TRI%20Logo

Firecracker Triathlon
July 2, 1995
Results

Individual - Female Relay Teams
Individual - Male Youth

Female

 OA   AG   Age  Name                    Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1  1 OA 20-24 Susanne Martineau      11:05    30:20   18:57    1:00:22
  2  2 OA 20-24 Jean Harvey            10:28    31:21   18:50    1:00:39
  3  3 OA 30-34 Jane Esahak-Gage       10:40    30:50   19:35    1:01:05
  4    1  20-24 Jolene Pfulb           11:08    30:16   19:55    1:01:19
  5    1  25-29 Martha McSally         11:51    32:14   21:31    1:05:36
  6    1  30-34 Susy Grimaldi          10:58    34:22   21:27    1:06:47
  7    2  20-24 Carie Moran            11:46    34:39   24:34    1:10:59
  8    3  20-24 Marian Hendricks       11:13                     1:11:30
  9    4  20-24 Michelle Carter        10:22    34:23   26:48    1:11:33
 10    5  20-24 Katrina Lopeman        13:51    34:49   24:14    1:12:54
 11    2  25-29 Martha Camp            10:48    36:13   25:56    1:12:57
 12    1  35-39 Carole Funk            11:02    39:43   22:42    1:13:27
 13    6  20-24 Emily Mann             10:44    38:31   25:37    1:14:52
 14    2  30-34 Lisa Thorton           15:56    37:35   21:55    1:15:26
 15    3  30-34 Rose Doolen            12:58    38:12   25:03    1:16:13
 16    4  30-34 Karen Novak            14:28    37:42   24:49    1:16:59
 17    1  15-19 Ana Himelic            13:50    41:45   21:28    1:17:03
 18    7  20-24 Theresa Davis          14:52    38:18   24:11    1:17:21
 19    2  15-19 Lisa Waschler          10:23    39:17   28:13    1:17:53
 20    1  40-44 Patricia Denomy        16:01    36:14   26:08    1:18:23
 21    3  25-29 Linda Tierney          13:38    41:07   23:50    1:18:35
 22    5  30-34 Cathy Hoffman          12:57    38:18   27:45    1:19:00
 23    4  25-29 Geri Sehnert           18:17    38:53   23:15    1:20:25
 24    2  40-44 Holly Keppel           18:33    38:22   23:50    1:20:45
 25    3  40-44 Melanie Cook           17:30    36:30   27:02    1:21:02
 26    8  20-24 Molly Humphreys        14:11    41:53   25:38    1:21:42
 27    1  45-49 Judy Gillies           12:17    43:38   25:51    1:21:46
 28    2  35-39 Deborah Gobins         14:43    42:02   25:52    1:22:37
 29    3  35-39 Melody Morgan          19:24    38:46   25:29    1:23:39
 30    5  25-29 Sally Jones            15:36    40:44   28:05    1:24:25
 31    4  40-44 Rose Neiman            14:40    42:51   27:01    1:24:32
 32    2  45-49 Linda Finch            20:27    39:48   24:45    1:25:00
 33    5  40-44 Leslie McGee           18:37    40:58   26:45    1:26:20
 34    6  25-29 Kelly Williams         16:08    41:17   29:01    1:26:26
 35    3  15-19 Kirsten Keyes          17:50    41:35   27:47    1:27:12
 36    6  30-34 Betsy Wilkening        13:07    45:38   28:39    1:27:24
 37    4  35-39 Caren Bidegain         12:48    43:13   31:53    1:27:54
 38    9  20-24 Shannon Countryman     11:41    43:04   33:14    1:27:59
 39    1  55-59 Cathy Gobins           16:58    42:22   29:55    1:29:15
 40    3  45-49 Leslie Eldenburg       20:28    41:17   32:00    1:33:45
 41    7  30-34 Shannon Coonce         16:21    44:59   32:59    1:34:19
 42    8  30-34 Jennifer Thompson      16:35    44:20   35:31    1:36:26
 43    4  15-19 Cynthia Brown          14:19    49:16   33:05    1:36:40
 44   10  20-24 Jenny Meyers           16:56    38:55   43:37    1:39:28
 45    7  25-29 Kris Neifeld           25:40    46:40   34:25    1:46:45
 46   11  20-24 Jacqueline Casey       25:36    52:09   30:54    1:48:39
 47    1  75-59 Rose Steward           28:13   1:09:37  58:50    2:36:40

Top%20of%20Page

Male

 OA   AG   Age  Name                    Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1  1 OA   E   Calvin Curnutte        10:14    28:26   17:16    0:55:56
  2  1 OA 35-39 Steve Foree            10:09    27:51   17:56    0:55:56
  3  3 OA 35-39 George Esahak-Gage     10:44    28:07   17:07    0:55:58
  4    1  20-24 Hugh Murray            10:16    28:29   17:50    0:56:35
  5    1  25-29 Andrew Huxtable        10:06    29:10   17:29    0:56:45
  6    1  40-44 Craig Liming           10:15    29:00   17:57    0:57:12
  7    2  25-29 Eric Wilhelm           08:35    29:15   19:24    0:57:14
  8    2  20-24 Chad Carvin            07:46    29:44   21:02    0:58:32
  9    2  40-44 John Williamson        11:53    30:27   18:41    1:01:01
 10    1  30-34 Rich Grimaldi          11:03    29:11   21:10    1:01:24
 11    3  25-29 Marty Mares            12:36    30:09   19:35    1:02:20
 12    1  35-39 Ken Mayhew             12:21    29:39   20:22    1:02:22
 13    3  40-44 Paul Buchanan          12:17    29:33   21:00    1:02:50
 14    2  30-34 Billy Oliver           12:30    31:31   18:50    1:02:51
 15    3  20-24 Travis Carson          12:32    31:28   19:00    1:03:00
 16    2  35-39 Roland Phillips        11:50    32:00   19:21    1:03:11
 17    3  35-39 Brant Vickers          11:47    32:43   19:00    1:03:30
 18    4  20-24 Tyler Vanwingen        12:40    31:15   19:38    1:03:33
 19    4  40-44 Tom Manos              13:08    29:53   20:45    1:03:46
 20    4  25-29 Dan Koen               13:33    31:42   18:38    1:03:53
 21    5  25-29 Brooke Lane            10:14    33:05   20:40    1:03:59
 22    5  40-44 Rob Rauh               12:48    32:12   19:15    1:04:15
 23    6  25-29 Bob Curry              11:56    31:18   21:08    1:04:22
 24    1  15-19 Brett Thompsen         10:04    35:51   18:59    1:04:54
 25    7  25-29 Gabriel Maxwell        11:42    31:38   21:37    1:04:57
 26    3  30-34 Dan Veltri             13:34    32:31   18:58    1:05:03
 27    2  15-19 Alan Romania           12:38    30:12   22:14    1:05:04
 28    6  40-44 Dan Wernli             11:57    32:43   20:53    1:05:33
 29    8  25-29 Dean Drawbaugh         13:22    33:18   19:47    1:06:27
 30    9  25-29 Scott Mencke           08:48    34:42   23:03    1:06:33
 31   10  25-29 Michael Valentine      08:55    35:20   23:44    1:07:59
 32   11  25-29 Gerd Wuestemann        13:52    32:18   22:02    1:08:12
 33    3  15-19 Chad Connelly          10:20    34:19   23:51    1:08:30
 34   12  25-29 Jim Matison            13:25    34:00   21:07    1:08:32
 35   13  25-29 T Myles O'Connor       14:46    32:29   21:35    1:08:50
 36    5  20-24 Eric Winter            13:42    34:19   21:07    1:09:08
 37    4  35-39 Steven Bosse           13:34    33:11   22:25    1:09:10
 38    4  30-34 Jim Sehnert            14:29    34:41   20:36    1:09:46
 39    6  20-24 Paul Shinnick          11:12    37:50   21:02    1:10:04
 40    5  30-34 Keith Outwater         14:10    33:30   22:25    1:10:05
 41    7  40-44 James Beasley          11:26    35:54   22:49    1:10:09
 42    4  15-19 Anthony Smith          13:49    36:16   20:57    1:11:02
 43   14  25-29 John Fletcher          13;13    36:27   21:32    1:11:12
 44    6  30-34 Gary Gongwer           12:18    37:42   22:01    1:12:01
 45    8  40-44 Allen Kulwin           13:42    36:19   23:22    1:13:23
 46    5  35-39 Bruce Jenkins          13:47    35:18   24:36    1:13:41
 47    7  30-34 Art Keeter             16:50    35:12   21:57    1:13:59
 48    1  55-59 Volker Beer            17:20    33:41   23:29    1:14:30
 49    7  20-24 Mike Donnerstein       09:35    40:40   25:02    1:15:17
 50    9  40-44 Frank Busch            12:52    40:48   22:!6    1:15:56
 51    2  55-59 Dennis Winsten         15:48    37:42   22:41    1:16:11
 52    8  30-34 Steve Barcanic         15:59    39:02   22:42    1:17:43
 53   10  40-44 David Denomy           14:49    37:51   25:43    1:18:23
 54    9  30-34 Jonathan Mabry         14:54    38:58   24:50    1:18:42
 55   11  40-44 Ralph Phillips         19:59    35:41   23:20    1:19:00
 56   10  30-34 Frank Campos           19:18    38:32   22:05    1:19:55
 57    1  60-64 Bodo Diehn             17:28    37:47   24:42    1:19:57
 58    1  45-49 Bob Underwood          15:50    40:20   24:22    1:20:32
 59    1  50-54 Don Cook               20:36    36:14   23:53    1:20:43
 60    6  35-39 Pat Lopez              18:44    38:01   24:45    1:21:30
 61   15  25-29 Brian Mote             19:14    42:11   20:17    1:21:42
 62   12  40-44 Andrew Cassells        16:51    40:34   25:12    1:22:37
 63    2  50-54 Peter Aronsson         14:22    36:39   31:50    1:22:51
 64    3  55-59 David Healy            15:40    38:25   29:14    1:23:19
 65    1  65-69 Dick Shaffer           18:22    38:18   27:28    1:24:08
 66   13  40-44 Tom Oger               21:34    39:16   24:16    1:25:06
 67    2  45-49 Richard Underwood      15:25    39:37   31:05    1:26:07
 68   14  40-44 Roland Petroff         20:22    41:38   24:11    1:26:11
 69   15  40-44 Anthony Romania        16:25    38:45   31:03    1:26:13
 70   16  40-44 Duane Mann             17:13    47:02   24:20    1:28:35
 71    7  35-39 Mark Kuhn              18:46    41:39   28:36    1:29:01
 72    8  35-39 Robert Meislin         15:15    49:40   26:10    1:31:05
 73    8  20-24 Peter Pisciotta        15:08    48:12   28:13    1:31:33
 74    4  55-59 Mike Koen              21:37    43:53   26:21    1:31:51
 75   11  30-34 Anthony Harrell        23:26    41;19   27:09    1:31:54
 76   12  30-34 Larry Bailliere        20:25    43:16   28:13    1:31:54
 77    9  35-39 Mic Rusing             31:57    47:14   29:02    1:48:13
 78    1  70-74 John Gobins            23:55    55:55   34:03    1:53:53
 79    2  60-64 Richard Dowling        26:51    49:04   43:55    1:59:50
 80       30-34 Harry Manatano                                     DNF
 81       30-34 Todd Jackson           16:17                       DQ
 82       45-49 David Oake             12:38    30:22              DQ

Top%20of%20Page

Relays

                       Relays
  OA  AG   Div  Name                    Swim     Bike    Run   Final Time
  1    1   Men  Dumb & Dumber          12:15                     1:03:15
  2    2   Men  Jenner, Wernli, Newbo  11:29    30:41   22:18    1:04:28
  3    1  Mixed Arizona Daily Star     12:04    32:06   20:32    1:04:42
  4    2  Mixed Team Fluoresco         15:54    31:11   18:41    1:05:46
  5    3  Mixed Iron Unlimited         11:25    38:30   22:06    1:12:01
  6    4  Mixed Curnutte/Pintor        13:43    36:22   25:27    1:15:32
  7    1  Women Noodles                17:03    33:52   26:09    1:17:04
  8    2  Women Fast                   12:43    36:12   30:23    1:19:18
  9    3   Men  Lee, Lee & Lee         17:35    43:50   31:02    1:32:27

Top%20of%20Page

Youth

                        Youth
 OA   AG   Div          Boys         Final Time
  1    1  11-12 Michael Muscato        25:06
  2    1  13-14 Steve Manos            26:24
  3    1   7-8  Arky Muscato           31:14
  4    2   7-8  David Shaffer          31:22
  5    2  11-12 Tate Shireman          32:15
  6    3  11-12 Chris Kittleson        32:15
  7    1   9-10 Amos Underwood         37:18
                        Girls
  1    1  13-14 Joanna Brown           30:06
  2    2  13-14 Emily Oake             32:29
  3    3  13-14 April Underwood        36:15

 

Main Page     Previous Years Race Results


Website sponsored by 

Vemma Liquid Vitamins
rich with anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatory Mangosteen
Vemma vitamins minterals aloe vera mangosteen www. isyourenergydrinkthishealthy.com

Verve Energy Drink- the Healthy alternative