TRI%20Logo

Tucson Triathlon
March 24, 1996
Results

Individual - Female Age Groups
Individual - Male Relay Teams

Female

 OA   AG   Age  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1   1OA 20-24 Susanne Martineau      11:09   30:16   20:36    1:02:01
  2   2OA 25-29 Janell Batt            10:56   30:19   22:00    1:03:15
  3   3OA 25-29 Erica Jones            10:27   36:18   20:32    1:07:17
  4    1  30-34 Susy Grimaldi          11:59   35:46   20:47    1:08:32
  5    1  15-17 Brandy Bounds          10:54   34:16   23:37    1:08:47
  6    1  25-29 Melanie Valerio        08:39   36:56   24:10    1:09:45
  7    2  30-34 Melissa Knight-Malone  11:23   38:52   20:42    1:10:57
  8    2  25-29 Stacy Costa            09:53   38:27   22:37    1:10:59
  9    3  25-29 Kris Barber            17:08   32:42   22:04    1:11:54
 10    4  25-29 Leslie Mittendorf      14:06   35:04   23:16    1:12:26
 11    1  40-44 Sharon Stewart         15:48   34:17   23:29    1:13:34
 12    1  18-19 Lisa Waschler          10:11   37:49   25:39    1:13:39
 13    5  25-29 Stacey Laplante        12:45   37:10   23:47    1:13:42
 14    1  14& U Emily Freeman          11:17   40:18   22:42    1:14:17
 15    6  25-29 Marian Hendricks       11:00   37:15   26:23    1:14:38
 16    1  35-39 Karen Novak            14:36   37:59   24:04    1:14:39
 17    2  18-19 Lara Dragoo            10:55   39:10   24:52    1:14:57
 18    2  40-44 Cheryl Palen           12:46   38:09   24:27    1:15:22
 19    2  35-39 Carole Slencsak        14:47   36:23   24:42    1:15:52
 20    3  30-34 Nancy Blackburn        13:56   38:29   23:29    1:15:54
 21    3  40-44 Pat Denomy             16:01   35:59   25:00    1:17:00
 22    4  40-44 Karen Snyder           14:30   38:15   24:17    1:17:02
 23    3  18-19 Nicole Rugg            11:11   41:59   24:24    1:17:34
 24    3  35-39 Carole Funk            11:25   43:50   22:24    1:17:39
 25    2  15-17 Suzanne Steil          09:38   52:52   26:13    1:18:43
 26    5  40-44 Lisa Ho                15:42   39:18   23:59    1:18:59
 27    6  40-44 Sylvia Kniest          13:22   42:58   22:54    1:19:14
 28    4  18-19 Katie Henry            11:38   41:07   26:36    1:19:21
 29    7  25-29 Kerry Eggar            11:34   43:21   24:35    1:19:30
 30    4  30-34 Paula Orzel            15:44   40:41   25:36    1:21:01
 31    4  35-39 Heidi Lukow            11:20   45:15   25:02    1:21:37
 32    5  30-34 Betsy Lewis            13:31   41:44   26:27    1:21:42
 33    8  35-39 Martha Camp            11:24   41:16   29:13    1:21:53
 34    7  40-44 Melanie Cook           17:50   39:25   25:52    1:23:07
 35    5  35-39 Kathryn Mead           12:02   45:53   25:19    1:23:14
 36    9  25-29 Natalie Weger          14:10   42:30   26:41    1:23:21
 37    1  45-49 Judy Gillies           12:09   45:21   25:59    1:23:29
 38    6  35-39 Debbie Gobins          14:45   44:59   24:39    1:24:24
 39    8  40-44 Russelle Wallace       15:31   43:39   25:26    1:24:36
 40    6  30-34 Jennifer Thompson      16:10   43:15   27:17    1:26:42
 41    7  35-39 Melody Morgan          18:43   41:27   26:35    1:26:45
 42    2  45-49 Linda Finch            20:26   41:09   25:44    1:27:19
 43    7  30-34 Teri Lhost             11:48   47:47   28:47    1:27:22
 44    8  35-39 Betsy Wilkening        13:23   48:47   25:36    1:27:46
 45    9  40-44 Rose Neiman            14:31   47:44   27:22    1:29:37
 46    8  30-34 Dinanna Lindemuth      19:43   46:57   23:07    1:29:47
 47    1  20-24 Christina King         15:28   50:47   24:24    1:30:39
 48    3  15-17 Francine Berrellez     12:55   52:00   26:32    1:31:27
 49    1  55-59 Jean Hardy             19:01   49:04   26:11    1:34:16
 50    5  18-19 Sherri Rugg            16:41   52:34   28:04    1:37:19
 51    3  45-49 Patt Rugg              16:36   52:09   30:06    1:39:21
 52    2  14 & ULindsay Young          13:53   56:27   30:24    1:40:44
 53    9  35-39 Jessie Fisher          19:09   50:41   33:34    1:43:24
 54    1  60-64 Jean Miller            20:30   49:10   37:17    1:46:57
 55    9  30-34 Naomi Garcia           17:55   49:35   43:12    1:51:42
 56   10  30-34 Christina Kephard      15:04   56:31   43:22    1:54:57
 57    4  45-49 Dee Howard             23:19  1:07:56  32:13    2:03:28
 58    1  75-59 Rose Steward           25:38  1:14:22  55:27    2:35:27

Top%20of%20Page

Male

 OA   AG   Age  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1    1    E   Dominick Rechsteiner   09:37   28:33   16:00     54:10
  2    2    E   Wesley Hobson          09:27   28:38   16:26     54:31
  3    3    E   Pauli Kiuri            09:43   28:37   16:59     55:19
  4    4    E   Calvin Curnutte        09:43   28:23   17:24     55:29
  5    5    E   Kurt Luther            09:42   28:28   18:25     56:35
  6    1  30-34 Tim Bolen              10:10   30:15   16:45     57:10
  7    6    E   Brian Stover           10:08   29:32   17:31     57:11
  8    1  25-29 Andy Huxtable          10:54   29:46   16:48     57:28
  9    2  30-34 Wade Grow              10:53   30:32   17:06     58:31
 10    1  20-24 Greg Stewart           10:33   29:57   18:09     58:39
 11    1  40-44 Les Woods              10:20   30:45   17:39     58:44
 12    7    E   John Foster            09:57   30:23   18:30     58:50
 13    1  18-19 Justin Perino          10:56   29:39   18:22     58:57
 14    1  45-49 Dick Tomlin            11:53   30:17   17:57    1:00:07
 15    2  20-24 Michael Williamson     10:43   31:27   18:33    1:00:43
 16    2  25-29 Brooke Lane            10:29   31:11   19:08    1:00:48
 17    3  25-29 Erich Van Stralen      10:39   32:26   18:11    1:01:16
 18    3  30-34 Billy Oliver           11:49   30:56   19:15    1:02:00
 19    4  30-34 Rich Grimaldi          10:36   30:24   21:25    1:02:25
 20    1  35-39 Ken Mayhew             11:31   31:09   20:11    1:02:51
 21    2  35-39 Roland Phillips        11:34   32:46   18:44    1:03:04
 22    2  40-44 Jack Alexander Jr      10:11   33:24   20:03    1:03:38
 23    3  40-44 Rob Rauh               12:56   32:14   18:41    1:03:51
 24    3  35-39 Mike Carey             11:40   32:10   20:51    1:04:41
 25    5  30-34 Pete Gauld             12:28   32:47   19:32    1:04:47
 26    1  15-17 Scott Mickelson        09:30   33:40   21:48    1:04:58
 27    4  25-29 Darren Hollis          09:38   34:07   21:49    1:05:34
 28    6  30-34 Chris Freitag                          22:04    1:05:44
 29    7  30-34 Mark Peasley           12:47   33:53   19:10    1:05:50
 30    3  20-24 Martin Schleup         13:31   32:44   20:23    1:06:38
 31    5  25-29 Bob Curry              12:19   32:51   21:55    1:07:05
 32    4  20-24 Brett Masayesva        13:01   35:29   18:40    1:07:10
 33    2  18-19 Brett Thompsen         09:44   38:51   18:40    1:07:15
 34    4  35-39 Rick McGinley          12:11   33:39   21:27    1:07:17
 35    6  25-29 Dean Packard           12:00   35:30   19:58    1:07:28
 36    4  40-44 Donald Willi           12:31   34:24   20:42    1:07:37
 37    3  18-19 Shea Whitham           10:52   36:38   20:09    1:07:39
 38    5  20-24 Eric Schmelz           12:16   36:14   19:03    1:07:43
 39    5  35-39 Chris Battaglia        14:55   31:25   21:25    1:07:45
 40    7  25-29 Dean Drawbaugh         13:44   33:16   21:33    1:08:23
 41    6  35-39 Edwin Herd             13:34   36:01   18:51    1:08:26
 42    8  30-34 Adam Morales           12:50   35:25   20:22    1:08:37
 43    9  30-34 Daniel Veltri          13:36   35:54   19:12    1:08:42
 44   10  30-34 Keith Outwater         13:32   33:08   22:09    1:08:49
 45   11  30-34 Timothy Smith          14:42   32:48   21:36    1:09:06
 46    8  25-29 Jorge Camacho          12:05   37:10   20:14    1:09:29
 47    7  35-39 Sam Keim               12:26   36:04   21:40    1:10:10
 48    9  25-29 T Myles O'Connor       15:22   33:58   21:06    1:10:26
 49    5  40-44 Dan Disalvo            14:34   34:16   21:37    1:10:27
 50    4  18-19 Brian Shannon          14:20   34:55   21:14    1:10:29
 51    8  35-39 Steven Bosse           13:50   34:45   21:58    1:10:33
 52   12  30-34 John Ortega            14:50   36:00   19:55    1:10:45
 53   10  25-29 Chris McClurg          10:59   37:21   22:38    1:10:58
 54   13  30-34 Boris Robinson         15:07   35:23   20:55    1:11:25
 55    6  20-24 Yukio Higashi          15:34   35:26   20:26    1:11:26
 56    6  40-44 Ed Welch               14:54   35:51   21:01    1:11:46
 57    9  35-39 James Lindemuth        13:41   37:29   20:48    1:11:58
 58    2  15-17 Gabe Aragon            10:42   41:58   20:00    1:12:40
 59   14  30-34 Bodie McCoy            14:01   37:43   20:52    1:12:42
 60   11  25-29 Jim Chubon             16:07   35:38   21:03    1:12:48
 61   10  35-39 Michael Randow         15:54   34:46   22:13    1:12:53
 62   12  25-29 Jason Klonoski         13:19   37:51   21:46    1:12:56
 63   11  35-39 Stephen Burke          15:02   35:33   22:22    1:12:57
 64   12  35-39 Joel Macy              13:40   38:05   21:36    1:13:21
 65   15  30-34 Guillermo Arguelles    15:49   35:06   22:33    1:13:28
 66    2  45-49 Keith Peterson         15:10   34:55   23:30    1:13:35
 67   16  30-34 Gary Gongwer           12:39   38:46   22:15    1:13:40
 68    3  45-49 Mike Hagan             15:34   36:11   21:58    1:13:43
 69   17  30-34 Damian Kraus           14:38   36:02   23:08    1:13:48
 70    4  45-49 Bud Dismukes           15:17   35:43   21:52    1:13:52
 71    1  55-59 Harold Letson          14:59   36:41   22:25    1:14:05
 72    5  18-19 Michael Keleher        13:08   39:42   21:18    1:14:08
 73    7  20-24 Ron Phares             10:35   39:50   24:19    1:14:14
 74   13  25-29 Steve Sayre            14:01   39:09   21:04    1:14:14
 75   18  30-34 Art Keeter             16:06   35:59   22:13    1:14:18
 76    6  18-19 Jimmy Gray             15:53   36:07   22:17    1:14:27
 77    5  45-49 Vern Fuller            12:15   38:15   23:38    1:14:38
 78   13  35-39 Michael Morgan         15:07   38:28   21:31    1:15:06
 79    1  65-69 Jack Alexander Sr      15:51   36:54   22:35    1:15:20
 80   14  35-39 Jonathan Mabry         14:07   37:08   24:12    1:15:27
 81    1  50-54 Patrick Quigley        13:17   37:23   24:52    1:15:32
 82   19  30-34 Stephen Ruskin         10:40   44:05   21:08    1:15:53
 83    6  45-49 Ralph Phillips         16:42   35:08   24:22    1:16:12
 84   14  35-39 Jim Howey              14:40   39:30   22:27    1:16:37
 85    2  55-59 Volker Beer            16:48   35:37   24:17    1:16:42
 86   15  25-29 Thomas Scrivner        10:09   42:16   24:25    1:16:50
 87    7  45-49 Dennis Freeman         17:27   38:13   21:21    1:17:01
 88    3  55-59 Dennis Winsten         15:56   38:59   23:06    1:18:01
 89    7  40-44 Bruce Jenkins          14:30   37:50   25:54    1:18:14
 90    8  40-44 Allen Kulwin           14:12   38:58   25:17    1:18:27
 91   16  25-29 Vic Badrinath          16:17   39:53   23:47    1:18:57
 92    8  45-49 David Greenbaum        13:50   39:45   25:26    1:19:01
 93   15  35-39 Bob Eakle                              22:11    1:19:16
 94   16  35-39 Kevin Stuffle          14:30   39:15   25:43    1:19:28
 95    2  50-54 Benny Benight          14:35   38:50   26:10    1:19:35
 96    1  14& U Nathan Freeman         13:16   43:54   22:26    1:19:36
 97    4  55-59 Toby Bounds            17:07   38:18   24:38    1:20:03
 98    1  60-64 Grady Williams         14:57   40:43   24:29    1:20:09
 99    3  50-54 Michael Botwin         13:15   42:20   24:47    1:20:22
 100  20  30-34 Geoffrey Jones         15:43   39:22   25:31    1:20:36
 101   4  50-54 Don Cook               20:09   37:31   23:21    1:21:01
 102   2  60-64 Bodo Diehn             16:56   39:49   24:41    1:21:26
 103   7  18-19 Seth Young             12:11   42:44   26:57    1:21:52
 104  21  30-34 Scott Muncy            14:02   46:08   21:50    1:22:00
 105   3  15-17 Bobby Dragoo           11:08   46:27   25:47    1:23:22
 106   9  40-44 Roland Petroff         19:35   40:10   23:37    1:23:22
 107   5  55-59 David Healy            15:09   38:41   29:44    1:23:34
 108  22  30-34 Todd Jackson           15:30   43:30   25:09    1:24:09
 109  23  30-34 Marshall Krotenburg    15:02   39:58   29:14    1:24:14
 110  17  25-29 Keith Cubberly         13:40   44:55   27:44    1:25:19
 111   8  18-19 Ryan Rolph             17:30   44:20   23:54    1:25:44
 112   3  60-64 Ben Comer              17:30   41:15   27:09    1:25:54
 113  18  25-29 Joseph Santa Cruz      20:33   39:32   26:29    1:26:34
 114   5  50-54 Peter Aronsson         14:43   40:47   31:04    1:26:34
 115  19  25-29 Stephen Mundy          17:34   43:31   25:30    1:26:35
 116  20  25-29 Jason Sprowls          19:48   43:32   24:30    1:27:50
 117  17  35-39 Alex Kouvel            15:15   47:20   25:59    1:28:34
 118  24  30-34 Steve Mueller          17:15   46:20   27:27    1:31:02
 119  25  30-34 Wesley Freas           16:40   45:35   29:18    1:31:33
 120  18  35-39 Jim Rhodes             17:35   43:15   32:02    1:32:52
 121   1  70-74 Paul Flink             19:31   45:44   30:49    1:36:04
 122  10  40-44 Stephen Williams       20:54   50:46   26:32    1:38:12
 123  19  35-39 Scott Schwab           13:23   54:07   32:20    1:39:50
 124   2  65-69 Dick Shaeffer          17:40  1:02:50  25:42    1:46:12
 125   6  55-59 Ken Davis              15:44  1:02:16  29:41    1:47:41
 126   4  60-64 Richard Dowling        26:50   47:10   37:31    1:51:31
 127  20  35-39 Sal Formicola          26:30   58:15   31:50    1:55:35
 128   7  55-59 Ralph Howard           30:25  1:00:45  32:15    2:03:25
 129      20-24 Brennan Lindner        11:08   38:32              DQ
 130      45-49 Craig Liming           10:17                      DNF
 131      50-54 Dick Beane             18:20                      DNF
 132      30-34 Larry Kincaid          12:30                      DNF

Top%20of%20Page

Relays

  OA  Div  Div  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1    1   Men  Know No Fear           08:58   31:27   18:38     59:03
  2    1  Mixed 96 Rock                09:13   33:37   18:31    1:01:21
  3    2   Men  Team Know Fear         11:00   30:10   20:29    1:01:39
  4    2  Mixed Desert Institute       10:18   36:27   20:10    1:06:55
  5    1  Women One on One Fitness     11:$8   33:42   22:19    1:07:49
  6    2  Women Earth, Wind & Tires    11:15   34:55   23:16    1:09:26
  7    2  Women Team Carp              11:14   35:51   22:21    1:09:26
  8    1  FamilyHatch                  14:39   36:11   21:47    1:12:37
  9    3  Mixed RCF                    14:39   37:11   27:31    1:19:21
 10    4  Women Emory, Bidegain, Luca  13:28   41:02   27:53    1:22:23
 11    5  Women White Roses            15:45   40:45   26:19    1:22:49

Top%20of%20Page

 

Main Page     Previous Years Race Results


Website sponsored by 

Vemma Liquid Vitamins
rich with anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatory Mangosteen
Vemma vitamins minterals aloe vera mangosteen www. isyourenergydrinkthishealthy.com

Verve Energy Drink- the Healthy alternative