TRI%20Logo

Tucson Triathlon
March 19, 1995
Results

Individual - Female Age Groups
Individual - Male Relay Teams

Female

 OA   AG   Age  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1  1 OA 30-34 Jane Esahak-Gage       10:14   32:39   19:40    1:02:33
  2  2 OA 20-24 Janelle Batt           10:35   31:09   21:28    1:03:12
  3  3 OA 20-24 Susanne Martineau      11:19   33:25   18:56    1:03:40
  4    1  20-24 Corina Heauberger      12:01   32:25   19:27    1:03:53
  5    1  30-34 Laurie Abrams          10:18   33:54   21:03    1:05:15
  6    1  25-29 Julie Cleveland        10:04   32:54   22:51    1:05:49
  7    1  15-19 Carla Estrella         13:31   35:32   20:18    1:09:21
  8    2  20-24 Katrina Lopeman        13:48   34:34   22:09    1:10:31
  9    2  30-34 Julie Wilson           15:40   34:11   21:39    1:11:30
 10    2  15-19 Amy Martin             10:58   41:10   21:17    1:13:25
 11    3  30-34 Shuryl Margaree        15:31   37:11   21:50    1:14:32
 12    3  20-24 Marian Hendricks       10:53   36:51   26:50    1:14:34
 13    1  35-39 Lisa Warneke           17:00   37:51   19:48    1:14:39
 14    4  30-34 Carole Funk            10:53   42:17   22:02    1:15:12
 15    2  25-29 Marha Camp             10:48   38:12   26:30    1:15:30
 16    1  14 & UBrandy Bounds          11:05   36:16   28:26    1:15:47
 17    4  20-24 Cindy Kepler           09:55   44:50   21:58    1:16:43
 18    1  40-44 Cheryl Palen           13:30   37:04   26:22    1:16:56
 19    5  20-24 Carie Moran            12:34   36:57   28:35    1:18:06
 20    6  20-24 Agatha Tauber          15:29   39:26   24:28    1:19:23
 21    3  15-19 Lisa Waschler          10:12   41:05   28:32    1:19:49
 22    7  20-24 Jenny Meyers           17:39   40:39   21:48    1:20:06
 23    2  40-44 Melanie Cook           17:06   37:54   25:27    1:20:27
 24    4  15-19 Hannah Sessions        14:22   42:33   23:41    1:20:36
 25    1  45-49 Linda Shadlow          15:52   41:29   24:43    1:22:04
 26    3  25-29 Celene Garcia          14:06   41:31   26:40    1:22:17
 27    3  40-44 Holly Keppel           16:55   41:33   24:22    1:22:50
 28    2  45-49 Judy Gillies           12:11   45:23   25:25    1:22:59
 29    5  15-19 Sara Evans             16:41   38:14   28:10    1:23:05
 30    3  45-49 Linda Finch            20:52   38:20   24:13    1:23:25
 31    5  30-34 Susan Morse            16:33   40:31   27:10    1:24:14
 32    4  25-29 Sally Jones            14:43   40:42   28:59    1:24:24
 33    6  30-34 Rose Doolen            13:40   41:50   29:14    1:24:44
 34    8  20-24 Natalie Weger          16:08   40:30   28:39    1:25:17
 35    7  30-34 Karen Novak            15:01   42:35   28:00    1:25:26
 36    4  40-44 Rose Neiman            14:27   46:14   26:51    1:27:32
 37    2  35-39 Melody Morgan          23:09   39:41   25:57    1:28:47
 38    3  35-39 Marion Hayes           16:54   43:16   30:35    1:30:45
 39    5  25-29 Heidi Hall             16:27   45:39   30:59    1:33:05
 40    6  25-29 Jackie Jomach          12:15   50:45   33:52    1:36:52
 41    8  30-34 Kathleen DeNike        17:42  1:02:18  32:13    1:52:13
 42    1  75-79 Rose Steward           27:06  1:14:44  57:42    2:39:32
 43    5  40-44 Marisa Ostroff         21:27  2:19:13  29:43    3:10:23
 44       15-19 Sarah Bentley          10:39                      DNF

Top%20of%20Page

Male

 OA   AG   Age  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1  1 OA 20-24 Mathias Wunderlin      10:00   27:52   16:47     54:39
  2  2 OA 20-24 Gerald Kirkpatrick     09:24   27:51   18:00     55:15
  3  3 OA 20-24 Michael Hast           09:49                     55:22
  4         E   Calvin Curnutte        09:56                     56:33
  5    1  20-24 Andrew Huxtable        10:14   28:39   17:46     56:39
  6    1  30-34 Geoff Cleveland        09:12   28:58   18:43     56:53
  7    1  35-39 George Esahak-Gage     10:05                     56:58
  8    1  25-29 Tim Bolen              10:56   29:17   17:05     57:18
  9    1  40-44 Craig Liming           09:59   30:08   17:39     57:46
 10    2  25-29 Erich Van Stralen      10:47   30:13   18:16     59:16
 11    2  20-24 Gianinto Basilicata    09:55   30:15   19:42     59:52
 12    3  20-24 John Turnes            10:31   29:36   20:06    1:00:13
 13    4  20-24 David Mas              11:06   30:20   19:35    1:01:01
 14    2  30-34 Larry Kincaid          12:18   29:38   19:52    1:01:48
 15    2  35-39 Roland Phillips        11:30   32:09   18:29    1:02:08
 16    3  25-29 Steve Ruskin           10:08   32:29   19:46    1:02:23
 17    5  20-24 Michael Williamson     10:37   33:08   18:39    1:02:24
 18    3  35-39 Mike Carey             11:29   31:13   20:29    1:03:11
 19    4  35-39 Ken Mayhew             12:10   31:00   20:19    1:03:29
 20    2  40-44 Paul Buchanan          12:26   30:32   20:50    1:03:48
 21    4  25-29 Helmut Hutter          14:15   29:42   20:07    1:04:04
 22    5  35-39 Rob Rauh               12:22                    1:04:23
 23    6  35-39 Brant Vickers          11:43   33:27   19:25    1:04:35
 24    5  25-29 Gabriel Maxwell        11:19   31:02   22:15    1:04:36
 25    1  15-19 Seton Claggett         10:35   33:02   21:18    1:04:55
 26    2  15-19 Greg Stewart           11:26   32:27   21:12    1:05:05
 27    3  30-34 Daniel Veltri          13:00   33:26   18:49    1:05:15
 28    4  30-34 Jay McConville         13:13   33:56   18:15    1:05:24
 29    5  30-34 Billy Oliver           12:51                    1:05:25
 30    7  35-39 Ed Cartwright          14:37   31:58   19:33    1:06:08
 31    3  15-19 Leo Lemelson           10:37   32:38   22:58    1:06:13
 32    3  40-44 Daniel Wernli          11:44   33:48   20:56    1:06:28
 33    6  20-24 Travis Carson          13:14   34:43   18:44    1:06:41
 34    6  30-34 Skip Maselli           09:34   37:19   20:08    1:07:01
 35    1  50-54 Richard Gooding        12:15   33:07   22:05    1:07:27
 36    8  35-39 Steve Haight           10:06   36:26   20:59    1:07:31
 37    6  25-29 Gerd Wuestemann        13:52   25:23   18:39    1:07:54
 38    7  20-24 Ken Scheverman         13:17   33:33   21:05    1:07:55
 39    7  25-29 Bob Curry              12:57   32:59   22:06    1:08:02
 40    8  25-29 Kirk England           08:02   37:08   23:01    1:08:11
 41    1  14 & UChris Sharp            09:59   33:04   25:25    1:08:28
 42    9  35-39 Mathew Guzik           16:05   33:59   18:31    1:08:35
 43   10  35-39 Mark Mandel            13:43   33:17   21:52    1:08:52
 44    4  40-44 Tom Schwab             10:47   33:43   24:33    1:09:03
 45    7  30-34 Todd Rohs              15:47   31:39   21:38    1:09:04
 46    8  20-24 Shawn Simon            12:58   36:19   19:54    1:09:11
 47    1  45-49 Robert Tucker          14:12   32:55   22:20    1:09:27
 48    5  40-44 James Beasley          11:16   35:43   22:29    1:09:28
 49    6  40-44 Michael Lynch          15:07   33:49   20:38    1:09:34
 50    9  25-29 Kevin Tretna           10:25   35:30   23:57    1:09:52
 51   10  25-29 Dean Drawbaugh         14:03   33:13   22:41    1:09:57
 52    9  20-24 Shane Hiatt            11:39   36:05   22:50    1:10:34
 53   11  35-39 Steve Bosse            13:29   34:53   22:26    1:10:48
 54   11  25-29 Damian Kraus           15:05   33:59   21:52    1:10:56
 55    8  30-34 Gary Gongwer           11:58   37:19   21:42    1:10:59
 56   12  25-29 Robert Reitz           13:06   35:16   22:45    1:11:07
 57   12  35-39 Steve Morton           15:27   32:30   23:25    1:11:22
 58    4  15-19 Chad Connelly          10:58   36:46   23:43    1:11:27
 59    1  55-59 Harold Letson          15:02   33:51   22:34    1:11:27
 60    9  30-34 Erich Pfister          14:30   36:20   21:36    1:12:26
 61    7  40-44 Bud Dismukes           14:47   34:29   24:38    1:13:54
 62   10  20-24 Scott Scheff           13:56   36:20   24:15    1:14:31
 63   13  25-29 Jim Matison            15:18   36:49   22:37    1:14:44
 64    2  55-59 Volker Beer            17:25   34:21   24:26    1:16:12
 65    2  45-49 David Greenbaum        13:00   38:21   25:11    1:16:32
 66   11  20-24 Brian Whitlark         18:54   37:08   20:41    1:16:43
 67   10  30-34 Harry Mantano          20:54   32:54   23:00    1:16:48
 68   12  20-24 Yukio Higashi          16:38   37:42   22:35    1:16:55
 69   13  35-39 Donald Willi           13:52   38:02   25:03    1:16:57
 70   11  30-34 Chris Battaglia        17:17   35:41   24:24    1:17:22
 71   12  30-34 Michael Otis           15:00   36:21   26:04    1:17:25
 72   14  35-39 David Morgan           18:36   35:35   23:15    1:17:26
 73   13  30-34 Art Keeter             17:11   35:53   24:53    1:17:57
 74   13  20-24 Mathew Barker          16:31                    1:18:41
 75   14  25-29 Bodie McCoy            14:58   38:10   25:39    1:18:47
 76    3  55-59 Dennis Winsten         15:45   40:20   22:56    1:19:01
 77    5  15-19 Jordan Walker          11:24   39:24   29:48    1:20:36
 78    2  50-54 Don Cook               18:53   38:15   23:53    1:21:01
 79    6  15-19 Anthony Smith          15:00   46:26   20:24    1:21:50
 80    1  60-69 Bodo Diehn             17:19   39:19   25:18    1:21:56
 81    3  45-49 Patrick Woods          16:26   41:46   24:29    1:22:41
 82    3  50-54 Peter Aronsson         14:18   38:27   30:25    1:23:10
 83   15  35-39 Fred Garretzen         18:59   40:33   23:42    1:23:14
 84    8  40-44 Craig Sebsly           19:41   37:49   26:04    1:23:34
 85   14  30-34 Steve Barcanic         18:01   41:10   26:06    1:25:17
 86    4  45-49 Richard Underwood      15:29   40:29   29:20    1:25:18
 87   14  20-24 Vic Badrinath          22:33   38:53   24:15    1:25:41
 88    7  15-19 John Linam             12:12   42:33   32:32    1:27:17
 89   16  35-39 Gregroy Repucci        19:12   48:49   30:17    1:38:18
 90   17  35-39 Jack Sahakian          18:55   51:39   28:33    1:39:07
          20-24 Matt Nelson            15:34                      DNF
          35-39 Seamus Mulloy          16:52   33:30   11:47      DQ
          55-59 Landy Lindy            12:05   35:30   12:03      DQ

 

Top%20of%20Page

Relays

  OA  AG   Div  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1    1  Mixed Methane Monster        10:02   26:58   15:58    0:52:58
  2    2  Mixed Exss El                09:03   30:49   17:52    0:57:44
  3    3  Mixed Team Rudy              10:45   29:30   20:16    1:00:31
  4    1   Men  Team Pomme Fritef      11:10   31:10   19:27    1:01:47
  5    4  Mixed Arizona Daily Star     12:04   34:05   21:03    1:07:12
  6    5  Mixed Sam's Slammers         12:14   33:59   24:11    1:10:24
  7    2   Men  Downtown Chiropractic  12:09   37:05   21:18    1:10:32
  8    6  Mixed Major Peds             10:49                    1:11:40
  9    7  Mixed RCA                    15:20   37:04   24:55    1:17:19
 10    8  Mixed Affixation             16:02   40:04   23:50    1:19:56
 

Top%20of%20Page

 

Main Page     Previous Years Race Results


Website sponsored by 

Vemma Liquid Vitamins
rich with anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatory Mangosteen
Vemma vitamins minterals aloe vera mangosteen www. isyourenergydrinkthishealthy.com

Verve Energy Drink- the Healthy alternative