TRI%20Logo

Firecracker Triathlon
July 7, 1996
Results

Individual - Female Relay Teams
Individual - Male Youth

Female

                        Women
 OA   AG   Age  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1   1OA 20-24 Susanne Martineau      10:37   30:43   18:49    1:00:09
  2   2OA 25-29 Erica Jones            10:16   33:09   20:28    1:03:53
  3   3OA 20-24 Nancy Conway           10:03   34:17   20:57    1:05:17
  4    1  30-34 Sarah Siemens          12:01   33:04   21:20    1:06:25
  5    2  30-34 Laura Cannon           12:12   36:38   20:14    1:09:04
  6    3  30-34 Susy Bacal             11:22   35:08   22:50    1:09:20
  7    1  20-24 Genta Branstetter      10:27   35:43   23:34    1:09:44
  8    1  25-29 Kris Barber            14:59   33:21   22:33    1:10:53
  9    1  14 & UEmily Freeman          10:50   36:45   23:35    1:11:10
 10    1  35-39 Karen Novak            13:35   34:05   24:17    1:11:57
 11    1  35-39 Carole Funk            10:55   39:25   21:37    1:11:57
 12    1  40-44 Sharon Stewart         15:17   34:43   23:59    1:13:59
 13    2  40-44 Pat Denomy             15:31   34:34   23:59    1:14:04
 14    2  25-29 Marian Hendricks       11:19   35:36   27:28    1:14:23
 15    3  40-44 Lisa Ho                15:12   36:18   24:11    1:15:41
 16    3  25-29 Gali Steinberg-Yfrach  10:50   43:40   21;17    1:15:47
 17    1  15-17 Layne Carey            12:30   39:30   23:56    1:15:56
 18    4  40-44 Sylvia Kniest          13:48   39:47   22:29    1:16:04
 19    1  50-54 Nora Timson            14:53   37:02   24:22    1:16:17
 20    2  15-17 Ana Himelic            12:45   41:35   22:06    1:16:26
 21    1  18-19 Jamie Jorg             12:38   41:27   22:33    1:16:38
 22    2  18-19 Katie Henry            11:16   40:29   25:16    1:17:01
 23    4  30-34 Paula Orzel            15:05   38:30   24:01    1:17:36
 24    3  35-39 Cathy Stewart          17:37   37:43   22:20    1:17:40
 25    4  25-29 Jennifer Pfeifer       13:05   39:50   24:53    1:17:48
 26    4  35-39 Susan Ahrens           15:31   39:49   22:42    1:18:02
 27    5  25-29 Alexia Hotis           10:37   40:48   27:19    1:18:44
 28    6  25-29 Martha Grinder         11:33   39:07   28:08    1:18:48
 29    2  20-24 Annie Torras           13:05   39:30   26:16    1:18:51
 30    3  18-19 Lisa Waschler          10:41   39:19   28:53    1:18:53
 31    5  30-34 Carolyn Callopy-Mora   14:59   38:56   25:47    1:19:42
 32    5  35-39 Melody Morgan          17:57   37:13   24:33    1:19:43
 33    3  20-24 Nicole Denomy          10:57   40:43   28:20    1:20:00
 34    3  15-17 Clancy Henry           11:54   40:06   28:24    1:20:24
 35    5  40-44 Melanie Cook           15:54   38:21   26:20    1:20:35
 36    4  15-17 Suzanne Rugg           10:47   40:33   29:37    1:20:57
 37    4  20-24 Christiana Dello Russ  11:43   44:27   25:01    1:21:11
 38    6  40-44 Susan Kifer            13:54   39:31   28:06    1:21:31
 39    6  30-34 Teri Lhost             12:13   44:07   25:28    1:21:48
 40    6  35-39 Debbie Gobins          15:01   41:54   24:59    1:21:54
 41    5  20-24 Heather Smith          13:57   44:33   24:00    1:22:30
 42    7  40-44 Russelle Wallace       15:32   41:33   27:03    1:24:08
 43    1  45-49 Susan Hand             17:26   37:14   29:48    1:24:28
 44    7  30-34 Jennifer Thomspon      15:25   40:30   28:39    1:24:34
 45    7  35-39 Pamela Burwell         16:44   40:26   27:32    1:24:42
 46    8  35-39 Betsy Wilkening        13:00   45:15   26:28    1:24:43
 47    8  30-34 Dianna Rynkiewicz      17:50   42:30   24:25    1:24:45
 48    7  25-29 Carolyn Smith          13:56   38:04   33:00    1:25:00
 49    8  25-29 Catherine Dumitrov     17:08   38:27   29:29    1:25:04
 50    9  18-19 Tracy Lenz             15:17   42:18   27:40    1:25:15
 51    9  45-49 Erin McClean           16:50   45:05   25:02    1:25:57
 52    8  14 & URose Neiman            14:30   43:15   28:21    1:26:06
 53    5  35-39 Katy Colville          11:54   46:26   27:50    1:26:10
 54    2  60-64 Linda Finch            20:58   36:22   28:55    1:26:15
 55    6  30-34 Christina King         14:45   41:20   30:44    1:26:49
 56   10  30-34 Betsy Johnson          18:33   39:52   29:38    1:28:03
 57    9  45-49 Leslie McGee           19:53   40:27   27:45    1:28:05
 58    1  75-59 Cathy Gobins           15:33   42:42   30:13    1:28:28
 59    4  18-19 Camille Kershner       12:23   48:02   28:08    1:28:33
 60   10  25-29 Ann Russell            18:10   39:10   31:16    1:28:36
 61   11  25-29 Tara Wood              12:53   45:42   31:39    1:30:14
 62   12  25-29 Lori Talsma            15:48   49:12   27:26    1:32:26
 63    9  35-39 Sandi Speck            23:51   38:09   32:33    1:34:33
 64    2  50-54 Jean Hardy             20:07   45:53   28:45    1:34:45
 65    7  20-24 Samantha Przywitowski  21:38   40:17   32:52    1:34:47
 66    9  20-24 Roasaria Kelley        17:22   46:53   31:16    1:35:31
 67    8  20-24 Sunshine O'Brien       18:45   43:20   33:36    1:35:41
 68   10  35-39 Annie Deering          17:30   40:45   38:07    1:36:22
 69   10  40-44 Tali Sayner            16:15   48:40   31:37    1:36:32
 70    2   14&U Ai-ris Yonekura        17:45   47:00   32:02    1:36:47
 71   11  40-44 Nobi Pyle              20:58   43:42   32:08    1:36:48
 72   13  25-29 Maralee Mc Vean        15:14   48:46   32:59    1:36:59
 73   12  40-44 kathleen Gabriel       17:03   49:27   31:32    1:38:02
 74    3  14 & ULindsay Young          12:15   51:40   35:09    1:39:04
 75    2  50-54 Judi Longmeyer         26:14   43:01   36:40    1:45:55
 76   13  40-44 Janet Kirkpatrick      15:51  1:03:09  27:52    1:46:52
 77   14  25-29 Evelyn Fleenor         20:44   43:51   42:52    1:47:27
 78   15  25-29 Karen Kral             25:42   49:38   34:21    1:49:41
 79   16  25-29 Shannon Winski         19:48   55:52   35:13    1:50:53
 80   17  25-29 Bether Hanson          19:22   50:08   41:37    1:51:07
 81   18  25-29 Lana Wood              21:59   57:01   32:07    1:51:07
 82   11  30-34 Christine Kephart      14:31   55:49   47:49    1:58:09
 83   12  30-34 Noami Garcia           20:18   51:27   46:32    1:58:17
 84    3  45-49 Dee Howard             23:33  1:00:17  36:40    2:00:30

 

Top%20of%20Page

Male

 OA   AG   Age  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1    E    E   Jimmy Riccitello       09:35   26:15   15:17     52:07
  2    E    E   Calvin Curnutte        09:37   26:53   18:05     54:35
  3    E    E   Kurt Luther            09:37   27:03   18:18     54:58
  4    1  25-29 Andy Huxtable          10:27   28:48   17:33     56:48
  5    1  40-44 Les Woods              10:12   28:48   17:50     56:50
  6    E    E   Brian Stover           10:11   28:59   17:46     56:56
  7    2  25-29 Gerald Kirkpatrick     09:45   29:00   19:16     58:01
  8    1  45-49 Craig Liming           10:24   30:11   19:14     59:49
  9    3  25-29 Brooke Lane            10:11   30:19   19:37    1:00:07
 10    1  30-34 Rich Grimaldi          10:36   28:49   21:05    1:00:30
 11    4  25-29 Peter Ney              08:57   32:18   19:44    1:00:59
 12    2  30-34 Harvey Gould           10:59   31:21   19:00    1:01:20
 13    3  30-34 Billy Oliver           11:55   30:15   17:21    1:01:31
 14    1  35-39 Roland Phillips        11:32   30:48   19:20    1:01:40
 15    1  20-24 Cezary Nadecki         09:03   32:07   20:48    1:01:58
 16    2  40-44 Ken Mayhew             11:48   30:17   20:07    1:02:12
 17    4  30-34 Stephen Ruskin         10:00   31:35   20:40    1:02:15
 18    5  25-29 Chris McClurg          10:58   30:27   21;03    1:02:28
 19    1  15-17 Scott Mickelson        09:18   30:57   22;33    1:02:48
 20    3  40-44 Raob Rauh              12:33   31:32   19:01    1:03:06
 21    4  40-44 Paul Buchanan          12:12   30:38   21:33    1:04:23
 22    2  20-24 Travis Carson          12:13   33:07   19:33    1:04:53
 23    3  20-24 David Chen             09:42   32:33   22:46    1:05:01
 24    6  25-29 Daniel Koen            13:06   31:54   20:11    1:05:11
 25    5  30-34 Mark Peasley           12:06   32:49   20:19    1:05:14
 26    1  18-19 Brett Thompsen         09:45   35:30   20:16    1:05:31
 27    4  20-24 Geoff Hansen           08:22   35:48   21:40    1:05:50
 28    2  15-17 Jeremy Hamn            10:10   33:35   22:17    1:06:02
 29    5  20-24 Michael Hiddessen      11:22   33:08   21:38    1:06:08
 30    7  25-29 Dean Drawbaugh         13:26   30:59   22:02    1:06:27
 31    6  20-23 Chris Colville         10:56   33:54   21:52    1:06:42
 32    6  30-34 Paul Berg              12:34   33:21   21:12    1:07:07
 33    7  20-24 Greg Lousignont        15:18   31:57   20:23    1:07:38
 34    8  25-29 Dean Packard           12:04   35:11   20:42    1:07:57
 35    9  25-29 Rayne Gray             13:09   32:31   22:32    1:08:12
 36   10  25-29 Jim Chubon             14:35   32:25   21:30    1:08:30
 37   11  25-29 John Sain              10:50   33:35   24:07    1:08:32
 38    7  30-34 David Saltmarsh        15:30   34:05   19:12    1:08:47
 39    8  30-34 Dan Cadriel            12:48   35:22   20:38    1:08:48
 40    2  35-39 Drew Morrison          11:01   35:29            1:09:09
 41   12  25-29 Sean Openshaw          14:39   32:21   22:28    1:09:28
 42    2  45-49 Dennis Freeman         14:23   33:12   21:58    1:09:33
 43    3  35-39 Steve Wigard           16:00   33:25   20:11    1:09:36
 44   13  25-29 Eric Schmelz           12:23   36:47   20:34    1:09:44
 45   14  25-29 Michael Valentine      09:36   36:44   23:30    1:09:50
 46    3  45-49 Ed Duba                12:34   36:56   20:30    1:10:00
 47    4  35-39 Sam Keim               12:16   35:04   22:48    1:10:08
 48    5  35-39 Robin Mora             15:26   32:54   22:15    1:10:35
 49    9  30-34 Michael Magras         13:47   34:23   22:38    1:10:48
 50    5  40-44 Ed Welch               13:46   35:04   22:07    1:10:57
 51   15  25-29 T Myles O'Connor       15:20   33:10   22:51    1:11:03
 52    8  20-24 Michael Keleher        12:37   35:43   22:45    1:11:05
 53    6  40-44 Don Willi              12:59   35:56   22:34    1:11:29
 54    7  40-44 Steven Bosse           13:30   34:30   24:10    1:12:10
 55    6  35-39 Ton Pusateri           12:00   35:55   24:27    1:12:22
 56   16  25-29 Paul Jazwin            13:46   36:19   22:24    1:12:29
 57   17  25-29 Edwin Longwell         10:35   37:35   24:22    1:12:32
 58   18  25-29 Rick Fitzgerald        12:58   33:27   26:18    1:12:43
 59    7  35-39 Stephen Burke          14:42   34:58   23:03    1:12:43
 60   19  25-29 Stephen Lawrence       12:25   37:25   22:55    1:12:45
 61    4  45-49 Vern Fuller            11:47   35:58   25:03    1:12:48
 62    3  15-17 Anthony Smith          13:35   36:50   22:24    1:12:49
 63    8  35-39 Jim Lindemuth          14:28   36:52   21:41    1:13:01
 64   10  30-34 Damian Kraus           14:43   33:42   24:41    1:13:06
 65    5  45-49 Ralph Phillips         15:47   33:38   24:05    1:13:30
 66    9  35-39 Jonathan Mabry         13:15   37:00   23:37    1:13:52
 67    6  45-49 Jim Weir               11:57   37:58   24:00    1:13:55
 68    1  55-59 Lance Lindy            12:43   36:52   24:35    1:14:10
 69    8  40-44 Bill Dalton            13:24   36:01   25:10    1:14:35
 70    9  40-44 Dan Disalvo            14:55   35:10   24:53    1:14:58
 71    9  20-24 Stuart J Carey         12:52   39:28   22:50    1:15:10
 72    7  45-49 Bud Dismukes           15:32   37:03   22:50    1:15:25
 73    2  55-59 Volker Beer            17:06   33;44   24:55    1:15:45
 74   10  35-39 Scott Gregory          16:58   34:32   24:20    1:15:50
 75   10  40-44 Joe Pintor             16:16   34:54   24:42    1:15:52
 76    8  45-49 Stuart S Carey         14:19   37:41   23:56    1:15:56
 77   11  30-34 John Mount             17:26   32:54   25:48    1:16:08
 78    1  50-54 Robert Buckingham      13:14   39:46   23:38    1:16:38
 79    9  45-49 Robert Underwood       15:02   36:43   25:02    1:16:47
 80   11  35-39 Michael Morgan         15:35   37:30   23:56    1:17:01
 81    3  50-54 Michael Botwin         13:06   38:49   25:13    1:17:08
 82   12  30-34 Mark Jazwin            13:04   41:06   23:08    1:17:18
 83    1  14 & UNathan Freeman         13:00   41:00   23:35    1:17:35
 84    2  18-19 Seth Young             11:23   38:07   28:15    1:17:45
 85   12  35-39 Jeff Danielson         19:00   38:40   20:35    1:18:15
 86   13  35-39 Steve Brietweiser      14:39   38:16   26:04    1:18:29
 87    3  50-54 Peter Aronsson         13:12   36:38   28:39    1:18:29
 88    3  55-59 Dennis Winsten         15:53   39:17   23:20    1:18:30
 89    4  50-54 Benny Bennight         14:33   36:42   27:16    1:18:31
 90   14  35-39 Eugene Wright          15:51   35:59   26:50    1:18:40
 91   13  30-34 Dave Gilbert           15:16   36:49   26:37    1:18:42
 92    5  50-54 Don Cook               18:38   34:27   25:41    1:18:46
 93   20  25-29 Robert Garner          13:27   41:33   23:48    1:18:48
 94   11  40-44 Bruce Jenkins          14:12   37:33   27:07    1:18:52
 95   10  45-49 Greg Merkel            16:45   39:05   23:05    1:18:55
 96   12  40-44 Jon Baker              11:50   32:30   26:01    1:19:36
 97   14  30-34 Marshall Krotenburg    14:41   38:14   26:45    1:19:40
 98   13  40-44 Allen Kulwin           14:14   39:11   26:15    1:19:40
 99   21  25-29 Keith Cubberly         12:46   40:59   26:58    1:20:43
 100  22  25-29 Nick Metcalfe          13:48   43:37   23:25    1:20:50
 101  11  45-49 Al Liguori             16:05   38:25   26:20    1:20:50
 102  15  35-39 Randy Lee              16:03   37:37   27:12    1:20:52
 103   4  15-17 Daniel Maher           13:26   43:19   24:30    1:21:15
 104  15  30-34 Adam Peretz            17:11   41:24   22:53    1:21:28
 105  16  30-34 Todd Jackson           14:43   40:17   26:58    1:21:58
 106  23  25-29 Scott Johnson          18:16   35:14   28:59    1:22:29
 107  16  35-39 George Stengren        14:33   39:52   28:19    1:22:44
 108   4  55-59 Toby Bounds            16:41   39:14   26:52    1:22:47
 109   1  60-64 Bodo Diehn             17:43   38:57   26:09    1:22:49
 110  14  40-44 Mike Morris            15:53   39:57   27:05    1:22:55
 111   6  50-54 Larry Ettinger         20:27   37:43   24:46    1:22:56
 112  24  25-29 Chris Leonard          11:00   42:20   29:52    1:23:12
 113  15  40-44 Roland Petroff         19:08   39:37   24:28    1:23:13
 114   5  55-59 David Healy            15:35   37:45   30:11    1:23:31
 115  17  30-34 Doug Lenz              17:38   37:57   28:00    1:23:35
 116  18  30-34 Wes Freas              14:57   39:53   29:57    1:23:50
 117  16  40-44 Howard Kelley          12:31   41:54   29:25    1:23:50
 118  25  25-29 Pete Bustamante        19:38   37:57   26:44    1:24:19
 119  26  25-29 Rusy Ortiz             16:53   38:17   29:14    1:24:24
 120  17  35-39 Stephen Ochoa          21:42   38:18   25:27    1:25:27
 121   2  60-64 Bven Comer             17:38   39:42   29:15    1:26:35
 122   3  60-64 Howard Moore           17:54   43:06   25:59    1:26:59
 123  12  45-49 Anthony Romania        15:15   40:05   31:59    1:27:19
 124  18  35-39 Jim Rhodes             15:39   41:11   31:29    1:28:19
 125  19  30-34 Phillip Winkler        15:42   43:58   29:49    1:29:29
 126  20  30-34 Brian Bradley          17:23   40:27   32:44    1:30:34
 127   4  60-64 Ray Anderson           17:27   43:33   29:50    1:30:50
 128  19  35-39 Joe Moya               16:56   42:39   31:21    1:30:56
 129  13  45-49 Richard Underwood      15:47   39:58   35:59    1:31:44
 130  21  30-34 Kevin Pilkington       16:46   45:44   29:50    1:32:30
 131   7  50-54 George Shafer Sr       20:03   40:22   33:13    1:33:38
 132   6  55-59 Mike Koen              24:18   41:57   27:49    1:34:04
 133  17  40-44 John Herold            14:33   48:07   31:44    1:34:24
 134  18  40-44 Stephen Williams       21:06   42:44   30:59    1:34:49
 135   7  55-59 Ken Davis              16:39   51:06   32:43    1:40:28
 136   5  60-64 Luther Robinson        21:17   46:03   34:04    1:41:24
 137   6  60-64 Richard Dowling                        40:11    1:43:56
 138  14  45-49 Manuel Silvas          17:39   48:41   41:33    1:47:53
 139  22  30-34 James Winski           20:37   55:03   35:13    1:50:53
 140  27  25-29 Scott McElmeel         24:13   54:47   31:56    1:50:56
 141   1  65-69 Dick Shaffer           18:24   37:36   58:46    1:54:46
 142  19  40-44 Richard Concilio       29:05   48:55   40:17    1:58:17
 143   8  55-59 Ralph Howard           28:51   54:59   34:32    1:58:22
 144  23  30-34 Donn Gallon            21:25   50:55  1:07:06   2:19:26
 145  DNF 40-44 Dan Wernli             12:01   30:59              DNF

Top%20of%20Page

Relays

  OA  AG   Div  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1    1  Mixed Ubangie Stomp          8:16    26:44   20:29     55:29
  2    1  FamilyTeam Bennon            12:50   32:55   19:30     55:50
  3    2  Mixed Biltmore's Best        10:10   26:50   20:39     57:39
  4    1  Women The Flash              10:27   31:23   17:11     59:01
  5    1   Men  Continental Express    12:57   31:13   20:05    1:04:15
  6    2  FamilyThe Denomys            10:59   30:31   25:14    1:06:44
  7    3  Mixed Iron Unlimited         11:33   32:37   23:45    1:07:55
  8    4  Mixed T.J. Express           10:10   33:30   21:37    1:14:17
  9    5  Mixed Desert Institute       12:42   38:28   27:26    1:18:36
 10    2  Women The Beast              11:43   45:47   28:22    1:25:52

Top%20of%20Page

Youth

                Youth - Girls
  OA  AG   Div  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1    1  13-14 Shana Brown            3:51                      29:53
  2    1  11-12 Sally Wyer             3:46                      31:54
  3    2  13-14 Carla Knochel          4:39                      32:14
  4    2  11-12 Antonia Montgomery     4:15                      32:22
  5    3  11-12 Brittany Morgan        6:22                      33:31
  6    1   9-10 Paula Knochel          5:01                      36:27
  7    4  11-12 Allyson Brown          5:42                      41:11
  8    1   7-8  Rachel Lenz            7:18                      41:40
  9    5  11-12 Laura Maher            5:01                      43:55
 10    2   7-8  Molly Bastine          6:50                      51:00

                Youth - Boys
  OA  AG   Div  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1    1  13-14 Dustin Wernli          3:19                      24:51
  2    1  11-12 Travis O'Mara          3:47                      25:12
  3    2  11-12 Kevin Reynolds         3:37                      26:01
  4    3  11-12 Garrett McCallister    4:29                      28:52
  5    1   9-10 David Shaffer          5:27                      30:54
  6    2  13-14 Alex Liguori           5:38                      32:43
  7    4  11-12 Sterling Noelck        4:45                      32:52
  8    1   7-8  Toshi Portillo         6:00                      34:19
  9    5  11-12 Andrew Liguori         5:15                      34:21
 10    2   9-10 Amos Underwood         5:26                      34:22
 11    6  11-12 Jake Bastine           3:26                      39:17
 12    3   9-10 Alex Bastine           5:58                      40:39
 13    4   9-10 Dane Patching          3:55                      40:59
 14    7  11-12 Christopher Phillips   6:10                      49:40

 

Main Page     Previous Years Race Results


Website sponsored by 

Vemma Liquid Vitamins
rich with anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatory Mangosteen
Vemma vitamins minterals aloe vera mangosteen www. isyourenergydrinkthishealthy.com

Verve Energy Drink- the Healthy alternative