 211 21 31 12:32 25 38:32 18 23:52 1:14:56
20 Katherine Salthouse 182 21 71 14:39 17 37:12 16 23:14 1:15:05
21 Dana Princiotta 283 27 23 12:09 41 41:06 7 21:50 1:15:05
22 Terry Latham 317 54 9 11:09 33 39:23 40 25:17 1:15:49
23 Sarah Horst 158 27 91 16:13 15 36:45 13 22:51 1:15:50
24 Renee Lawton 263 22 38 13:05 16 36:51 48 26:12 1:16:09
25 Michelle Keilin 258 42 52 13:52 13 36:21 47 26:09 1:16:22
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26 Bobbilee Hartmann 156 20 75 14:59 31 39:19 11 22:36 1:16:54
27 Mary Cochran Wolk 196 55 63 14:28 26 38:34 38 25:02 1:18:05
28 Lynn Jones 148 44 90 16:08 14 36:43 41 25:17 1:18:09
29 Rachel Wordelman 291 21 24 12:09 27 38:43 59 27:23 1:18:16
30 Jessica Boessneck 187 22 54 14:00 35 39:46 34 24:48 1:18:34
31 Diana Cedeno 218 26 68 14:36 37 40:17 23 24:10 1:19:04
32 Ariel Potter 307 19 11 11:10 39 40:41 65 27:46 1:19:38
33 Celeste Steen 174 57 86 15:53 19 37:15 51 26:34 1:19:43
34 Karen O'Hagan 181 26 80 15:24 32 39:21 37 25:02 1:19:47
35 Margie Norem 193 56 84 15:41 34 39:37 33 24:41 1:19:59
36 Susan Dawson-Cook 281 46 12 11:11 58 42:54 44 26:06 1:20:11
37 Elaine Seasly 236 32 70 14:38 23 38:14 62 27:33 1:20:25
38 Tina Brown 146 37 97 16:38 30 39:15 28 24:34 1:20:27
39 Patricia Lebensohn 264 50 39 13:06 28 38:58 71 28:26 1:20:31
40 Francine Katz 149 48 101 16:47 44 41:20 10 22:25 1:20:32
41 Natalie Hust 176 32 56 14:04 38 40:36 49 26:14 1:20:54
42 Therese Devoe 220 38 46 13:28 36 39:57 63 27:43 1:21:09
43 Melissa Burke 300 45 10 11:10 71 44:23 53 26:39 1:22:13
44 Kathi Borgmann 202 34 64 14:28 45 41:25 55 27:05 1:22:58
45 Ingrid Trebisky 132 52 105 17:12 46 41:34 31 24:40 1:23:27
46 Cheryl Palen 194 56 48 13:37 42 41:09 73 28:40 1:23:27
47 Whitney VandenRaadt 175 22 87 15:57 48 41:52 43 25:50 1:23:40
48 Eliza Holland 285 38 32 12:35 106 49:06 9 22:11 1:23:52
49 Gwen Hyatt 249 60 51 13:49 20 37:33 112 32:51 1:24:13
50 Patti Aguilera 201 50 53 13:58 86 46:21 21 24:08 1:24:28
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51 Tara Saunders 172 30 72 14:41 54 42:25 60 27:27 1:24:34
52 Barb Rivoli 171 44 100 16:46 43 41:19 50 26:30 1:24:35
53 Mea Newman 229 29 57 14:04 51 42:12 76 29:00 1:25:17
54 Kristine Billings 321 21 7 11:05 65 43:38 93 30:46 1:25:29
55 Jean Lesicka 137 34 103 17:11 50 42:12 45 26:06 1:25:30
56 Sandy White 120 47 111 17:34 62 43:30 29 24:34 1:25:39
57 Alyson Thibodeau 151 28 66 14:33 89 46:50 27 24:28 1:25:51
58 Elyse Powers 177 21 77 15:06 55 42:28 72 28:30 1:26:05
59 Jennifer Miller 311 32 16 11:43 60 43:05 98 31:19 1:26:07
60 Brooke Puente 306 29 13 11:24 11 35:51 141 38:53 1:26:09
61 Christine Nelson 301 25 6 10:31 85 46:14 80 29:29 1:26:15
62 Monica Prendergast 111 29 98 16:40 68 44:09 42 25:27 1:26:16
63 Julie Towery 131 29 119 18:05 72 44:26 22 24:08 1:26:40
64 Sheryl Felde 147 49 89 16:08 79 45:29 39 25:04 1:26:42
65 Diane Foray 141 45 122 18:08 57 42:36 46 26:08 1:26:52
66 Sarah Nagle 316 34 26 12:12 56 42:34 107 32:16 1:27:03
67 Elizabeth Weyer 197 28 69 14:38 53 42:25 85 30:20 1:27:23
68 Annie Macdonald 164 49 78 15:15 78 45:23 54 26:45 1:27:24
69 Melanie Rose-Cushing 114 24 60 14:18 61 43:13 81 30:11 1:27:43
70 Mary Beth Bleyl 271 48 30 12:28 82 46:00 79 29:21 1:27:49
71 Bridget Pranke 304 25 2 09:47 114 51:10 64 27:44 1:28:41
72 Lucia Ann Larsen 190 52 76 15:02 87 46:22 57 27:16 1:28:41
73 Marisa Gerber 233 20 47 13:34 76 45:08 82 30:11 1:28:53
74 Julie Penny 145 42 95 16:30 47 41:49 89 30:34 1:28:53
75 Amanda Spurgeon 119 22 41 13:07 99 47:59 68 28:00 1:29:07
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76 Kristin Pifer 75 33 110 17:33 70 44:22 61 27:28 1:29:24
77 Chelsea Jones 160 21 94 16:27 75 44:49 69 28:15 1:29:32
78 Donna Pierson 25 59 154 23:50 49 41:55 20 24:07 1:29:53
79 Lori Wasilkowski 135 39 108 17:26 81 45:57 56 27:08 1:30:32
80 Megan Stefanek 230 37 50 13:49 94 47:31 77 29:13 1:30:34
81 Shari Williams 140 46 117 17:55 52 42:22 84 30:18 1:30:36
82 Paula Wagner 32 49 150 22:10 66 43:49 32 24:40 1:30:40
83 Andrea Smith 199 32 81 15:26 74 44:44 94 30:52 1:31:02
84 Janelle Wohltmann 277 25 29 12:18 110 50:09 75 28:44 1:31:12
85 Traci Hansberry 204 38 61 14:20 88 46:45 88 30:31 1:31:36
86 Sharon Sheremeta 116 50 114 17:42 67 43:51 91 30:37 1:32:10
87 Bizzy Orr 268 39 55 14:00 90 46:52 100 31:24 1:32:16
88 Karen McKay 228 42 58 14:06 64 43:37 123 34:49 1:32:33
89 Mary Lasser 88 45 129 18:58 77 45:14 70 28:25 1:32:38
90 Jennifer Morlock 298 25 15 11:32 109 49:53 105 31:45 1:33:10
91 Karen Oden 267 50 40 13:06 73 44:40 130 36:05 1:33:51
92 Sherry Barrett 101 50 102 16:54 101 48:18 74 28:42 1:33:54
93 Marissa Moors 168 36 73 14:48 63 43:32 129 35:54 1:34:15
94 Amanda Wozniak 19 24 137 19:28 92 47:26 58 27:21 1:34:16
95 Susan Gray 237 37 49 13:37 91 47:15 115 33:43 1:34:35
96 Judy Dasse 272 39 33 12:39 107 49:15 110 32:41 1:34:36
97 Jenna Perryman 209 28 44 13:23 123 52:50 78 29:18 1:35:32
98 Margaret Siegel 117 30 99 16:44 95 47:33 101 31:27 1:35:45
99 Susan Montgomery 266 52 42 13:11 100 48:01 124 34:52 1:36:05
100 Rebecca Garcia 61 29 130 19:07 93 47:28 86 30:26 1:37:01
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101 Juliette Tetley 139 41 113 17:40 104 48:40 92 30:45 1:37:05
102 Heather Wuelpern 152 41 67 14:33 108 49:27 116 33:45 1:37:46
103 Catherine Caracciolo 102 40 123 18:15 102 48:20 97 31:15 1:37:51
104 Keli Long 226 42 85 15:44 84 46:11 131 36:06 1:38:01
105 Jessica Ralbovsky 98 35 128 18:40 97 47:43 104 31:41 1:38:04
106 Kari Angeley 143 39 106 17:16 59 43:04 140 38:20 1:38:41
107 Karen Cesare 142 49 115 17:42 69 44:19 135 36:48 1:38:50
108 Jacqueline Brody 59 42 145 21:11 125 53:20 26 24:20 1:38:51
109 Stephanie Friend 155 45 83 15:38 83 46:07 138 37:32 1:39:17
110 Emily Gilbert 126 21 104 17:12 129 54:18 66 27:47 1:39:18
111 Judith Trivett 198 46 65 14:30 111 50:22 122 34:41 1:39:33
112 Kimberly O'Hagan 10 27 134 19:18 121 52:24 67 27:54 1:39:37
113 Margaret Hochuli 62 28 143 20:17 80 45:49 117 33:54 1:40:00
114 Lori Earl 221 45 21 12:00 138 57:26 96 31:15 1:40:42
115 Jackie Sinn 118 56 124 18:27 113 50:38 106 31:54 1:40:59
116 Marlene Mendoza 144 44 112 17:37 96 47:36 132 36:13 1:41:26
117 Ana Jimenez 87 38 120 18:06 118 51:56 103 31:29 1:41:32
118 Krista Manus 89 27 125 18:32 98 47:55 125 35:13 1:41:41
119 Kandy Hirsch 105 53 126 18:34 112 50:32 113 33:04 1:42:11
120 Taylor Gaines 203 41 43 13:13 122 52:38 134 36:23 1:42:14
121 Emily Truong 3 32 142 20:01 116 51:28 95 31:00 1:42:30
122 Janelle Jacobson 9 25 140 19:53 128 53:38 83 30:12 1:43:43
123 Katrina Jagodinsky 63 29 118 18:05 126 53:21 111 32:43 1:44:10
124 Leigh Parker 74 50 132 19:14 105 49:04 128 35:53 1:44:12
125 Tammy Jackson 136 38 96 16:35 115 51:12 137 37:13 1:45:01
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

126 Deborah Mendoza 128 35 109 17:30 133 56:06 102 31:28 1:45:04
127 Patricia Gloy 94 45 127 18:35 120 52:08 120 34:25 1:45:08
128 Cassandra Rodriguez 76 26 88 15:58 143 58:55 87 30:26 1:45:19
129 Ashley Richards 112 24 92 16:23 144 59:04 90 30:36 1:46:03
130 Barb Rogers 92 45 160 28:15 130 54:18 17 23:48 1:46:21
131 Kristine Emory 276 30 25 12:12 148 1:00:14 118 33:57 1:46:23
132 Adriana Desiderio 248 20 22 12:09 151 1:00:51 121 34:27 1:47:28
133 Maryann Green 104 36 133 19:15 132 55:17 114 33:31 1:48:03
134 Lisa Brooke McDonough 84 39 148 21:51 119 51:59 126 35:17 1:49:07
135 Brenda VanWinkle 11 49 131 19:12 131 54:21 133 36:17 1:49:50
136 Christina Salvo 93 27 141 19:58 117 51:52 139 38:09 1:50:00
137 Kyla Ellerd 85 40 146 21:27 140 58:01 109 32:24 1:51:52
138 Pam Drake 4 52 152 23:07 137 57:25 99 31:21 1:51:54
139 Gina Macaluso 57 48 151 22:28 135 57:13 108 32:17 1:51:58
140 Becky Lopez 23 36 147 21:44 139 57:52 119 33:59 1:53:35
141 Carol Hubbard 35 62 156 24:57 103 48:38 144 40:12 1:53:48
142 Suzanne Hogan 34 62 158 26:04 127 53:28 127 35:39 1:55:11
143 Beth Premo 90 43 121 18:07 142 58:46 143 39:36 1:56:30
144 Kristen Pogreba-Brown 110 31 116 17:49 153 1:01:47 136 36:55 1:56:32
145 Marva Crothers 29 53 153 23:23 124 53:02 145 40:25 1:56:51
146 Alyssa Rosemartin 138 31 93 16:23 149 1:00:24 147 40:56 1:57:43
147 Labresha Tarkington 79 27 107 17:19 154 1:02:43 142 38:55 1:58:57
148 Melinda Fletcher 6 57 136 19:24 145 59:06 146 40:35 1:59:06
149 Emma Hockenberg 157 21 74 14:58 147 59:54 152 46:48 2:01:40
150 Star Southwick 36 60 139 19:39 136 57:22 150 44:47 2:01:48
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

151 Wanda Taylor 72 56 144 21:10 134 56:25 151 44:47 2:02:22
152 Kelsey Versluis 81 18 82 15:37 156 1:07:20 149 44:25 2:07:22
153 Sarah Peck 31 34 149 21:58 141 58:05 154 48:28 2:08:31
154 Ginger Miles 73 41 135 19:21 150 1:00:51 156 50:05 2:10:18
155 Robin Keegan 5 40 159 28:03 146 59:33 148 43:01 2:10:38
156 Eileen Coyne 28 58 138 19:33 152 1:01:36 155 49:37 2:10:47
157 Julie Versluis 82 46 79 15:19 157 1:07:37 153 48:18 2:11:14
158 Jennifer Aucoin 21 36 155 24:52 155 1:04:35 159 1:01:47 2:31:14
159 Karie Lattimore 12 35 157 26:02 158 1:24:36 157 58:55 2:49:33
DNF Shari Howard 225 45 62 14:23

Top%20of%20Page

Male

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 Lewis Elliot 343 29 3 09:18 1 27:29 1 16:18 53:05
2 Alex Riegert-Waters 345 23 6 10:18 6 29:33 2 17:08 57:00
3 Greg Ornon 342 28 2 09:17 2 27:47 25 21:19 58:24
4 Mike Montoya 344 40 5 10:18 5 29:23 13 19:26 59:08
5 Antonio Soto 351 24 1 09:05 8 30:39 14 19:28 59:13
6 Andrew Suter 329 22 46 12:36 4 28:54 5 18:09 59:40
7 Marty Mares 333 44 23 11:49 3 28:54 8 18:59 59:42
8 Mike Frick 346 44 10 10:57 14 31:41 16 19:43 1:02:21
9 Matthew Grabau 356 29 20 11:39 7 30:36 19 20:15 1:02:31
10 Russell Hamilton 354 48 29 11:57 13 31:36 10 19:02 1:02:36
11 Scott Schladweiler 332 33 17 11:34 17 32:09 9 19:00 1:02:43
12 Neil Segel 338 20 14 11:17 18 32:10 11 19:21 1:02:49
13 Matthew Ward 325 26 41 12:32 10 31:17 12 19:23 1:03:12
14 Chris Green 326 26 39 12:27 19 32:14 6 18:42 1:03:23
15 Jay DeGroot 274 27 32 12:02 32 34:56 3 17:23 1:04:21
16 Ben Alter 319 22 19 11:39 24 33:12 15 19:42 1:04:34
17 Eric Alikpala 352 47 13 11:12 16 32:07 28 21:43 1:05:02
18 Robert Bennen 318 37 40 12:31 11 31:18 26 21:24 1:05:14
19 Matthew Stohler 358 34 15 11:25 33 34:56 7 18:56 1:05:18
20 Kenneth Montaney 339 21 8 10:43 22 32:55 34 22:24 1:06:02
21 Luke McGuire 328 23 30 11:58 46 36:25 4 17:57 1:06:20
22 Dennis Freeman 320 61 53 12:53 9 30:59 39 22:40 1:06:32
23 Blair Elliot 340 26 11 11:04 30 34:27 23 21:04 1:06:35
24 Steve Siwik 355 46 36 12:11 15 31:58 37 22:36 1:06:45
25 Eric Levario 349 27 9 10:54 37 35:15 21 20:45 1:06:54
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26 Todd Pilger 330 36 33 12:02 27 33:47 24 21:11 1:07:01
27 Scott Baadte 335 44 12 11:06 29 34:07 29 21:54 1:07:07
28 Gregory Wagner 348 30 42 12:32 21 32:28 33 22:20 1:07:20
29 Hale Barter 334 44 18 11:38 25 33:17 38 22:38 1:07:34
30 Kurt Luedtke 331 51 21 11:46 26 33:34 32 22:15 1:07:35
31 Jeff Orr 357 40 22 11:47 34 35:03 22 20:59 1:07:50
32 Sean McCormack 227 24 58 13:13 20 32:17 35 22:24 1:07:55
33 Andrew Wyatt 250 22 71 13:49 12 31:26 40 22:40 1:07:56
34 Cameron Green 327 24 63 13:20 31 34:55 17 19:53 1:08:09
35 Zachary Hillman 341 21 4 09:57 35 35:09 48 23:28 1:08:35
36 Daniel Moseke 275 39 47 12:40 28 33:52 60 24:03 1:10:36
37 Chris Mooney 353 51 16 11:28 45 35:55 55 23:56 1:11:20
38 Michael Shufeldt 289 19 35 12:11 36 35:11 63 24:22 1:11:45
39 Cody Jenkins 189 25 101 15:45 43 35:45 18 20:15 1:11:46
40 Joshua Karsen 359 20 28 11:56 48 36:50 50 23:36 1:12:23
41 Erik Jacobsen 219 33 61 13:18 38 35:22 53 23:46 1:12:27
42 David Taylor 254 61 54 12:58 44 35:50 51 23:40 1:12:28
43 Mark Caldwell 244 21 50 12:48 60 38:11 36 22:34 1:13:33
44 Scott Hottovy 360 24 25 11:54 51 37:18 66 24:31 1:13:43
45 Jeffrey Poole 273 46 51 12:48 68 38:39 44 23:04 1:14:31
46 Ted Pierce 288 67 105 15:57 23 32:59 85 25:47 1:14:44
47 Aaron Roeschley 315 27 43 12:34 73 39:23 42 22:51 1:14:49
48 Pete Scholten 200 55 74 13:58 40 35:37 76 25:15 1:14:51
49 Wes Middendorf 129 32 104 15:57 50 37:06 30 22:12 1:15:16
50 Marc Romito 269 33 64 13:23 61 38:14 52 23:44 1:15:22
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51 Andy Bastine 217 50 72 13:53 57 37:42 54 23:53 1:15:28
52 Jonathan Barnabe 100 36 116 16:45 42 35:41 45 23:05 1:15:31
53 Andy Brightwell 251 37 82 14:30 49 37:04 59 24:02 1:15:37
54 Steven Bosse 259 53 52 12:52 47 36:43 92 26:14 1:15:49
55 Scott Myers 278 39 55 13:01 69 38:54 57 23:57 1:15:53
56 Eric Brody 183 48 81 14:27 62 38:22 46 23:06 1:15:55
57 Nick Tanner 231 22 66 13:31 41 35:40 102 26:55 1:16:07
58 Samuel Diffenderfer 314 28 37 12:19 97 41:46 41 22:46 1:16:52
59 Dale Greene 282 49 48 12:42 52 37:20 105 27:01 1:17:04
60 Daniel Saunders 284 33 27 11:56 53 37:23 118 27:57 1:17:16
61 Jeffrey Sinn 287 56 84 14:36 39 35:28 113 27:25 1:17:29
62 Gerald Bell 154 63 102 15:47 56 37:33 67 24:33 1:17:53
63 Michael Lucht 253 53 59 13:17 59 37:58 108 27:05 1:18:21
64 Mark Biery 323 40 24 11:52 112 43:18 47 23:27 1:18:38
65 Michael Bishop 294 42 45 12:36 75 39:30 98 26:41 1:18:47
66 Manuel Chavez 95 33 107 16:09 79 39:50 43 22:59 1:18:58
67 Mike Schuetze 195 54 85 14:38 66 38:33 86 25:48 1:19:00
68 John Kohli 106 27 94 15:03 99 41:47 31 22:12 1:19:03
69 Joe Pintor 210 55 96 15:16 67 38:34 80 25:27 1:19:17
70 Frank Naughton 309 43 7 10:38 76 39:34 128 29:06 1:19:19
71 Dan McCormick 167 23 89 14:45 80 39:50 69 24:44 1:19:19
72 Joey Freeland 261 27 34 12:09 103 42:12 75 25:02 1:19:24
73 Paul Kramkowski 178 38 73 13:57 82 39:58 83 25:35 1:19:30
74 Steve Felde 124 54 136 18:49 74 39:26 27 21:28 1:19:44
75 John LeRoy 216 72 97 15:21 54 37:25 107 27:04 1:19:50
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76 Wayne Richard 280 33 68 13:33 107 42:57 49 23:31 1:20:01
77 Gary Kelly 240 50 70 13:43 78 39:48 96 26:32 1:20:03
78 Alexander Lizarraga 207 14 79 14:11 98 41:47 65 24:30 1:20:28
79 Brian Kelman 66 34 123 17:21 65 38:27 70 24:44 1:20:32
80 Brian Eller 60 27 115 16:38 83 40:02 58 24:02 1:20:43
81 Nathan Mee 107 28 126 17:34 58 37:50 81 25:29 1:20:54
82 Angus Hendrick 133 39 131 17:50 72 39:18 61 24:09 1:21:17
83 Larry Atkinson 184 38 60 13:18 109 43:05 74 25:00 1:21:24
84 Dan McCormick 235 36 75 13:59 71 39:16 125 28:29 1:21:45
85 John Steen 78 34 128 17:39 55 37:32 99 26:42 1:21:53
86 Mark Channell 99 40 109 16:19 92 41:15 64 24:25 1:22:00
87 Daniel Koch 162 19 87 14:44 89 40:53 93 26:29 1:22:06
88 Michael Daranyi 242 48 69 13:40 87 40:41 116 27:45 1:22:07
89 Adam Kent 161 28 92 14:56 101 42:08 78 25:22 1:22:27
90 Eugene Quackenbush 170 23 112 16:25 85 40:08 87 25:55 1:22:28
91 Douglas Everett 243 45 44 12:35 121 44:01 90 25:58 1:22:35
92 Nicholas Rodriguez 77 27 76 14:00 127 44:58 56 23:57 1:22:55
93 Brian Hoover 286 33 26 11:55 88 40:51 136 30:13 1:23:00
94 Robert Lonergan 265 46 57 13:11 93 41:19 127 28:47 1:23:18
95 Mike Fenner 214 61 90 14:50 111 43:08 82 25:32 1:23:31
96 Frank Camp 255 25 67 13:32 122 44:26 94 26:29 1:24:28
97 Nathan Lesicka 192 29 127 17:35 96 41:43 77 25:17 1:24:36
98 Sean Rawson 252 30 78 14:05 102 42:08 123 28:23 1:24:37
99 Andrew Bryant 125 28 103 15:53 100 41:55 103 26:55 1:24:44
100 Kirk Ludwigsen 163 27 108 16:13 120 43:57 71 24:47 1:24:57
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101 Greg Early 222 46 31 12:00 139 46:48 91 26:08 1:24:57
102 Ryan Kelly 65 28 99 15:36 124 44:44 72 24:53 1:25:13
103 Skyler Rodolph 130 30 145 20:34 81 39:51 73 24:57 1:25:23
104 Paul Guerrero 186 50 95 15:08 125 44:50 84 25:41 1:25:40
105 Alan Marmorstein 166 45 111 16:24 84 40:07 129 29:18 1:25:49
106 Kevin Markley 165 45 77 14:03 115 43:28 124 28:25 1:25:57
107 Christopher Noble 208 28 65 13:31 110 43:08 131 29:25 1:26:04
108 Joshua Meeker 108 36 143 20:29 64 38:26 114 27:41 1:26:37
109 Derek Nations 109 42 124 17:27 104 42:46 100 26:43 1:26:56
110 Bryan Murray 169 41 100 15:41 114 43:27 117 27:49 1:26:58
111 Sean Jackson 159 28 110 16:19 94 41:22 133 29:58 1:27:39
112 Brett Kniffen 68 39 135 18:46 123 44:35 62 24:18 1:27:40
113 Scott Robb 153 32 117 16:45 128 44:58 88 25:57 1:27:40
114 John Kerl 134 40 119 16:53 117 43:39 110 27:14 1:27:46
115 Nick Quinn 241 18 38 12:26 131 45:20 135 30:10 1:27:56
116 Pete Yonsetto 20 49 98 15:34 142 47:53 68 24:38 1:28:06
117 Patrick Falkenstine 18 43 148 20:54 86 40:19 104 26:59 1:28:13
118 Tony Freeman 179 50 130 17:46 118 43:48 109 27:11 1:28:45
119 Eugene Wright 121 53 129 17:41 90 41:08 132 29:57 1:28:47
120 Thomas LaRochelle 70 49 56 13:07 143 48:05 115 27:42 1:28:55
121 John Brennan 58 28 125 17:34 126 44:56 97 26:35 1:29:06
122 Jerry Wagner 33 50 154 30:19 63 38:25 20 20:31 1:29:16
123 Alton Ciha 13 35 142 20:11 108 43:00 95 26:30 1:29:41
124 John Atkinson 185 41 83 14:33 144 48:16 106 27:03 1:29:52
125 Eric Zimmerman 122 38 114 16:34 130 45:14 126 28:38 1:30:27
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

126 Ed McMeel 26 48 140 19:41 132 45:24 79 25:23 1:30:29
127 Regan Jasper 64 39 80 14:24 77 39:35 149 36:32 1:30:32
128 Randy Barras 123 51 138 19:05 113 43:19 119 28:09 1:30:34
129 John Banchy 55 49 86 14:42 148 49:29 101 26:44 1:30:55
130 Peter Hochuli 191 54 91 14:53 105 42:46 144 33:17 1:30:57
131 Robert Shea 115 62 134 18:23 106 42:48 134 30:02 1:31:13
132 Bob Wainwright 83 49 113 16:34 70 38:54 148 36:30 1:31:59
133 Greg Gadarian 86 60 137 18:54 91 41:14 142 32:13 1:32:21
134 Phil Simpson 173 69 121 17:05 149 49:43 89 25:58 1:32:46
135 Steve Ukena 232 44 139 19:26 119 43:50 137 30:41 1:33:58
136 Glenn Michaels 71 59 141 20:04 95 41:37 143 32:23 1:34:04
137 Javier Garcia 17 33 150 21:46 129 45:03 112 27:17 1:34:07
138 Devin Kelly 239 18 49 12:46 147 49:24 141 32:12 1:34:22
139 Hank Attansio 215 57 88 14:44 135 46:13 145 33:57 1:34:55
140 Paul Barrett 27 51 147 20:51 134 45:46 122 28:20 1:34:58
141 Jim Norine 24 36 149 21:09 133 45:32 130 29:20 1:36:01
142 Larry Montoya 1 42 151 22:23 138 46:46 111 27:14 1:36:23
143 Michael Ellerd 188 38 93 15:00 116 43:37 150 38:16 1:36:54
144 Ryan Whitney 270 27 152 22:30 136 46:23 121 28:18 1:37:12
145 Reed Barnitz 238 70 62 13:20 137 46:25 152 39:18 1:39:03
146 Henry Rhone 91 67 146 20:43 146 48:40 139 31:35 1:40:59
147 Robert Meeks 127 44 118 16:53 151 51:24 146 34:13 1:42:31
148 Luis Ortiz 150 34 120 16:58 140 46:51 153 39:38 1:43:28
149 Mike McCormick 2 50 153 22:49 153 53:53 120 28:10 1:44:53
150 Jim McDonald 14 71 144 20:31 150 49:57 147 35:16 1:45:44
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

151 Rudy Vazquez 80 37 122 17:17 152 51:29 151 38:26 1:47:12
152 Victor Cruz 16 24 155 30:32 145 48:18 138 31:25 1:50:16
153 Alex Rodriguez 113 15 133 18:22 154 1:01:44 140 31:44 1:51:51
154 Henry Jacobson 96 61 132 17:56 141 47:47 154 46:19 1:52:03
DNF Zachary Crumbo 322 31 106 15:58

Top%20of%20Page

 

Age Group

Overall Female Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 1 Teri Albertazzi 37 2 11:46 1 30:38 1 19:13 1:01:37
2 2 Chrissy Parks 32 1 10:24 3 32:56 3 19:45 1:03:05
3 3 Kara Middendorf 31 3 12:16 2 31:34 2 19:43 1:03:34
 

Female 18 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 5 Nicole Truxes 19 1 09:34 2 37:15 1 21:49 1:08:38
2 6 Madeline Hack 19 3 11:48 1 33:40 2 24:39 1:10:08
3 32 Ariel Potter 19 2 11:10 3 40:41 3 27:46 1:19:38
4 152 Kelsey Versluis 18 4 15:37 4 1:07:20 4 44:25 2:07:22
 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 10 Krystle Potter 22 2 11:09 1 35:08 5 24:59 1:11:16
2 19 Dani Shotwell 21 5 12:32 4 38:32 3 23:52 1:14:56
3 20 Katherine Salthouse 21 11 14:39 3 37:12 2 23:14 1:15:05
4 24 Renee Lawton 22 6 13:05 2 36:51 7 26:12 1:16:09
5 26 Bobbilee Hartmann 20 13 14:59 6 39:19 1 22:36 1:16:54
6 29 Rachel Wordelman 21 4 12:09 5 38:43 9 27:23 1:18:16
7 30 Jessica Boessneck 22 9 14:00 7 39:46 4 24:48 1:18:34
8 47 Whitney VandenRaadt 22 15 15:57 8 41:52 6 25:50 1:23:40
9 54 Kristine Billings 21 1 11:05 11 43:38 17 30:46 1:25:29
10 58 Elyse Powers 21 14 15:06 9 42:28 13 28:30 1:26:05
11 69 Melanie Rose-Cushing 24 10 14:18 10 43:13 14 30:11 1:27:43
12 73 Marisa Gerber 20 8 13:34 13 45:08 15 30:11 1:28:53
13 75 Amanda Spurgeon 22 7 13:07 15 47:59 11 28:00 1:29:07
14 77 Chelsea Jones 21 17 16:27 12 44:49 12 28:15 1:29:32
15 94 Amanda Wozniak 24 19 19:28 14 47:26 8 27:21 1:34:16
16 110 Emily Gilbert 21 18 17:12 16 54:18 10 27:47 1:39:18
17 129 Ashley Richards 24 16 16:23 17 59:04 16 30:36 1:46:03
18 132 Adriana Desiderio 20 3 12:09 19 1:00:51 18 34:27 1:47:28
19 149 Emma Hockenberg 21 12 14:58 18 59:54 19 46:48 2:01:40
 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 8 Stephanie Carter 26 3 10:21 28 1:00:11 1:10:32
2 13 Corrine Walker 25 2 10:10 3 38:14 8 24:48 1:13:12
3 14 Jessie Clark 27 10 12:58 4 39:09 1 21:30 1:13:37
4 18 Carol Heffern 27 7 11:54 7 41:06 3 21:54 1:14:54
5 21 Dana Princiotta 27 8 12:09 8 41:06 2 21:50 1:15:05
6 23 Sarah Horst 27 18 16:13 2 36:45 4 22:51 1:15:50
7 31 Diana Cedeno 26 14 14:36 6 40:17 6 24:10 1:19:04
8 34 Karen O'Hagan 26 16 15:24 5 39:21 9 25:02 1:19:47
9 53 Mea Newman 29 12 14:04 9 42:12 14 29:00 1:25:17
10 57 Alyson Thibodeau 28 13 14:33 15 46:50 7 24:28 1:25:51
11 60 Brooke Puente 29 5 11:24 1 35:51 26 38:53 1:26:09
12 61 Christine Nelson 25 4 10:31 14 46:14 16 29:29 1:26:15
13 62 Monica Prendergast 29 19 16:40 11 44:09 10 25:27 1:26:16
14 63 Julie Towery 29 22 18:05 12 44:26 5 24:08 1:26:40
15 67 Elizabeth Weyer 28 15 14:38 10 42:25 18 30:20 1:27:23
16 71 Bridget Pranke 25 1 09:47 20 51:10 11 27:44 1:28:41
17 84 Janelle Wohltmann 25 9 12:18 19 50:09 13 28:44 1:31:12
18 90 Jennifer Morlock 25 6 11:32 18 49:53 21 31:45 1:33:10
19 97 Jenna Perryman 28 11 13:23 23 52:50 15 29:18 1:35:32
20 100 Rebecca Garcia 29 24 19:07 16 47:28 19 30:26 1:37:01
21 112 Kimberly O'Hagan 27 25 19:18 22 52:24 12 27:54 1:39:37
22 113 Margaret Hochuli 28 28 20:17 13 45:49 23 33:54 1:40:00
23 118 Krista Manus 27 23 18:32 17 47:55 24 35:13 1:41:41
24 122 Janelle Jacobson 25 26 19:53 25 53:38 17 30:12 1:43:43
25 123 Katrina Jagodinsky 29 21 18:05 24 53:21 22 32:43 1:44:10
26 128 Cassandra Rodriguez 26 17 15:58 26 58:55 20 30:26 1:45:19
27 136 Christina Salvo 27 27 19:58 21 51:52 25 38:09 1:50:00
28 147 Labresha Tarkington 27 20 17:19 27 1:02:43 27 38:55 1:58:57
 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 4 Shannon Driscoll 34 1 11:27 1 32:30 1 22:44 1:06:42
2 11 Emily Francone 33 6 13:25 2 35:16 2 23:04 1:11:46
3 12 Jane Pilger 34 5 12:40 3 35:40 3 24:05 1:12:25
4 37 Elaine Seasly 32 9 14:38 4 38:14 9 27:33 1:20:25
5 41 Natalie Hust 32 7 14:04 5 40:36 5 26:14 1:20:54
6 44 Kathi Borgmann 34 8 14:28 6 41:25 6 27:05 1:22:58
7 51 Tara Saunders 30 10 14:41 8 42:25 7 27:27 1:24:34
8 55 Jean Lesicka 34 14 17:11 7 42:12 4 26:06 1:25:30
9 59 Jennifer Miller 32 2 11:43 10 43:05 12 31:19 1:26:07
10 66 Sarah Nagle 34 4 12:12 9 42:34 14 32:16 1:27:03
11 76 Kristin Pifer 33 15 17:33 11 44:22 8 27:28 1:29:24
12 83 Andrea Smith 32 11 15:26 12 44:44 10 30:52 1:31:02
13 98 Margaret Siegel 30 13 16:44 13 47:33 13 31:27 1:35:45
14 121 Emily Truong 32 17 20:01 14 51:28 11 31:00 1:42:30
15 131 Kristine Emory 30 3 12:12 16 1:00:14 15 33:57 1:46:23
16 144 Kristen Pogreba-Brown 31 16 17:49 18 1:01:47 16 36:55 1:56:32
17 146 Alyssa Rosemartin 31 12 16:23 17 1:00:24 17 40:56 1:57:43
18 153 Sarah Peck 34 18 21:58 15 58:05 18 48:28 2:08:31
 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 9 Kathy Wilson 35 9 14:13 1 35:59 1 20:59 1:11:12
2 15 Kristen Metzger 37 3 12:50 3 37:50 3 23:07 1:13:48
3 17 Rachel Johnson 35 4 13:03 2 37:35 4 24:14 1:14:53
4 38 Tina Brown 37 13 16:38 4 39:15 5 24:34 1:20:27
5 42 Therese Devoe 38 5 13:28 5 39:57 7 27:43 1:21:09
6 48 Eliza Holland 38 1 12:35 14 49:06 2 22:11 1:23:52
7 79 Lori Wasilkowski 39 15 17:26 8 45:57 6 27:08 1:30:32
8 80 Megan Stefanek 37 7 13:49 12 47:31 8 29:13 1:30:34
9 85 Traci Hansberry 38 10 14:20 9 46:45 9 30:31 1:31:36
10 87 Bizzy Orr 39 8 14:00 10 46:52 10 31:24 1:32:16
11 93 Marissa Moors 36 11 14:48 7 43:32 19 35:54 1:34:15
12 95 Susan Gray 37 6 13:37 11 47:15 16 33:43 1:34:35
13 96 Judy Dasse 39 2 12:39 15 49:15 14 32:41 1:34:36
14 105 Jessica Ralbovsky 35 18 18:40 13 47:43 13 31:41 1:38:04
15 106 Kari Angeley 39 14 17:16 6 43:04 21 38:20 1:38:41
16 117 Ana Jimenez 38 17 18:06 17 51:56 12 31:29 1:41:32
17 125 Tammy Jackson 38 12 16:35 16 51:12 20 37:13 1:45:01
18 126 Deborah Mendoza 35 16 17:30 20 56:06 11 31:28 1:45:04
19 133 Maryann Green 36 19 19:15 19 55:17 15 33:31 1:48:03
20 134 Lisa Brooke McDonough 39 21 21:51 18 51:59 18 35:17 1:49:07
21 140 Becky Lopez 36 20 21:44 21 57:52 17 33:59 1:53:35
22 158 Jennifer Aucoin 36 22 24:52 22 1:04:35 23 1:01:47 2:31:14
23 159 Karie Lattimore 35 23 26:02 23 1:24:36 22 58:55 2:49:33
 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 7 Susan Bacal 44 1 12:13 1 34:01 1 24:16 1:10:30
2 25 Michelle Keilin 42 3 13:52 2 36:21 4 26:09 1:16:22
3 28 Lynn Jones 44 7 16:08 3 36:43 3 25:17 1:18:09
4 52 Barb Rivoli 44 9 16:46 4 41:19 5 26:30 1:24:35
5 74 Julie Penny 42 8 16:30 5 41:49 6 30:34 1:28:53
6 88 Karen McKay 42 4 14:06 6 43:37 11 34:49 1:32:33
7 101 Juliette Tetley 41 11 17:40 10 48:40 7 30:45 1:37:05
8 102 Heather Wuelpern 41 5 14:33 11 49:27 10 33:45 1:37:46
9 103 Catherine Caracciolo 40 13 18:15 9 48:20 8 31:15 1:37:51
10 104 Keli Long 42 6 15:44 7 46:11 12 36:06 1:38:01
11 108 Jacqueline Brody 42 15 21:11 13 53:20 2 24:20 1:38:51
12 116 Marlene Mendoza 44 10 17:37 8 47:36 13 36:13 1:41:26
13 120 Taylor Gaines 41 2 13:13 12 52:38 14 36:23 1:42:14
14 137 Kyla Ellerd 40 16 21:27 14 58:01 9 32:24 1:51:52
15 143 Beth Premo 43 12 18:07 15 58:46 15 39:36 1:56:30
16 154 Ginger Miles 41 14 19:21 17 1:00:51 17 50:05 2:10:18
17 155 Robin Keegan 40 17 28:03 16 59:33 16 43:01 2:10:38
 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 36 Susan Dawson-Cook 46 2 11:11 4 42:54 6 26:06 1:20:11
2 40 Francine Katz 48 11 16:47 1 41:20 1 22:25 1:20:32
3 43 Melissa Burke 45 1 11:10 8 44:23 8 26:39 1:22:13
4 56 Sandy White 47 12 17:34 5 43:30 3 24:34 1:25:39
5 64 Sheryl Felde 49 10 16:08 11 45:29 5 25:04 1:26:42
6 65 Diane Foray 45 15 18:08 3 42:36 7 26:08 1:26:52
7 68 Annie Macdonald 49 7 15:15 10 45:23 9 26:45 1:27:24
8 70 Mary Beth Bleyl 48 4 12:28 12 46:00 11 29:21 1:27:49
9 81 Shari Williams 46 14 17:55 2 42:22 12 30:18 1:30:36
10 82 Paula Wagner 49 19 22:10 6 43:49 4 24:40 1:30:40
11 89 Mary Lasser 45 17 18:58 9 45:14 10 28:25 1:32:38
12 107 Karen Cesare 49 13 17:42 7 44:19 18 36:48 1:38:50
13 109 Stephanie Friend 45 9 15:38 13 46:07 19 37:32 1:39:17
14 111 Judith Trivett 46 6 14:30 14 50:22 16 34:41 1:39:33
15 114 Lori Earl 45 3 12:00 19 57:26 13 31:15 1:40:42
16 127 Patricia Gloy 45 16 18:35 15 52:08 15 34:25 1:45:08
17 130 Barb Rogers 45 21 28:15 16 54:18 2 23:48 1:46:21
18 135 Brenda VanWinkle 49 18 19:12 17 54:21 17 36:17 1:49:50
19 139 Gina Macaluso 48 20 22:28 18 57:13 14 32:17 1:51:58
20 157 Julie Versluis 46 8 15:19 20 1:07:37 20 48:18 2:11:14
DNF DNF Shari Howard 45 5 14:23
 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 22 Terry Latham 54 1 11:09 2 39:23 3 25:17 1:15:49
2 39 Patricia Lebensohn 50 2 13:06 1 38:58 5 28:26 1:20:31
3 45 Ingrid Trebisky 52 8 17:12 3 41:34 2 24:40 1:23:27
4 50 Patti Aguilera 50 5 13:58 6 46:21 1 24:08 1:24:28
5 72 Lucia Ann Larsen 52 6 15:02 7 46:22 4 27:16 1:28:41
6 86 Sharon Sheremeta 50 9 17:42 4 43:51 7 30:37 1:32:10
7 91 Karen Oden 50 3 13:06 5 44:40 12 36:05 1:33:51
8 92 Sherry Barrett 50 7 16:54 9 48:18 6 28:42 1:33:54
9 99 Susan Montgomery 52 4 13:11 8 48:01 10 34:52 1:36:05
10 119 Kandy Hirsch 53 10 18:34 11 50:32 9 33:04 1:42:11
11 124 Leigh Parker 50 11 19:14 10 49:04 11 35:53 1:44:12
12 138 Pam Drake 52 12 23:07 13 57:25 8 31:21 1:51:54
13 145 Marva Crothers 53 13 23:23 12 53:02 13 40:25 1:56:51
 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 16 Diane Dedek 57 1 11:47 1 35:44 5 26:35 1:14:06
2 27 Mary Cochran Wolk 55 3 14:28 3 38:34 3 25:02 1:18:05
3 33 Celeste Steen 57 5 15:53 2 37:15 4 26:34 1:19:43
4 35 Margie Norem 56 4 15:41 4 39:37 2 24:41 1:19:59
5 46 Cheryl Palen 56 2 13:37 5 41:09 6 28:40 1:23:27
6 78 Donna Pierson 59 10 23:50 6 41:55 1 24:07 1:29:53
7 115 Jackie Sinn 56 6 18:27 7 50:38 7 31:54 1:40:59
8 148 Melinda Fletcher 57 7 19:24 9 59:06 8 40:35 1:59:06
9 151 Wanda Taylor 56 9 21:10 8 56:25 9 44:47 2:02:22
10 156 Eileen Coyne 58 8 19:33 10 1:01:36 10 49:37 2:10:47
 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 49 Gwen Hyatt 60 1 13:49 1 37:33 1 32:51 1:24:13
2 141 Carol Hubbard 62 3 24:57 2 48:38 3 40:12 1:53:48
3 142 Suzanne Hogan 62 4 26:04 3 53:28 2 35:39 1:55:11
4 150 Star Southwick 60 2 19:39 4 57:22 4 44:47 2:01:48
 

Overall Male Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 1 Lewis Elliot 29 2 09:18 1 27:29 1 16:18 53:05
2 2 Alex Riegert-Waters 23 3 10:18 3 29:33 2 17:08 57:00
3 3 Greg Ornon 28 1 09:17 2 27:47 3 21:19 58:24
 

14 & Under

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 78 Alexander Lizarraga 14 1 14:11 1 41:47 1 24:30 1:20:28
 

15-17

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 153 Alex Rodriguez 15 1 18:22 1 1:01:44 1 31:44 1:51:51
 

18-19

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 38 Michael Shufeldt 19 1 12:11 1 35:11 1 24:22 1:11:45
2 87 Daniel Koch 19 4 14:44 2 40:53 2 26:29 1:22:06
3 115 Nick Quinn 18 2 12:26 3 45:20 3 30:10 1:27:56
4 138 Devin Kelly 18 3 12:46 4 49:24 4 32:12 1:34:22
 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 5 Antonio Soto 24 1 09:05 2 30:39 4 19:28 59:13
2 6 Andrew Suter 22 9 12:36 1 28:54 2 18:09 59:40
3 12 Neil Segel 20 4 11:17 4 32:10 3 19:21 1:02:49
4 16 Ben Alter 22 5 11:39 7 33:12 5 19:42 1:04:34
5 20 Kenneth Montaney 21 3 10:43 6 32:55 7 22:24 1:06:02
6 21 Luke McGuire 23 8 11:58 11 36:25 1 17:57 1:06:20
7 32 Sean McCormack 24 11 13:13 5 32:17 8 22:24 1:07:55
8 33 Andrew Wyatt 22 14 13:49 3 31:26 10 22:40 1:07:56
9 34 Cameron Green 24 12 13:20 8 34:55 6 19:53 1:08:09
10 35 Zachary Hillman 21 2 09:57 9 35:09 11 23:28 1:08:35
11 40 Joshua Karsen 20 7 11:56 12 36:50 12 23:36 1:12:23
12 43 Mark Caldwell 21 10 12:48 14 38:11 9 22:34 1:13:33
13 44 Scott Hottovy 24 6 11:54 13 37:18 13 24:31 1:13:43
14 57 Nick Tanner 22 13 13:31 10 35:40 16 26:55 1:16:07
15 71 Dan McCormick 23 15 14:45 15 39:50 14 24:44 1:19:19
16 90 Eugene Quackenbush 23 16 16:25 16 40:08 15 25:55 1:22:28
17 152 Victor Cruz 24 17 30:32 17 48:18 17 31:25 1:50:16
 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 9 Matthew Grabau 29 3 11:39 1 30:36 5 20:15 1:02:31
2 13 Matthew Ward 26 8 12:32 2 31:17 3 19:23 1:03:12
3 14 Chris Green 26 7 12:27 3 32:14 2 18:42 1:03:23
4 15 Jay DeGroot 27 4 12:02 5 34:56 1 17:23 1:04:21
5 23 Blair Elliot 26 2 11:04 4 34:27 7 21:04 1:06:35
6 25 Eric Levario 27 1 10:54 6 35:15 6 20:45 1:06:54
7 39 Cody Jenkins 25 16 15:45 7 35:45 4 20:15 1:11:46
8 47 Aaron Roeschley 27 9 12:34 9 39:23 10 22:51 1:14:49
9 58 Samuel Diffenderfer 28 6 12:19 13 41:46 9 22:46 1:16:52
10 68 John Kohli 27 14 15:03 14 41:47 8 22:12 1:19:03
11 72 Joey Freeland 27 5 12:09 17 42:12 15 25:02 1:19:24
12 80 Brian Eller 27 20 16:38 10 40:02 12 24:02 1:20:43
13 81 Nathan Mee 28 22 17:34 8 37:50 18 25:29 1:20:54
14 89 Adam Kent 28 13 14:56 16 42:08 17 25:22 1:22:27
15 92 Nicholas Rodriguez 27 12 14:00 23 44:58 11 23:57 1:22:55
16 96 Frank Camp 25 11 13:32 20 44:26 19 26:29 1:24:28
17 97 Nathan Lesicka 29 23 17:35 12 41:43 16 25:17 1:24:36
18 99 Andrew Bryant 28 17 15:53 15 41:55 21 26:55 1:24:44
19 100 Kirk Ludwigsen 27 18 16:13 19 43:57 13 24:47 1:24:57
20 102 Ryan Kelly 28 15 15:36 21 44:44 14 24:53 1:25:13
21 107 Christopher Noble 28 10 13:31 18 43:08 23 29:25 1:26:04
22 111 Sean Jackson 28 19 16:19 11 41:22 24 29:58 1:27:39
23 121 John Brennan 28 21 17:34 22 44:56 20 26:35 1:29:06
24 144 Ryan Whitney 27 24 22:30 24 46:23 22 28:18 1:37:12
 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 11 Scott Schladweiler 33 2 11:34 1 32:09 2 19:00 1:02:43
2 19 Matthew Stohler 34 1 11:25 3 34:56 1 18:56 1:05:18
3 28 Gregory Wagner 30 5 12:32 2 32:28 4 22:20 1:07:20
4 41 Erik Jacobsen 33 6 13:18 4 35:22 8 23:46 1:12:27
5 49 Wes Middendorf 32 10 15:57 5 37:06 3 22:12 1:15:16
6 50 Marc Romito 33 7 13:23 8 38:14 7 23:44 1:15:22
7 60 Daniel Saunders 33 4 11:56 6 37:23 14 27:57 1:17:16
8 66 Manuel Chavez 33 12 16:09 10 39:50 5 22:59 1:18:58
9 76 Wayne Richard 33 8 13:33 14 42:57 6 23:31 1:20:01
10 79 Brian Kelman 34 15 17:21 9 38:27 9 24:44 1:20:32
11 85 John Steen 34 16 17:39 7 37:32 12 26:42 1:21:53
12 93 Brian Hoover 33 3 11:55 12 40:51 16 30:13 1:23:00
13 98 Sean Rawson 30 9 14:05 13 42:08 15 28:23 1:24:37
14 103 Skyler Rodolph 30 17 20:34 11 39:51 10 24:57 1:25:23
15 113 Scott Robb 32 13 16:45 15 44:58 11 25:57 1:27:40
16 137 Javier Garcia 33 18 21:46 16 45:03 13 27:17 1:34:07
17 148 Luis Ortiz 34 14 16:58 17 46:51 17 39:38 1:43:28
DNF DNF Zachary Crumbo 31 11 15:58
 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 18 Robert Bennen 37 2 12:31 1 31:18 2 21:24 1:05:14
2 26 Todd Pilger 36 1 12:02 2 33:47 1 21:11 1:07:01
3 36 Daniel Moseke 39 3 12:40 3 33:52 6 24:03 1:10:36
4 52 Jonathan Barnabe 36 12 16:45 4 35:41 3 23:05 1:15:31
5 53 Andy Brightwell 37 9 14:30 5 37:04 5 24:02 1:15:37
6 55 Scott Myers 39 4 13:01 7 38:54 4 23:57 1:15:53
7 73 Paul Kramkowski 38 6 13:57 11 39:58 10 25:35 1:19:30
8 82 Angus Hendrick 39 14 17:50 9 39:18 7 24:09 1:21:17
9 83 Larry Atkinson 38 5 13:18 13 43:05 9 25:00 1:21:24
10 84 Dan McCormick 36 7 13:59 8 39:16 13 28:29 1:21:45
11 108 Joshua Meeker 36 17 20:29 6 38:26 12 27:41 1:26:37
12 112 Brett Kniffen 39 15 18:46 15 44:35 8 24:18 1:27:40
13 123 Alton Ciha 35 16 20:11 12 43:00 11 26:30 1:29:41
14 125 Eric Zimmerman 38 11 16:34 16 45:14 14 28:38 1:30:27
15 127 Regan Jasper 39 8 14:24 10 39:35 16 36:32 1:30:32
16 141 Jim Norine 36 18 21:09 17 45:32 15 29:20 1:36:01
17 143 Michael Ellerd 38 10 15:00 14 43:37 17 38:16 1:36:54
18 151 Rudy Vazquez 37 13 17:17 18 51:29 18 38:26 1:47:12
 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 4 Mike Montoya 40 1 10:18 2 29:23 2 19:26 59:08
2 7 Marty Mares 44 7 11:49 1 28:54 1 18:59 59:42
3 8 Mike Frick 44 3 10:57 3 31:41 3 19:43 1:02:21
4 27 Scott Baadte 44 4 11:06 5 34:07 5 21:54 1:07:07
5 29 Hale Barter 44 5 11:38 4 33:17 6 22:38 1:07:34
6 31 Jeff Orr 40 6 11:47 6 35:03 4 20:59 1:07:50
7 64 Mark Biery 40 8 11:52 12 43:18 7 23:27 1:18:38
8 65 Michael Bishop 42 9 12:36 7 39:30 9 26:41 1:18:47
9 70 Frank Naughton 43 2 10:38 8 39:34 16 29:06 1:19:19
10 86 Mark Channell 40 12 16:19 10 41:15 8 24:25 1:22:00
11 109 Derek Nations 42 15 17:27 11 42:46 10 26:43 1:26:56
12 110 Bryan Murray 41 11 15:41 13 43:27 15 27:49 1:26:58
13 114 John Kerl 40 14 16:53 14 43:39 13 27:14 1:27:46
14 117 Patrick Falkenstine 43 17 20:54 9 40:19 11 26:59 1:28:13
15 124 John Atkinson 41 10 14:33 17 48:16 12 27:03 1:29:52
16 135 Steve Ukena 44 16 19:26 15 43:50 17 30:41 1:33:58
17 142 Larry Montoya 42 18 22:23 16 46:46 14 27:14 1:36:23
18 147 Robert Meeks 44 13 16:53 18 51:24 18 34:13 1:42:31
 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 10 Russell Hamilton 48 2 11:57 1 31:36 1 19:02 1:02:36
2 17 Eric Alikpala 47 1 11:12 3 32:07 2 21:43 1:05:02
3 24 Steve Siwik 46 4 12:11 2 31:58 3 22:36 1:06:45
4 45 Jeffrey Poole 46 7 12:48 6 38:39 4 23:04 1:14:31
5 56 Eric Brody 48 12 14:27 5 38:22 5 23:06 1:15:55
6 59 Dale Greene 49 6 12:42 4 37:20 11 27:01 1:17:04
7 88 Michael Daranyi 48 10 13:40 9 40:41 13 27:45 1:22:07
8 91 Douglas Everett 45 5 12:35 12 44:01 8 25:58 1:22:35
9 94 Robert Lonergan 46 9 13:11 10 41:19 15 28:47 1:23:18
10 101 Greg Early 46 3 12:00 14 46:48 9 26:08 1:24:57
11 105 Alan Marmorstein 45 15 16:24 8 40:07 16 29:18 1:25:49
12 106 Kevin Markley 45 11 14:03 11 43:28 14 28:25 1:25:57
13 116 Pete Yonsetto 49 14 15:34 15 47:53 6 24:38 1:28:06
14 120 Thomas LaRochelle 49 8 13:07 16 48:05 12 27:42 1:28:55
15 126 Ed McMeel 48 17 19:41 13 45:24 7 25:23 1:30:29
16 129 John Banchy 49 13 14:42 17 49:29 10 26:44 1:30:55
17 132 Bob Wainwright 49 16 16:34 7 38:54 17 36:30 1:31:59
 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 30 Kurt Luedtke 51 2 11:46 1 33:34 3 22:15 1:07:35
2 37 Chris Mooney 51 1 11:28 2 35:55 5 23:56 1:11:20
3 51 Andy Bastine 50 6 13:53 4 37:42 4 23:53 1:15:28
4 54 Steven Bosse 53 3 12:52 3 36:43 8 26:14 1:15:49
5 63 Michael Lucht 53 4 13:17 5 37:58 10 27:05 1:18:21
6 67 Mike Schuetze 54 7 14:38 7 38:33 7 25:48 1:19:00
7 74 Steve Felde 54 12 18:49 8 39:26 2 21:28 1:19:44
8 77 Gary Kelly 50 5 13:43 9 39:48 9 26:32 1:20:03
9 104 Paul Guerrero 50 9 15:08 14 44:50 6 25:41 1:25:40
10 118 Tony Freeman 50 11 17:46 13 43:48 11 27:11 1:28:45
11 119 Eugene Wright 53 10 17:41 10 41:08 15 29:57 1:28:47
12 122 Jerry Wagner 50 16 30:19 6 38:25 1 20:31 1:29:16
13 128 Randy Barras 51 13 19:05 12 43:19 12 28:09 1:30:34
14 130 Peter Hochuli 54 8 14:53 11 42:46 16 33:17 1:30:57
15 140 Paul Barrett 51 14 20:51 15 45:46 14 28:20 1:34:58
16 149 Mike McCormick 50 15 22:49 16 53:53 13 28:10 1:44:53
 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 48 Pete Scholten 55 1 13:58 2 35:37 1 25:15 1:14:51
2 61 Jeffrey Sinn 56 2 14:36 1 35:28 3 27:25 1:17:29
3 69 Joe Pintor 55 4 15:16 3 38:34 2 25:27 1:19:17
4 136 Glenn Michaels 59 5 20:04 4 41:37 4 32:23 1:34:04
5 139 Hank Attansio 57 3 14:44 5 46:13 5 33:57 1:34:55
 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 22 Dennis Freeman 61 1 12:53 1 30:59 1 22:40 1:06:32
2 42 David Taylor 61 2 12:58 2 35:50 2 23:40 1:12:28
3 62 Gerald Bell 63 4 15:47 3 37:33 3 24:33 1:17:53
4 95 Mike Fenner 61 3 14:50 6 43:08 4 25:32 1:23:31
5 131 Robert Shea 62 6 18:23 5 42:48 5 30:02 1:31:13
6 133 Greg Gadarian 60 7 18:54 4 41:14 6 32:13 1:32:21
7 154 Henry Jacobson 61 5 17:56 7 47:47 7 46:19 1:52:03
 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 46 Ted Pierce 67 1 15:57 1 32:59 1 25:47 1:14:44
2 134 Phil Simpson 69 2 17:05 3 49:43 2 25:58 1:32:46
3 146 Henry Rhone 67 3 20:43 2 48:40 3 31:35 1:40:59
 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall*

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12m Bike -------

------- 3m Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1 75 John LeRoy 72 2 15:21 1 37:25 1 27:04 1:19:50
2 145 Reed Barnitz 70 1 13:20 2 46:25 3 39:18 1:39:03
3 150 Jim McDonald 71 3 20:31 3 49:57 2 35:16 1:45:44
*Overall place within gender.

Top%20of%20Page

Relays
 

Men's Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 53 Trisports.com Evil Penguins 1:17:52 53 Tyler Leveque 825yd Swim 1 14:40 14:40 29:20/M 53 Matt Duffin 12m Bike 2 39:52 54:32 3:19/M 53 Ross Foree 3m Run 1 23:19 1:17:52 7:46/M 2 38 Two's Company 1:20:14 38 Fred Steiniger 825yd Swim 2 14:47 14:47 29:34/M 38 Gerry Beal 12m Bike 1 38:32 53:19 3:13/M 38 Fred Steiniger 3m Run 2 26:55 1:20:14 8:58/M

Women's Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 48 3 Babes and a Bike 1:26:08 48 June Hussey 825yd Swim 1 10:49 10:49 21:38/M 48 Candy Rupley 12m Bike 3 46:08 56:57 3:51/M 48 Erin Schuler 3m Run 4 29:11 1:26:08 9:44/M 2 50 Team DD 1:26:18 50 Jessie Maguire 825yd Swim 2 12:01 12:01 24:02/M 50 Julie Hendrick 12m Bike 2 45:16 57:17 3:46/M 50 Ellyn King 3m Run 3 29:00 1:26:18 9:40/M 3 51 Team Two-fer 1:30:44 51 Jennifer Reiser 825yd Swim 3 14:34 14:34 29:08/M 51 Michelle Bartell 12m Bike 1 38:01 52:35 3:10/M 51 Jennifer Reiser 3m Run 6 38:08 1:30:44 12:43/M 4 41 Tri Again 1:37:51 41 Connie Kraska 825yd Swim 4 18:05 18:05 36:10/M 41 Diane Plante 12m Bike 4 51:10 1:09:15 4:16/M 41 Pat Ledin 3m Run 2 28:36 1:37:51 9:32/M 5 46 Scrap Happy 1:41:11 46 Cheryl Wortzel 825yd Swim 5 18:26 18:26 36:52/M 46 Stacy Demel 12m Bike 5 55:08 1:13:34 4:36/M 46 Aimee Guerrero 3m Run 1 27:36 1:41:11 9:12/M 6 37 Kri Style 1:48:10 37 Nicole Wright 825yd Swim 6 21:49 21:49 43:38/M 37 Cindy Nienes 12m Bike 6 56:01 1:17:50 4:40/M 37 Jen Kozik 3m Run 5 30:19 1:48:10 10:06/M

Mixed Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 52 TTC's Threes Company 1:05:01 52 Ashley Spicer 825yd Swim 3 12:28 12:28 24:56/M 52 Brian Nath 12m Bike 1 30:41 43:09 2:33/M 52 Caryn Nath 3m Run 3 21:51 1:05:01 7:17/M 2 42 Team Organical 1:11:01 42 Lyda Harris 825yd Swim 1 11:07 11:07 22:14/M 42 Josh Yoder 12m Bike 2 39:09 50:16 3:16/M 42 Sam Fox 3m Run 2 20:44 1:11:01 6:55/M 3 40 The Royals 1:12:49 40 Mary Hanley 825yd Swim 4 15:05 15:05 30:10/M 40 Diane Wagner 12m Bike 3 39:10 54:15 3:16/M 40 Philip McNamee 3m Run 1 18:33 1:12:49 6:11/M 4 44 Team Tate 1:19:23 44 Bridget Black 825yd Swim 2 11:52 11:52 23:44/M 44 Ion Bazgan 12m Bike 4 41:00 52:52 3:25/M 44 John Hinsberg 3m Run 4 26:30 1:19:23 8:50/M

Family Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace 1 47 Tri Stump 1:11:33 47 Isaac Stump 825yd Swim 2 11:04 11:04 22:08/M 47 Nathan Stump 12m Bike 3 38:54 49:58 3:15/M 47 Craig Stump 3m Run 1 21:34 1:11:33 7:11/M 2 45 Team Pryne 1:13:35 45 Jane Pryne 825yd Swim 4 17:10 17:10 34:20/M 45 Jim Pryne 12m Bike 1 34:38 51:48 2:53/M 45 Drew Pryne 3m Run 2 21:47 1:13:35 7:16/M 3 43 Taradiddle 1:14:41 43 Laura Corcoran 825yd Swim 3 13:17 13:17 26:34/M 43 Anthony Harrell 12m Bike 2 37:36 50:53 3:08/M 43 Tom Harrell 3m Run 4 23:48 1:14:41 7:56/M 4 49 Jessikah & the Argonauts 1:22:19 49 Jessikah Moreno 825yd Swim 5 19:56 19:56 39:52/M 49 Roberto Moreno 12m Bike 5 39:18 59:14 3:17/M 49 Brian Castillo 3m Run 3 23:04 1:22:19 7:41/M 5 54 The 3 Tri-migos 1:22:28 54 Jessica Hayes 825yd Swim 1 09:49 09:49 19:38/M 54 Jeffrey Aderholt 12m Bike 4 39:01 48:50 3:15/M 54 Colton Hooper 3m Run 5 33:38 1:22:28 11:13/M

Top%20of%20Page


Website sponsored by 

Vemma Liquid Vitamins
rich with anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatory Mangosteen
Vemma vitamins minterals aloe vera mangosteen www. isyourenergydrinkthishealthy.com

Verve Energy Drink- the Healthy alternative