TRI%20Logo

Holualoa Tucson Triathlon
March 16, 2008
6:30 am
 

Individual - FEMALE Age Groups
Individual - MALE Relay Teams

These results are final
 

Female

Note: Elite participants in BOLD RED

Female Finishers

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Kathy Tremblay 307 26 1 09:09   2 32:06   1 17:14   58:30
2 Rachel McBride 302 30 6 10:41   3 32:49   1 17:49   1:01:20
3 Kerry Spearing 310 23 2 09:57   3 33:14   2 18:22   1:01:33
4 Christine Ridenour 309 16 2 09:56   1 32:20   4 19:30   1:01:47
5 Teri Albertazzi 317 36 6 11:45   1 31:37   4 19:37   1:02:59
6 Kathy Rakel 293 24 19 12:13   2 32:32   2 19:05   1:03:50
7 Gabriela Bolanos 308 17 1 09:53   9 34:56   5 19:49   1:04:39
8 Lianne Evans 306 39 5 10:46   4 34:20   5 19:57   1:05:04
9 Emily Freeman 311 26 7 10:43   5 33:40   8 20:48   1:05:12
10 Rebecca Staynor 300 17 5 10:27   12 35:43   6 19:55   1:06:05
11 Karen Ricard 303 17 3 10:19   5 36:19   3 19:34   1:06:13
12 Mary Jo Ford 321 48 18 11:53   4 33:05   10 21:32   1:06:30
13 Katherine Phillips 305 27 9 10:46   20 37:03   3 19:23   1:07:13
14 Jane Esahak-Gage 299 46 8 10:44   7 34:34   13 21:57   1:07:16
15 Shannon Driscoll 294 33 14 11:34   6 34:27   17 22:32   1:08:33
16 Holly Starks 234 30 23 12:34   10 35:12   9 21:15   1:09:02
17 Susy Bacal 323 43 20 12:13   11 35:20   11 21:38   1:09:11
18 Cindy Munroe 248 43 25 12:43   15 36:41   23 23:19   1:12:43
19 Kristina Wagner 266 38 28 12:52   14 36:20   29 23:47   1:12:59
20 Tammy Lamb 181 40 60 14:55   8 34:42   25 23:27   1:13:05
21 Siobhan Hamilton 264 24 21 12:20   18 36:57   37 24:44   1:14:01
22 Tracy Mulvaney 142 38 57 14:51   17 36:49   24 23:26   1:15:07
23 Pamela Bowe 169 33 41 14:03   41 40:46   7 20:21   1:15:11
24 Peggy Ellis 225 49 36 13:39   13 36:10   46 25:36   1:15:26
25 Sarah Horst 130 26 68 15:20   23 37:57   14 22:11   1:15:28
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Phalyn Butler 211 20 31 13:16   28 38:38   30 23:57   1:15:52
27 Emily Francone 213 32 52 14:37   19 36:58   35 24:32   1:16:08
28 Patricia Castell 197 39 53 14:40   26 38:23   19 23:06   1:16:09
29 Diane Dedek 320 56 17 11:52   29 38:39   48 25:52   1:16:23
30 Hana Feeney 280 29 16 11:51   49 42:26   16 22:20   1:16:38
31 Kristen Mueller 265 36 26 12:48   40 40:46   22 23:14   1:16:49
32 Michelle Keilin 236 41 38 13:42   16 36:41   52 26:29   1:16:53
33 Andrea Chaves 313 23 10 10:56   22 37:42   78 28:31   1:17:10
34 Rachel Hilgeford 199 46 61 14:59   30 38:55   27 23:28   1:17:22
35 Jane Pilger 272 33 30 12:56   34 39:40   38 24:49   1:17:26
36 Cindy Neely 282 49 40 13:59   35 39:52   28 23:39   1:17:31
37 Adrienne Contos 172 21 65 15:15   33 39:23   21 23:14   1:17:52
38 Nora Greene 215 24 54 14:42   31 38:58   32 24:17   1:17:57
39 Shefali Milczarek-Desai 203 32 46 14:17   32 39:20   34 24:31   1:18:08
40 Dorothy Dare 212 48 62 15:00   44 41:12   20 23:10   1:19:22
41 Caryn Nath 205 37 55 14:47   43 41:09   26 23:27   1:19:23
42 Cyndie Fox 198 52 48 14:26   24 38:03   65 27:25   1:19:55
43 Meghan MacLean 304 18 4 10:19   6 48:51   6 21:00   1:20:10
44 Rebecca Martin 141 23 43 14:12   47 41:54   33 24:28   1:20:35
45 Carlie Frazee 324 23 4 10:04   37 40:34   93 30:32   1:21:10
46 Erin Peacock 165 28 51 14:35   48 42:08   36 24:42   1:21:25
47 Lynn Jones 131 43 100 17:33   25 38:20   44 25:34   1:21:27
48 Alison Medina 202 35 37 13:41   54 42:51   39 24:55   1:21:28
49 Francine Katz 103 47 95 17:18   52 42:41   12 21:41   1:21:41
50 Rachel Wordelman 252 20 24 12:34   53 42:47   53 26:29   1:21:51
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Patricia Lebensohn 238 49 27 12:49   51 42:39   55 26:34   1:22:03
52 Dana Princiotta 283 26 22 12:27   76 46:43   18 22:57   1:22:07
53 Shannon Stevens 109 37 98 17:30   27 38:28   54 26:33   1:22:32
54 Tina Brown 118 36 88 16:42   38 40:36   41 25:26   1:22:45
55 Cheryl Palen 187 55 33 13:29   45 41:35   70 27:44   1:22:49
56 Celeste Steen 189 56 71 15:26   42 40:56   60 26:55   1:23:17
57 Renee Lawton 140 21 69 15:25   46 41:46   67 27:35   1:24:46
58 jessica Ray 273 32 11 11:10   93 50:09   31 24:13   1:25:32
59 Shari Howard 217 44 44 14:13   61 43:58   72 27:58   1:26:10
60 Mary Thompson 150 42 82 16:24   66 44:46   40 25:13   1:26:23
61 Susan Dawson-Cook 277 45 13 11:34   71 45:59   79 28:51   1:26:25
62 Shelley Lawrence 219 37 50 14:34   74 46:30   43 25:33   1:26:38
63 Kristine Billings 296 20 12 11:10   73 46:15   88 29:50   1:27:16
64 Liz Khoury 105 23 101 17:34   55 43:08   57 26:37   1:27:20
65 Deven Smith 80 33 132 24:42   21 37:21   47 25:49   1:27:53
66 Terese Butler 137 51 66 15:16   60 43:47   80 28:52   1:27:55
67 Stephanie Pearmain 232 36 42 14:10   56 43:20   91 30:26   1:27:56
68 Karin Bivens 100 64 109 18:24   36 40:06   86 29:29   1:28:00
69 Natalie Hust 158 31 86 16:28   63 44:20   68 27:36   1:28:25
70 Sharon Soloway 87 36 89 17:11   67 45:05   51 26:15   1:28:31
71 Monica Prendergast 113 28 104 17:50   64 44:22   56 26:36   1:28:49
72 Tessa Riley 74 26 85 16:26   68 45:12   74 28:01   1:29:40
73 Jean Lesicka 92 33 92 17:15   78 46:56   45 25:36   1:29:47
74 Tory Angell 78 31 105 18:01   59 43:38   76 28:14   1:29:54
75 Julie Stark 148 43 91 17:13   80 47:28   42 25:31   1:30:12
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Kim Fernandez 47 50 127 22:38   39 40:45   64 27:18   1:30:42
77 LisaAnne Trudinger-Smith 110 41 107 18:12   57 43:23   84 29:20   1:30:55
78 Cynthia Jordan-Nowe 180 37 47 14:23   91 50:00   61 26:56   1:31:19
79 Susan Degan 114 45 87 16:35   70 45:45   82 29:03   1:31:24
80 Sheryl Felde 129 48 103 17:43   82 48:02   49 25:52   1:31:37
81 Jessica Ruiz 221 26 63 15:08   90 49:43   58 26:49   1:31:41
82 Betsy Wilkening 208 48 35 13:32   84 48:06   92 30:29   1:32:07
83 Arlene Gerety 88 68 125 20:42   58 43:37   73 28:01   1:32:20
84 Samantha Willy 193 22 72 15:53   88 49:24   63 27:18   1:32:35
85 Adrian Murphy 86 44 90 17:12   72 46:04   85 29:29   1:32:45
86 Betty Peterson 166 48 70 15:26   75 46:30   103 31:39   1:33:35
87 Laura Swenson 76 36 114 18:45   103 52:35   15 22:17   1:33:38
88 Courtney Parkin 163 33 74 15:56   94 50:10   69 27:38   1:33:45
89 Susan Gray 214 36 34 13:29   87 48:45   102 31:35   1:33:50
90 Marissa Moors 186 35 56 14:48   62 44:10   117 34:54   1:33:52
91 Kari Angeley 154 38 78 16:18   50 42:31   118 35:08   1:33:57
92 Jane Pryne 95 53 97 17:22   92 50:05   59 26:51   1:34:18
93 Natalie Gmitro 177 20 29 12:56   102 52:01   87 29:47   1:34:44
94 Diane Wagner 111 60 81 16:23   79 47:13   98 31:10   1:34:47
95 Maria Carantit 207 31 39 13:44   81 47:44   109 33:28   1:34:57
96 Monica Derrick 26 29 117 19:15   85 48:12   66 27:32   1:34:59
97 Robyn Temple 19 34 126 21:00   83 48:04   50 26:06   1:35:10
98 Tristan Springer 286 27 3 10:00   108 53:29   104 32:10   1:35:40
99 Heather Wuelpern 153 40 83 16:24   77 46:47   108 32:55   1:36:07
100 Lynne Destefano 101 41 93 17:16   65 44:25   119 35:10   1:36:52
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Janet McCaskill 159 26 77 16:15   97 50:27   95 30:40   1:37:23
102 Kim Olson 94 40 113 18:39   86 48:34   101 31:34   1:38:48
103 Sherry Barrett 99 49 99 17:31   105 52:58   81 29:02   1:39:31
104 Jennifer Olding 29 29 102 17:40   112 55:02   62 27:08   1:39:51
105 Jeannie Miller 185 46 45 14:14   95 50:17   121 35:39   1:40:11
106 Abra McAndrew 50 33 124 20:25   89 49:34   96 30:47   1:40:46
107 Kristina Stokes 134 27 58 14:53   120 58:46   71 27:44   1:41:24
108 Katrina Jagodinsky 84 28 119 19:42   104 52:49   83 29:18   1:41:49
109 Marlene Mendoza 85 43 108 18:16   96 50:21   111 33:41   1:42:19
110 Cindy Powers 54 51 75 16:00   99 50:46   123 35:43   1:42:29
111 Gretchen Cammiso 43 28 79 16:19   117 57:50   77 28:22   1:42:32
112 Jennifer Thompson 53 34 120 19:44   98 50:38   105 32:12   1:42:35
113 Maggie Schlitter 75 29 110 18:28   110 54:00   100 31:33   1:44:02
114 Brooke Bergmann 41 28 84 16:25   123 1:00:14   75 28:05   1:44:45
115 Jenna Perryman 233 27 32 13:16   125 1:01:10   97 31:08   1:45:35
116 Emily Gilbert 124 20 80 16:22   122 59:19   89 30:01   1:45:43
117 Amy Ireland 135 31 73 15:55   118 58:21   110 33:29   1:47:46
118 Jessica Spencer 33 28 94 17:17   113 55:31   122 35:40   1:48:28
119 Dyan Roosma 188 33 49 14:28   131 1:04:21   94 30:36   1:49:26
120 Kim Canham 11 49 135 25:43   107 53:27   90 30:20   1:49:31
121 Adriana Desiderio 278 19 15 11:42   133 1:05:14   107 32:40   1:49:36
122 Sarah Burton-Romero 25 28 115 18:46   116 56:50   113 34:07   1:49:44
123 Sarah Siegel 32 27 122 20:17   119 58:30   106 32:29   1:51:17
124 Lisa May 9 33 112 18:38   115 55:42   126 37:36   1:51:57
125 Cynthia Gebremariam 13 52 133 24:50   106 53:24   112 33:46   1:52:00
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Leslie Howe 91 39 96 17:22   69 45:29   137 49:13   1:52:04
127 Piper Menke 126 26 59 14:55   129 1:02:34   116 34:46   1:52:15
128 Jessica Satiroff 128 31 67 15:18   126 1:02:13   115 34:45   1:52:16
129 Erin Riley 31 29 76 16:12   128 1:02:31   114 34:21   1:53:05
130 Carol Hubbard 1 61 136 26:00   100 51:09   128 38:27   1:55:36
131 mary Abihai 24 51 116 19:09   111 54:26   132 42:10   1:55:45
132 Alice Graaf 82 53 123 20:22   124 1:00:16   124 35:52   1:56:30
133 Wanda Taylor 36 55 129 23:09   101 52:00   129 41:33   1:56:42
134 Eleanor Jeck 48 66 121 19:50   114 55:32   133 42:20   1:57:43
135 Inoka Otero 16 32 106 18:03   132 1:04:39   120 35:19   1:58:01
136 Ana Jimenez 14 37 118 19:20   135 1:08:23   99 31:11   1:58:54
137 Jennifer Reiser 73 29 64 15:15   130 1:03:42   131 42:07   2:01:04
138 Mary Stebbins 21 61 131 24:20   121 59:11   127 37:38   2:01:09
139 LaVerne LIndsey 28 46 134 25:17   109 53:38   135 44:38   2:03:33
140 Connie Kraska 115 53 130 23:18   127 1:02:23   136 47:52   2:13:34
141 Jill Hayes 216 48 111 18:30   138 1:17:02   130 41:41   2:17:13
142 Dina Kovash 20 70 137 26:32   136 1:08:52   134 42:58   2:18:23
143 Star Southwick 2 59 128 22:45   134 1:06:21   138 49:35   2:18:41
144 Suzanne Freund 6 46 138 32:28   137 1:12:22   125 37:22   2:22:12

 


Top%20of%20Page

Male
Note: Elite participants in BOLD RED

 

Male Finishers

 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Andrew Russell 345 26 7 09:05   2 29:14   1 15:53   54:12
2 David-James Tache 338 32 5 09:03   1 29:06   3 16:20   54:29
3 Scott Dagnall 342 20 1 08:28   4 29:44   7 16:53   55:05
4 Jeffrey Phillips 334 19 9 09:12   5 29:55   2 16:06   55:14
5 Matt Sharpe 335 17 2 08:49   7 30:27   4 16:34   55:51
6 David Gagnon 340 21 10 09:15   3 29:19   9 17:34   56:09
7 Stephen Kilshaw 337 24 13 09:53   6 29:57   6 16:42   56:33
8 Aaron Thomas 343 18 6 09:03   8 30:50   8 17:22   57:16
9 Jean Sebastian Des Rosiers 347 18 11 09:18   9 31:05   10 17:35   57:58
10 Nicholas Francoeur 344 20 8 09:10   11 31:15   11 17:48   58:14
11 Timothy MacLean 339 17 3 08:52   10 31:07   13 18:24   58:23
12 Alex Riegert-Waters 328 22 7 10:11   6 30:52   3 17:26   58:29
13 Brandon Sullivan 336 34 3 09:26   10 31:35   4 17:32   58:33
14 Pete Tomczyk 330 22 16 10:45   9 31:25   1 16:27   58:38
15 Matthew Beauregard 331 29 19 10:55   4 30:33   2 17:15   58:44
16 Mike Montoya 352 39 13 10:31   3 29:42   15 19:02   59:15
17 Cole Stewart 341 17 1 08:33   18 32:31   6 18:19   59:23
18 Marty Mares 325 43 32 11:41   1 29:15   8 18:29   59:26
19 Yanik Leduc 346 19 12 09:30   12 32:05   12 17:54   59:29
20 Alexandre Ricard 350 20 4 09:01   13 33:56   5 16:37   59:34
21 Gregory Ornon 348 27 4 09:36   2 29:27   40 21:22   1:00:25
22 Jack Alexander 353 54 8 10:19   12 31:39   13 18:42   1:00:41
23 Christian Krueger 349 41 2 09:02   23 33:00   16 19:13   1:01:15
24 Brian Harris 295 30 35 11:51   15 31:49   5 18:12   1:01:52
25 t. Flyinchinaman 332 54 12 10:25   8 31:14   24 20:26   1:02:05
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Taylor Lick 354 18 6 09:53   25 33:56   7 18:28   1:02:17
27 Mike Frick 355 43 15 10:43   17 32:17   19 19:30   1:02:30
28 Billy Oliver 326 44 33 11:41   22 32:53   10 18:30   1:03:05
29 Russell Hamilton 319 47 36 11:59   14 31:48   17 19:17   1:03:05
30 Curt Zacharias 360 54 26 11:31   16 32:14   18 19:27   1:03:12
31 Gilbert Fisch 297 51 17 10:49   20 32:39   23 20:25   1:03:54
32 Samual Sanford 316 30 21 11:04   28 34:10   12 18:40   1:03:55
33 Ross Lamb 290 36 40 12:02   13 31:47   37 21:04   1:04:54
34 Scott Smith 250 42 62 13:06   7 30:59   38 21:14   1:05:19
35 George Esahak-Gage 329 50 20 10:57   21 32:45   44 21:42   1:05:24
36 Brent Williams 287 22 22 11:16   19 32:31   46 21:54   1:05:41
37 Leo Carrillo 356 41 9 10:19   37 35:55   20 19:43   1:05:58
38 Tracy Rivera 312 42 23 11:19   30 35:00   21 19:44   1:06:04
39 Shane Sherwood 206 36 82 14:24   24 33:14   11 18:34   1:06:13
40 Dennis Freeman 245 60 52 12:44   11 31:39   47 22:01   1:06:25
41 Hale Barter 357 43 27 11:34   27 34:07   41 21:27   1:07:09
42 Steven Moore-Miller 127 21 121 16:45   5 30:36   22 20:01   1:07:23
43 Eric Alikpala 318 46 28 11:35   26 34:05   50 22:07   1:07:47
44 Matthew Grabau 322 28 38 12:00   31 35:05   32 20:45   1:07:51
45 Howard Bernstein 281 42 30 11:38   35 35:31   33 20:48   1:07:57
46 Tim Cloniger 243 26 37 12:00   34 35:28   28 20:32   1:08:00
47 Jard Grinney 301 22 5 09:48   51 37:14   35 21:04   1:08:06
48 Elliott Farris 279 16 41 12:06   50 37:13   14 18:46   1:08:06
49 Todd Pilger 358 35 39 12:01   33 35:27   39 21:18   1:08:46
50 Warren Macphail 253 41 75 13:47   49 37:05   9 18:30   1:09:22
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 George Bradbury 240 47 53 12:49   36 35:53   36 21:04   1:09:46
52 Matthew Ward 267 25 73 13:39   38 36:03   42 21:29   1:11:12
53 Matthew Stohler 117 33 83 14:29   42 36:34   25 20:29   1:11:32
54 Rob Armstrong 269 41 51 12:40   39 36:26   55 22:31   1:11:37
55 Daniel Knox 333 18 10 10:20   58 38:04   62 23:23   1:11:47
56 Bret Eastburn 258 38 25 11:30   72 39:42   31 20:43   1:11:56
57 Dane Skinner 146 26 87 14:45   45 36:42   29 20:40   1:12:08
58 Tanner Jones 229 30 78 13:57   57 38:01   26 20:29   1:12:28
59 Eugene Stout 190 36 76 13:48   48 37:05   48 22:02   1:12:55
60 Mike Carey 289 51 49 12:36   60 38:13   49 22:06   1:12:56
61 Nicholas Tanner 196 21 77 13:52   29 34:45   77 24:25   1:13:03
62 Kyle Hoffman 246 21 18 10:54   47 36:58   87 25:20   1:13:12
63 Ralph Heap 256 57 43 12:19   41 36:32   79 24:31   1:13:22
64 Gary Brasher 222 50 85 14:38   53 37:29   45 21:47   1:13:55
65 Karl Groll 4 21 106 15:43   56 37:43   30 20:43   1:14:10
66 Joel Stevens 167 36 105 15:39   32 35:21   60 23:16   1:14:17
67 Jim Jones 228 55 74 13:40   54 37:30   61 23:22   1:14:33
68 Andy Dolphin 261 36 48 12:35   79 40:29   43 21:34   1:14:39
69 Marc Romito 249 32 56 12:59   61 38:16   68 23:33   1:14:48
70 Jeffrey Sinn 285 55 44 12:21   59 38:08   88 25:25   1:15:54
71 Andrew Predoehl 143 39 109 15:46   40 36:29   69 23:43   1:15:59
72 Michael Laatsch 231 33 71 13:32   80 40:38   51 22:10   1:16:21
73 Josh Meyer 51 26 81 14:15   89 41:39   27 20:30   1:16:25
74 Andy Bastine 170 49 96 15:06   66 39:01   56 22:50   1:16:57
75 Dale Greene 263 48 70 13:29   52 37:28   100 26:00   1:16:57
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Bill O'Leary 275 44 29 11:38   88 41:36   70 23:50   1:17:04
77 Rick Fox 244 56 64 13:15   62 38:20   91 25:32   1:17:07
78 Ross Foree 123 19 66 13:17   81 40:40   67 23:31   1:17:28
79 Chris Cook 12 38 67 13:18   70 39:36   81 24:50   1:17:44
80 Brian Nath 204 30 112 16:04   43 36:37   82 25:05   1:17:47
81 Roger Myers 223 60 61 13:06   44 36:41   119 28:04   1:17:52
82 Arthur Gmitro 176 56 60 13:05   78 40:29   76 24:22   1:17:56
83 Salvatore Tirrito 151 38 127 17:26   55 37:39   59 23:04   1:18:10
84 Allen Kulwin 162 54 84 14:35   68 39:21   75 24:15   1:18:12
85 Jeff Brown 241 50 34 11:49   84 41:10   86 25:19   1:18:18
86 Rodger Bivens 168 67 91 14:54   69 39:26   72 24:06   1:18:27
87 Frank Naughton 298 42 14 10:34   77 40:21   118 27:41   1:18:37
88 Michael Lucht 257 52 57 12:59   64 38:43   110 27:06   1:18:49
89 Mark Stark 149 45 120 16:43   65 38:53   71 23:51   1:19:28
90 Darren Ray 268 28 42 12:15   113 45:28   52 22:13   1:19:57
91 Jayson Knox 230 48 79 14:02   76 40:21   96 25:51   1:20:15
92 Steve Acuna 274 25 80 14:08   97 43:16   57 22:57   1:20:21
93 Joey Freeland 255 26 47 12:24   110 44:57   63 23:23   1:20:44
94 Christian Frueh 292 39 31 11:40   98 43:27   94 25:48   1:20:56
95 Eugene Quackenbush 96 22 113 16:07   74 40:18   80 24:44   1:21:09
96 Steve Felde 90 53 133 18:15   92 41:52   34 21:02   1:21:10
97 John LeRoy 201 71 97 15:06   46 36:47   126 29:19   1:21:12
98 James Moriarty 161 62 142 19:16   67 39:01   65 23:28   1:21:46
99 James Gaulin 262 37 46 12:22   94 42:36   107 26:55   1:21:53
100 Ash Trudinger-Smith 152 46 99 15:23   73 39:54   105 26:38   1:21:56
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Paul Cada 119 26 89 14:47   85 41:27   98 25:54   1:22:08
102 Angus Hendrick 125 38 135 18:27   75 40:20   64 23:25   1:22:12
103 Gary Kelly 200 49 98 15:19   91 41:51   90 25:30   1:22:41
104 Tony Freeman 102 49 122 16:53   83 41:10   85 25:08   1:23:11
105 Dan McDonald 160 49 110 15:56   102 43:46   66 23:29   1:23:11
106 Paul Guerrero 157 49 100 15:23   95 42:46   83 25:05   1:23:14
107 Mike Schuetze 194 53 88 14:46   86 41:28   111 27:09   1:23:23
108 Curt Brumm 260 50 55 12:58   104 44:07   103 26:29   1:23:34
109 Mark Biery 210 39 45 12:22   122 47:35   73 24:07   1:24:05
110 Tom Elias 139 38 119 16:26   90 41:42   101 26:02   1:24:10
111 Jason Rominski 89 30 126 17:07   63 38:21   123 28:54   1:24:23
112 David Dwyer 138 45 101 15:28   100 43:37   89 25:26   1:24:31
113 Donald Campbell 242 56 63 13:14   82 41:06   128 30:11   1:24:31
114 Reed Spire 147 21 11 10:21   87 41:32   137 32:39   1:24:32
115 Rick Cosgrove 314 39 24 11:19   123 47:56   93 25:48   1:25:03
116 James Witt 235 25 54 12:54   125 48:06   74 24:09   1:25:10
117 Nathan Lesicka 116 28 111 15:57   111 45:05   78 24:27   1:25:30
118 Mike Fenner 156 60 104 15:37   96 43:08   109 27:01   1:25:47
119 Vinay Gunnala 227 26 59 13:04   132 50:40   58 23:03   1:26:47
120 Christopher Fellmeth 46 29 114 16:11   109 44:46   95 25:50   1:26:47
121 Paul Gavigan 27 28 102 15:34   103 44:03   112 27:09   1:26:47
122 John Turner 192 32 93 14:58   71 39:38   135 32:15   1:26:51
123 Erick Castilblanco 22 27 108 15:46   107 44:45   114 27:12   1:27:43
124 Justin Currie 122 26 90 14:51   126 48:38   84 25:07   1:28:36
125 Brian Cunningham 121 31 107 15:45   106 44:26   124 29:03   1:29:15
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Mike Munroe 93 43 128 17:31   112 45:18   108 27:01   1:29:51
127 Eric Thompson 191 44 92 14:56   105 44:12   130 30:52   1:30:00
128 Chris Cunningham 173 35 131 17:48   108 44:45   116 27:37   1:30:10
129 Randy Barras 40 50 148 21:03   101 43:37   99 25:56   1:30:37
130 Jamie Olding 52 31 125 17:04   133 51:26   53 22:16   1:30:47
131 Michael Casanova 44 50 134 18:17   118 47:16   97 25:54   1:31:27
132 Robert Shea 108 61 138 18:40   114 45:47   115 27:30   1:31:58
133 Samuel Diffenderfer 254 27 58 13:03   140 53:52   102 26:19   1:33:14
134 Kevin Phu 3 22 130 17:41   93 42:16   139 33:24   1:33:22
135 Ken May 37 34 139 18:48   128 48:50   92 25:44   1:33:22
136 Jesse Costanza 38 30 95 15:00   135 51:37   106 26:46   1:33:24
137 Edward Parkin 164 31 103 15:35   131 50:32   117 27:41   1:33:49
138 Dale Cardy 120 36 136 18:29   139 53:38   54 22:21   1:34:29
139 Anson Nicol 132 37 116 16:18   127 48:48   127 29:28   1:34:35
140 Michael Ives 218 61 69 13:21   143 54:13   113 27:12   1:34:46
141 Hank Attanasio 155 56 94 15:00   124 48:04   134 32:14   1:35:18
142 Chris Majoue 184 29 50 12:38   134 51:36   133 31:33   1:35:48
143 George Coppus 79 55 146 20:15   119 47:17   121 28:30   1:36:03
144 Ernesto Elizondo 224 27 124 17:02   142 54:05   104 26:33   1:37:41
145 Tim Matthes 81 71 147 20:21   99 43:33   140 35:16   1:39:11
146 Joseph Pacheco 23 30 145 20:02   130 49:26   131 31:05   1:40:33
147 Richard Peres 106 44 123 16:57   120 47:23   143 36:53   1:41:14
148 Leonard Kershaw 104 67 143 19:19   137 52:57   125 29:15   1:41:31
149 Devin Kelly 315 17 68 13:20   146 55:39   138 32:55   1:41:54
150 Ed Evans 5 63 150 27:51   116 46:14   120 28:23   1:42:29
 
 

------- 825yd Swim -------

------- 12M Bike -------

------- 3M Run -------

Total

Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
151 Aaron Thompson 55 35 115 16:12   145 55:10   132 31:13   1:42:36
152 Daniel Burke 171 37 132 17:55   129 49:19   142 35:51   1:43:06
153 Mike Koen 8 69 149 23:55   117 46:43   136 32:35   1:43:14
154 Nick Quinn 284 17 72 13:36   144 55:02   141 35:23   1:44:01
155 Brian Burzynski 42 29 118 16:25   148 59:32   122 28:47   1:44:44
156 Timothy Graaff 83 60 141 19:08   147 56:51   129 30:37   1:46:36
157 Luis Ortiz 98 33 144 19:30   121 47:24   144 40:20   1:47:15
158 Dennis Winsten 112 69 117 16:23   115 45:52   148 45:09   1:47:25
159 Henry Jacobson 35 60 129 17:34   136 51:55   145 41:10   1:50:40
160 William Holder 247 46 65 13:15   138 53:30   146 44:09   1:50:54
161 Michael Reeves 34 40 140 19:04   141 53:56   147 44:21   1:57:21


Top%20of%20Page

 

Age Group

*Overall place within gender excluding elite

Female 15-17

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Christine Ridenour 16 2 09:56 1 32:20 1 19:30 1:01:47
2 4 Gabriela Bolanos 17 1 09:53 2 34:56 2 19:49 1:04:39
3 6 Rebecca Staynor 17 3 10:27 3 35:43 3 19:55 1:06:05
 

Female 18-19

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 115 Adriana Desiderio 19 1 11:42 1 1:05:14 1 32:40 1:49:36
 

Female 20 to 24

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Kathy Rakel 24 4 12:13 1 32:32 1 19:05 1:03:50
2 16 Siobhan Hamilton 24 5 12:20 2 36:57 6 24:44 1:14:01
3 21 Phalyn Butler 20 8 13:16 4 38:38 3 23:57 1:15:52
4 28 Andrea Chaves 23 2 10:56 3 37:42 11 28:31 1:17:10
5 32 Adrienne Contos 21 11 15:15 6 39:23 2 23:14 1:17:52
6 33 Nora Greene 24 10 14:42 5 38:58 4 24:17 1:17:57
7 38 Rebecca Martin 23 9 14:12 9 41:54 5 24:28 1:20:35
8 39 Carlie Frazee 23 1 10:04 7 40:34 15 30:32 1:21:10
9 44 Rachel Wordelman 20 6 12:34 10 42:47 7 26:29 1:21:51
10 51 Renee Lawton 21 12 15:25 8 41:46 10 27:35 1:24:46
11 57 Kristine Billings 20 3 11:10 12 46:15 13 29:50 1:27:16
12 58 Liz Khoury 23 15 17:34 11 43:08 8 26:37 1:27:20
13 78 Samantha Willy 22 13 15:53 13 49:24 9 27:18 1:32:35
14 87 Natalie Gmitro 20 7 12:56 14 52:01 12 29:47 1:34:44
15 110 Emily Gilbert 20 14 16:22 15 59:19 14 30:01 1:45:43
 

Female 25 to 29

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Emily Freeman 26 2 10:43 1 33:40 2 20:48 1:05:12
2 8 Katherine Phillips 27 3 10:46 2 37:03 1 19:23 1:07:13
3 20 Sarah Horst 26 12 15:20 3 37:57 3 22:11 1:15:28
4 25 Hana Feeney 29 4 11:51 5 42:26 4 22:20 1:16:38
5 40 Erin Peacock 28 7 14:35 4 42:08 6 24:42 1:21:25
6 46 Dana Princiotta 26 5 12:27 8 46:43 5 22:57 1:22:07
7 65 Monica Prendergast 28 20 17:50 6 44:22 7 26:36 1:28:49
8 66 Tessa Riley 26 17 16:26 7 45:12 12 28:01 1:29:40
9 75 Jessica Ruiz 26 10 15:08 10 49:43 8 26:49 1:31:41
10 90 Monica Derrick 29 23 19:15 9 48:12 10 27:32 1:34:59
11 92 Tristan Springer 27 1 10:00 13 53:29 19 32:10 1:35:40
12 95 Janet McCaskill 26 14 16:15 11 50:27 16 30:40 1:37:23
13 98 Jennifer Olding 29 19 17:40 15 55:02 9 27:08 1:39:51
14 101 Kristina Stokes 27 8 14:53 20 58:46 11 27:44 1:41:24
15 102 Katrina Jagodinsky 28 24 19:42 12 52:49 15 29:18 1:41:49
16 105 Gretchen Cammiso 28 15 16:19 18 57:50 14 28:22 1:42:32
17 107 Maggie Schlitter 29 21 18:28 14 54:00 18 31:33 1:44:02
18 108 Brooke Bergmann 28 16 16:25 21 1:00:14 13 28:05 1:44:45
19 109 Jenna Perryman 27 6 13:16 22 1:01:10 17 31:08 1:45:35
20 112 Jessica Spencer 28 18 17:17 16 55:31 24 35:40 1:48:28
21 116 Sarah Burton-Romero 28 22 18:46 17 56:50 21 34:07 1:49:44
22 117 Sarah Siegel 27 25 20:17 19 58:30 20 32:29 1:51:17
23 121 Piper Menke 26 9 14:55 24 1:02:34 23 34:46 1:52:15
24 123 Erin Riley 29 13 16:12 23 1:02:31 22 34:21 1:53:05
25 131 Jennifer Reiser 29 11 15:15 25 1:03:42 25 42:07 2:01:04
 

Female 30 to 34

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Shannon Driscoll 33 2 11:34 1 34:27 3 22:32 1:08:33
2 11 Holly Starks 30 3 12:34 2 35:12 2 21:15 1:09:02
3 18 Pamela Bowe 33 6 14:03 7 40:46 1 20:21 1:15:11
4 22 Emily Francone 32 9 14:37 3 36:58 6 24:32 1:16:08
5 30 Jane Pilger 33 4 12:56 6 39:40 7 24:49 1:17:26
6 34 Shefali Milczarek-Desai 32 7 14:17 5 39:20 5 24:31 1:18:08
7 52 jessica Ray 32 1 11:10 14 50:09 4 24:13 1:25:32
8 59 Deven Smith 33 21 24:42 4 37:21 9 25:49 1:27:53
9 63 Natalie Hust 31 13 16:28 9 44:20 11 27:36 1:28:25
10 67 Jean Lesicka 33 14 17:15 10 46:56 8 25:36 1:29:47
11 68 Tory Angell 31 15 18:01 8 43:38 13 28:14 1:29:54
12 82 Courtney Parkin 33 12 15:56 15 50:10 12 27:38 1:33:45
13 89 Maria Carantit 31 5 13:44 11 47:44 17 33:28 1:34:57
14 91 Robyn Temple 34 20 21:00 12 48:04 10 26:06 1:35:10
15 100 Abra McAndrew 33 19 20:25 13 49:34 15 30:47 1:40:46
16 106 Jennifer Thompson 34 18 19:44 16 50:38 16 32:12 1:42:35
17 111 Amy Ireland 31 11 15:55 18 58:21 18 33:29 1:47:46
18 113 Dyan Roosma 33 8 14:28 20 1:04:21 14 30:36 1:49:26
19 118 Lisa May 33 17 18:38 17 55:42 21 37:36 1:51:57
20 122 Jessica Satiroff 31 10 15:18 19 1:02:13 19 34:45 1:52:16
21 129 Inoka Otero 32 16 18:03 21 1:04:39 20 35:19 1:58:01
 

Female 35 to 39

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Kristina Wagner 38 2 12:52 1 36:20 6 23:47 1:12:59
2 17 Tracy Mulvaney 38 11 14:51 2 36:49 4 23:26 1:15:07
3 23 Patricia Castell 39 8 14:40 3 38:23 2 23:06 1:16:09
4 26 Kristen Mueller 36 1 12:48 6 40:46 3 23:14 1:16:49
5 36 Caryn Nath 37 9 14:47 7 41:09 5 23:27 1:19:23
6 42 Alison Medina 35 4 13:41 9 42:51 7 24:55 1:21:28
7 47 Shannon Stevens 37 16 17:30 4 38:28 11 26:33 1:22:32
8 48 Tina Brown 36 13 16:42 5 40:36 8 25:26 1:22:45
9 56 Shelley Lawrence 37 7 14:34 14 46:30 9 25:33 1:26:38
10 61 Stephanie Pearmain 36 5 14:10 10 43:20 13 30:26 1:27:56
11 64 Sharon Soloway 36 14 17:11 12 45:05 10 26:15 1:28:31
12 72 Cynthia Jordan-Nowe 37 6 14:23 16 50:00 12 26:56 1:31:19
13 81 Laura Swenson 36 17 18:45 17 52:35 1 22:17 1:33:38
14 83 Susan Gray 36 3 13:29 15 48:45 15 31:35 1:33:50
15 84 Marissa Moors 35 10 14:48 11 44:10 16 34:54 1:33:52
16 85 Kari Angeley 38 12 16:18 8 42:31 17 35:08 1:33:57
17 120 Leslie Howe 39 15 17:22 13 45:29 18 49:13 1:52:04
18 130 Ana Jimenez 37 18 19:20 18 1:08:23 14 31:11 1:58:54
 

Female 40 to 44

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Susy Bacal 43 1 12:13 2 35:20 1 21:38 1:09:11
2 13 Cindy Munroe 43 2 12:43 3 36:41 2 23:19 1:12:43
3 15 Tammy Lamb 40 5 14:55 1 34:42 3 23:27 1:13:05
4 27 Michelle Keilin 41 3 13:42 4 36:41 7 26:29 1:16:53
5 41 Lynn Jones 43 11 17:33 5 38:20 6 25:34 1:21:27
6 53 Shari Howard 44 4 14:13 7 43:58 8 27:58 1:26:10
7 54 Mary Thompson 42 6 16:24 9 44:46 4 25:13 1:26:23
8 69 Julie Stark 43 9 17:13 12 47:28 5 25:31 1:30:12
9 71 LisaAnne Trudinger-Smith 41 12 18:12 6 43:23 9 29:20 1:30:55
10 79 Adrian Murphy 44 8 17:12 10 46:04 10 29:29 1:32:45
11 93 Heather Wuelpern 40 7 16:24 11 46:47 12 32:55 1:36:07
12 94 Lynne Destefano 41 10 17:16 8 44:25 14 35:10 1:36:52
13 96 Kim Olson 40 14 18:39 13 48:34 11 31:34 1:38:48
14 103 Marlene Mendoza 43 13 18:16 14 50:21 13 33:41 1:42:19
 

Female 45 to 49

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Mary Jo Ford 48 3 11:53 1 33:05 1 21:32 1:06:30
2 9 Jane Esahak-Gage 46 1 10:44 2 34:34 3 21:57 1:07:16
3 19 Peggy Ellis 49 6 13:39 3 36:10 7 25:36 1:15:26
4 29 Rachel Hilgeford 46 9 14:59 4 38:55 5 23:28 1:17:22
5 31 Cindy Neely 49 7 13:59 5 39:52 6 23:39 1:17:31
6 35 Dorothy Dare 48 10 15:00 6 41:12 4 23:10 1:19:22
7 43 Francine Katz 47 13 17:18 8 42:41 2 21:41 1:21:41
8 45 Patricia Lebensohn 49 4 12:49 7 42:39 9 26:34 1:22:03
9 55 Susan Dawson-Cook 45 2 11:34 10 45:59 10 28:51 1:26:25
10 73 Susan Degan 45 12 16:35 9 45:45 12 29:03 1:31:24
11 74 Sheryl Felde 48 15 17:43 12 48:02 8 25:52 1:31:37
12 76 Betsy Wilkening 48 5 13:32 13 48:06 14 30:29 1:32:07
13 80 Betty Peterson 48 11 15:26 11 46:30 15 31:39 1:33:35
14 97 Sherry Barrett 49 14 17:31 15 52:58 11 29:02 1:39:31
15 99 Jeannie Miller 46 8 14:14 14 50:17 16 35:39 1:40:11
16 114 Kim Canham 49 18 25:43 16 53:27 13 30:20 1:49:31
17 133 LaVerne LIndsey 46 17 25:17 17 53:38 19 44:38 2:03:33
18 135 Jill Hayes 48 16 18:30 19 1:17:02 18 41:41 2:17:13
19 138 Suzanne Freund 46 19 32:28 18 1:12:22 17 37:22 2:22:12
 

Female 50 to 54

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Cyndie Fox 52 1 14:26 1 38:03 3 27:25 1:19:55
2 60 Terese Butler 51 2 15:16 3 43:47 4 28:52 1:27:55
3 70 Kim Fernandez 50 7 22:38 2 40:45 2 27:18 1:30:42
4 86 Jane Pryne 53 4 17:22 4 50:05 1 26:51 1:34:18
5 104 Cindy Powers 51 3 16:00 5 50:46 6 35:43 1:42:29
6 119 Cynthia Gebremariam 52 9 24:50 6 53:24 5 33:46 1:52:00
7 125 mary Abihai 51 5 19:09 7 54:26 8 42:10 1:55:45
8 126 Alice Graaf 53 6 20:22 8 1:00:16 7 35:52 1:56:30
9 134 Connie Kraska 53 8 23:18 9 1:02:23 9 47:52 2:13:34
 

Female 55 to 59

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Diane Dedek 56 1 11:52 1 38:39 1 25:52 1:16:23
2 49 Cheryl Palen 55 2 13:29 3 41:35 3 27:44 1:22:49
3 50 Celeste Steen 56 3 15:26 2 40:56 2 26:55 1:23:17
4 127 Wanda Taylor 55 5 23:09 4 52:00 4 41:33 1:56:42
5 137 Star Southwick 59 4 22:45 5 1:06:21 5 49:35 2:18:41
 

Female 60 to 64

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 62 Karin Bivens 64 2 18:24 1 40:06 1 29:29 1:28:00
2 88 Diane Wagner 60 1 16:23 2 47:13 2 31:10 1:34:47
3 124 Carol Hubbard 61 4 26:00 3 51:09 4 38:27 1:55:36
4 132 Mary Stebbins 61 3 24:20 4 59:11 3 37:38 2:01:09
 

Female 65 to 69

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 77 Arlene Gerety 68 2 20:42 1 43:37 1 28:01 1:32:20
2 128 Eleanor Jeck 66 1 19:50 2 55:32 2 42:20 1:57:43
 

Female 70 to 74

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 136 Dina Kovash 70 1 26:32 1 1:08:52 1 42:58 2:18:23
 

Male 15 to 17

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Cole Stewart 17 1 08:33 1 32:31 1 18:19 59:23
2 35 Elliott Farris 16 2 12:06 2 37:13 2 18:46 1:08:06
3 136 Devin Kelly 17 3 13:20 4 55:39 3 32:55 1:41:54
4 141 Nick Quinn 17 4 13:36 3 55:02 4 35:23 1:44:01
 

Male 18 to 19

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Taylor Lick 18 1 09:53 1 33:56 1 18:28 1:02:17
2 42 Daniel Knox 18 2 10:20 2 38:04 2 23:23 1:11:47
3 65 Ross Foree 19 3 13:17 3 40:40 3 23:31 1:17:28
 

Male 20 to 24

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Alex Riegert-Waters 22 2 10:11 2 30:52 2 17:26 58:29
2 3 Pete Tomczyk 22 4 10:45 3 31:25 1 16:27 58:38
3 23 Brent Williams 22 6 11:16 4 32:31 6 21:54 1:05:41
4 29 Steven Moore-Miller 21 10 16:45 1 30:36 3 20:01 1:07:23
5 34 Jard Grinney 22 1 09:48 7 37:14 5 21:04 1:08:06
6 48 Nicholas Tanner 21 7 13:52 5 34:45 7 24:25 1:13:03
7 49 Kyle Hoffman 21 5 10:54 6 36:58 9 25:20 1:13:12
8 52 Karl Groll 21 8 15:43 8 37:43 4 20:43 1:14:10
9 82 Eugene Quackenbush 22 9 16:07 9 40:18 8 24:44 1:21:09
10 101 Reed Spire 21 3 10:21 10 41:32 10 32:39 1:24:32
11 121 Kevin Phu 22 11 17:41 11 42:16 11 33:24 1:33:22
 

Male 25 to 29

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Matthew Beauregard 29 2 10:55 2 30:33 1 17:15 58:44
2 8 Gregory Ornon 27 1 09:36 1 29:27 6 21:22 1:00:25
3 31 Matthew Grabau 28 4 12:00 3 35:05 5 20:45 1:07:51
4 33 Tim Cloniger 26 3 12:00 4 35:28 3 20:32 1:08:00
5 39 Matthew Ward 25 11 13:39 5 36:03 7 21:29 1:11:12
6 44 Dane Skinner 26 14 14:45 6 36:42 4 20:40 1:12:08
7 60 Josh Meyer 26 13 14:15 8 41:39 2 20:30 1:16:25
8 77 Darren Ray 28 5 12:15 15 45:28 8 22:13 1:19:57
9 79 Steve Acuna 25 12 14:08 9 43:16 9 22:57 1:20:21
10 80 Joey Freeland 26 6 12:24 13 44:57 11 23:23 1:20:44
11 88 Paul Cada 26 15 14:47 7 41:27 16 25:54 1:22:08
12 103 James Witt 25 8 12:54 16 48:06 12 24:09 1:25:10
13 104 Nathan Lesicka 28 19 15:57 14 45:05 13 24:27 1:25:30
14 106 Vinay Gunnala 26 10 13:04 18 50:40 10 23:03 1:26:47
15 107 Christopher Fellmeth 29 20 16:11 12 44:46 15 25:50 1:26:47
16 108 Paul Gavigan 28 17 15:34 10 44:03 19 27:09 1:26:47
17 110 Erick Castilblanco 27 18 15:46 11 44:45 20 27:12 1:27:43
18 111 Justin Currie 26 16 14:51 17 48:38 14 25:07 1:28:36
19 120 Samuel Diffenderfer 27 9 13:03 20 53:52 17 26:19 1:33:14
20 129 Chris Majoue 29 7 12:38 19 51:36 22 31:33 1:35:48
21 131 Ernesto Elizondo 27 22 17:02 21 54:05 18 26:33 1:37:41
22 142 Brian Burzynski 29 21 16:25 22 59:32 21 28:47 1:44:44
 

Male 30 to 34

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Brandon Sullivan 34 1 09:26 1 31:35 1 17:32 58:33
2 11 Brian Harris 30 3 11:51 2 31:49 2 18:12 1:01:52
3 19 Samual Sanford 30 2 11:04 3 34:10 3 18:40 1:03:55
4 40 Matthew Stohler 33 7 14:29 4 36:34 4 20:29 1:11:32
5 45 Tanner Jones 30 6 13:57 6 38:01 5 20:29 1:12:28
6 56 Marc Romito 32 4 12:59 7 38:16 8 23:33 1:14:48
7 59 Michael Laatsch 33 5 13:32 10 40:38 6 22:10 1:16:21
8 67 Brian Nath 30 12 16:04 5 36:37 9 25:05 1:17:47
9 98 Jason Rominski 30 14 17:07 8 38:21 13 28:54 1:24:23
10 109 John Turner 32 8 14:58 9 39:38 16 32:15 1:26:51
11 112 Brian Cunningham 31 11 15:45 11 44:26 14 29:03 1:29:15
12 117 Jamie Olding 31 13 17:04 16 51:26 7 22:16 1:30:47
13 122 Ken May 34 15 18:48 13 48:50 10 25:44 1:33:22
14 123 Jesse Costanza 30 9 15:00 17 51:37 11 26:46 1:33:24
15 124 Edward Parkin 31 10 15:35 15 50:32 12 27:41 1:33:49
16 133 Joseph Pacheco 30 17 20:02 14 49:26 15 31:05 1:40:33
17 144 Luis Ortiz 33 16 19:30 12 47:24 17 40:20 1:47:15
 

Male 35 to 39

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Mike Montoya 39 1 10:31 1 29:42 2 19:02 59:15
2 20 Ross Lamb 36 6 12:02 2 31:47 4 21:04 1:04:54
3 26 Shane Sherwood 36 12 14:24 3 33:14 1 18:34 1:06:13
4 36 Todd Pilger 35 5 12:01 5 35:27 5 21:18 1:08:46
5 43 Bret Eastburn 38 3 11:30 10 39:42 3 20:43 1:11:56
6 46 Eugene Stout 36 11 13:48 7 37:05 7 22:02 1:12:55
7 53 Joel Stevens 36 13 15:39 4 35:21 10 23:16 1:14:17
8 55 Andy Dolphin 36 9 12:35 12 40:29 6 21:34 1:14:39
9 58 Andrew Predoehl 39 14 15:46 6 36:29 12 23:43 1:15:59
10 66 Chris Cook 38 10 13:18 9 39:36 14 24:50 1:17:44
11 70 Salvatore Tirrito 38 18 17:26 8 37:39 9 23:04 1:18:10
12 81 Christian Frueh 39 4 11:40 15 43:27 16 25:48 1:20:56
13 86 James Gaulin 37 8 12:22 14 42:36 18 26:55 1:21:53
14 89 Angus Hendrick 38 21 18:27 11 40:20 11 23:25 1:22:12
15 96 Mark Biery 39 7 12:22 17 47:35 13 24:07 1:24:05
16 97 Tom Elias 38 17 16:26 13 41:42 17 26:02 1:24:10
17 102 Rick Cosgrove 39 2 11:19 18 47:56 15 25:48 1:25:03
18 115 Chris Cunningham 35 19 17:48 16 44:45 19 27:37 1:30:10
19 125 Dale Cardy 36 22 18:29 21 53:38 8 22:21 1:34:29
20 126 Anson Nicol 37 16 16:18 19 48:48 20 29:28 1:34:35
21 138 Aaron Thompson 35 15 16:12 22 55:10 21 31:13 1:42:36
22 139 Daniel Burke 37 20 17:55 20 49:19 22 35:51 1:43:06
 

Male 40 to 44

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Marty Mares 43 9 11:41 1 29:15 1 18:29 59:26
2 10 Christian Krueger 41 1 09:02 5 33:00 4 19:13 1:01:15
3 14 Mike Frick 43 4 10:43 3 32:17 5 19:30 1:02:30
4 15 Billy Oliver 44 10 11:41 4 32:53 3 18:30 1:03:05
5 21 Scott Smith 42 12 13:06 2 30:59 9 21:14 1:05:19
6 24 Leo Carrillo 41 2 10:19 9 35:55 6 19:43 1:05:58
7 25 Tracy Rivera 42 5 11:19 7 35:00 7 19:44 1:06:04
8 28 Hale Barter 43 6 11:34 6 34:07 10 21:27 1:07:09
9 32 Howard Bernstein 42 8 11:38 8 35:31 8 20:48 1:07:57
10 37 Warren Macphail 41 13 13:47 11 37:05 2 18:30 1:09:22
11 41 Rob Armstrong 41 11 12:40 10 36:26 11 22:31 1:11:37
12 63 Bill O'Leary 44 7 11:38 13 41:36 12 23:50 1:17:04
13 74 Frank Naughton 42 3 10:34 12 40:21 14 27:41 1:18:37
14 113 Mike Munroe 43 16 17:31 15 45:18 13 27:01 1:29:51
15 114 Eric Thompson 44 14 14:56 14 44:12 15 30:52 1:30:00
16 134 Richard Peres 44 15 16:57 16 47:23 16 36:53 1:41:14
17 148 Michael Reeves 40 17 19:04 17 53:56 17 44:21 1:57:21
 

Male 45 to 49

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Russell Hamilton 47 2 11:59 1 31:48 1 19:17 1:03:05
2 30 Eric Alikpala 46 1 11:35 2 34:05 3 22:07 1:07:47
3 38 George Bradbury 47 3 12:49 3 35:53 2 21:04 1:09:46
4 61 Andy Bastine 49 7 15:06 6 39:01 4 22:50 1:16:57
5 62 Dale Greene 48 5 13:29 4 37:28 12 26:00 1:16:57
6 76 Mark Stark 45 13 16:43 5 38:53 6 23:51 1:19:28
7 78 Jayson Knox 48 6 14:02 8 40:21 11 25:51 1:20:15
8 87 Ash Trudinger-Smith 46 9 15:23 7 39:54 13 26:38 1:21:56
9 90 Gary Kelly 49 8 15:19 10 41:51 10 25:30 1:22:41
10 91 Tony Freeman 49 14 16:53 9 41:10 8 25:08 1:23:11
11 92 Dan McDonald 49 12 15:56 13 43:46 5 23:29 1:23:11
12 93 Paul Guerrero 49 10 15:23 11 42:46 7 25:05 1:23:14
13 99 David Dwyer 45 11 15:28 12 43:37 9 25:26 1:24:31
14 147 William Holder 46 4 13:15 14 53:30 14 44:09 1:50:54
 

Male 50 to 54

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Jack Alexander 54 1 10:19 2 31:39 1 18:42 1:00:41
2 12 t. Flyinchinaman 54 2 10:25 1 31:14 4 20:26 1:02:05
3 17 Curt Zacharias 54 5 11:31 3 32:14 2 19:27 1:03:12
4 18 Gilbert Fisch 51 3 10:49 4 32:39 3 20:25 1:03:54
5 22 George Esahak-Gage 50 4 10:57 5 32:45 6 21:42 1:05:24
6 47 Mike Carey 51 7 12:36 7 38:13 8 22:06 1:12:56
7 51 Gary Brasher 50 11 14:38 6 37:29 7 21:47 1:13:55
8 71 Allen Kulwin 54 10 14:35 9 39:21 9 24:15 1:18:12
9 72 Jeff Brown 50 6 11:49 10 41:10 10 25:19 1:18:18
10 75 Michael Lucht 52 9 12:59 8 38:43 14 27:06 1:18:49
11 83 Steve Felde 53 13 18:15 12 41:52 5 21:02 1:21:10
12 94 Mike Schuetze 53 12 14:46 11 41:28 15 27:09 1:23:23
13 95 Curt Brumm 50 8 12:58 14 44:07 13 26:29 1:23:34
14 116 Randy Barras 50 15 21:03 13 43:37 12 25:56 1:30:37
15 118 Michael Casanova 50 14 18:17 15 47:16 11 25:54 1:31:27
 

Male 55 to 59

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 Ralph Heap 57 1 12:19 1 36:32 3 24:31 1:13:22
2 54 Jim Jones 55 6 13:40 2 37:30 1 23:22 1:14:33
3 57 Jeffrey Sinn 55 2 12:21 3 38:08 4 25:25 1:15:54
4 64 Rick Fox 56 5 13:15 4 38:20 5 25:32 1:17:07
5 69 Arthur Gmitro 56 3 13:05 5 40:29 2 24:22 1:17:56
6 100 Donald Campbell 56 4 13:14 6 41:06 7 30:11 1:24:31
7 128 Hank Attanasio 56 7 15:00 8 48:04 8 32:14 1:35:18
8 130 George Coppus 55 8 20:15 7 47:17 6 28:30 1:36:03
 

Male 60 to 64

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Dennis Freeman 60 1 12:44 1 31:39 1 22:01 1:06:25
2 68 Roger Myers 60 2 13:06 2 36:41 6 28:04 1:17:52
3 85 James Moriarty 62 8 19:16 3 39:01 2 23:28 1:21:46
4 105 Mike Fenner 60 4 15:37 4 43:08 3 27:01 1:25:47
5 119 Robert Shea 61 6 18:40 5 45:47 5 27:30 1:31:58
6 127 Michael Ives 61 3 13:21 8 54:13 4 27:12 1:34:46
7 137 Ed Evans 63 9 27:51 6 46:14 7 28:23 1:42:29
8 143 Timothy Graaff 60 7 19:08 9 56:51 8 30:37 1:46:36
9 146 Henry Jacobson 60 5 17:34 7 51:55 9 41:10 1:50:40
 

Male 65 to 69

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 73 Rodger Bivens 67 1 14:54 1 39:26 1 24:06 1:18:27
2 135 Leonard Kershaw 67 3 19:19 4 52:57 2 29:15 1:41:31
3 140 Mike Koen 69 4 23:55 3 46:43 3 32:35 1:43:14
4 145 Dennis Winsten 69 2 16:23 2 45:52 4 45:09 1:47:25
 

Male 70 to 74

Age Group Overall*   ------- 825yd Swim ------- ------- 12M Bike ------- ------- 3M Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 84 John LeRoy 71 1 15:06 1 36:47 1 29:19 1:21:12
2 132 Tim Matthes 71 2 20:21 2 43:33 2 35:16 1:39:11

*Overall place within gender excluding elite

Top%20of%20Page

Relays

 

Men's Relay

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       56           Team Tate                                                            1:22:24         
                     56    Corvin Bazgan                 825yd Swim     2         15:47         15:47  33:35/M
                     56    Ion Bazgan                    12M Bike       1         39:48         55:35   3:19/M
                     56    John Hinsberg                 3M Run         1         26:48       1:22:24   8:56/M
 
    2       57           Two's Company                                                        1:29:12         
                     57    Fred Steiniger                825yd Swim     1         15:06         15:06  32:08/M
                     57    Gerry Beal                    12M Bike       2         40:51         55:57   3:24/M
                     57    Gerry Beal                    3M Run         2         33:14       1:29:12  11:05/M



Women's Relay

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       61           Women on Fire                                                        1:08:33         
                     61    Dianne Wygal-Springer         825yd Swim     1         10:16         10:16  21:51/M
                     61    Trish Tracy                   12M Bike       1         35:06         45:22   2:56/M
                     61    Laura Baker                   3M Run         2         23:11       1:08:33   7:44/M
 
    2       63           MIST                                                                 1:15:55         
                     63    Sandra MItchell               825yd Swim     2         12:30         12:30  26:36/M
                     63    Tay Fitzgerald                12M Bike       2         37:39         50:09   3:08/M
                     63    Milly Lierman                 3M Run         3         25:46       1:15:55   8:35/M
 
    3       60           Moms with attitude                                                   1:24:02         
                     60    Beth Naughton                 825yd Swim     4         16:43         16:43  35:34/M
                     60    Eve Shapiro                   12M Bike       3         45:14       1:01:57   3:46/M
                     60    Tejal Parikh                  3M Run         1         22:05       1:24:02   7:22/M
 
    4       58           Get 'R Done                                                          1:37:38         
                     58    Jennifer Cluck                825yd Swim     3         15:03         15:03  32:01/M
                     58    Cynthia David                 12M Bike       4         52:27       1:07:30   4:22/M
                     58    Lynelle Glysson               3M Run         5         30:07       1:37:38  10:02/M
 
    5       59           An "e" short of team                                                 1:50:32         
                     59    Thandiwe Gooden               825yd Swim     6         23:29         23:29  49:58/M
                     59    Angela Kay                    12M Bike       5         54:31       1:18:00   4:33/M
                     59    Michelle Lutz                 3M Run         6         32:31       1:50:32  10:50/M
 
    6       65           Suckered by Gale                                                     1:56:11         
                     65    Gale Greene                   825yd Swim     5         19:22         19:22  41:12/M
                     65    Monica Valenzuela             12M Bike       6       1:10:39       1:30:01   5:53/M
                     65    Gale Greene                   3M Run         4         26:10       1:56:11   8:43/M



Mixed Relay

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       64           Trisports.com Drop Bombs                                               59:46         
                     64    Kim Ivey                      825yd Swim     1         09:38         09:38  20:30/M
                     64    Eric Ivey                     12M Bike       1         31:21         40:59   2:37/M
                     64    Billy Brenden                 3M Run         1         18:46         59:46   6:15/M
 
    2       66           Chili Peppers                                                        1:11:13         
                     66    Maria Hanelin                 825yd Swim     2         11:54         11:54  25:19/M
                     66    Larry Hanelin                 12M Bike       3         36:56         48:50   3:05/M
                     66    Steve Hollander               3M Run         2         22:23       1:11:13   7:28/M
 
    3       67           2 Chicks & a Biker                                                   1:18:04         
                     67    Catey Hurley                  825yd Swim     3         12:07         12:07  25:47/M
                     67    Clare Wallace                 12M Bike       2         36:38         48:45   3:03/M
                     67    John Barolucci                3M Run         5         29:18       1:18:04   9:46/M
 
    4       72           Team Weinerdog                                                       1:22:55         
                     72    Sarah Gassen                  825yd Swim     5         19:18         19:18  41:04/M
                     72    Scott        Simonson         12M Bike       4         40:49       1:00:07   3:24/M
                     72    Shannon Connor                3M Run         3         22:47       1:22:55   7:36/M
 
    5      178             The Brownies                                                       1:32:20         
                    178    Peter Hochuli                 825yd Swim     4         15:04         15:04  32:03/M
                    178    Peter Hochuli                 12M Bike       5         48:37       1:03:41   4:03/M
                    178    Ellen Brown                   3M Run         4         28:39       1:32:20   9:33/M



Family Relay

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       70           Three Generations                                                    1:16:21         
                     70    McKenzie Liberty-Bibbens      825yd Swim     1         11:19         11:19  24:05/M
                     70    Terri Bibbens                 12M Bike       1         39:32         50:51   3:18/M
                     70    Pam Liberty                   3M Run         1         25:30       1:16:21   8:30/M
 
    2       68           Bergs of Prey                                                        1:28:17         
                     68    Jeff Berg                     825yd Swim     2         13:06         13:06  27:52/M
                     68    Erik Berg                     12M Bike       3         49:00       1:02:06   4:05/M
                     68    Kathy Berg                    3M Run         2         26:11       1:28:17   8:44/M
 
    3       71           Grampa and the Girls                                                 1:30:38         
                     71    Alex Munroe                   825yd Swim     3         13:42         13:42  29:09/M
                     71    Rich Munroe                   12M Bike       2         45:23         59:05   3:47/M
                     71    Erin Munroe                   3M Run         3         31:32       1:30:38  10:31/M




Top%20of%20Page


Website sponsored by 

Vemma Liquid Vitamins
rich with anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatory Mangosteen
Vemma vitamins minterals aloe vera mangosteen www. isyourenergydrinkthishealthy.com

Verve Energy Drink- the Healthy alternative